DTC Bus 893 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 893 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nizamuddin Railway Station and Uttam Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 893 route city bus runs about 15 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 60 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 893 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Nizamuddin Railway Station Nizamuddin Railway Station to → Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus 5:15 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 1:13 PM 10:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 15 per day 28 per day

DTC Bus no ‘893’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Nizamuddin Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 5:15 AM
2 A-1 Janakpuri 5:15 AM
3 Tilak Pul 5:17 AM
4 Jeevan Park 5:18 AM
5 C-1 Janakpuri 5:20 AM
6 C-2 Janakpuri 5:21 AM
7 C-2D Janakpuri 5:23 AM
8 Dabri Crossing 5:24 AM
9 Janak Cinema 5:26 AM
10 Desu Colony 5:27 AM
11 Vashisht Park 5:29 AM
12 D Block Janakpuri 5:30 AM
13 Lajwanti Garden 5:31 AM
14 Seva Marg 5:33 AM
15 Junk Market 5:34 AM
16 Gulab House 5:36 AM
17 Bobby Soap 5:37 AM
18 P.S. Mayapuri 5:38 AM
19 BE Block Harinagar 5:39 AM
20 Metal Forzing 5:40 AM
21 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 5:40 AM
22 Government Press 5:42 AM
23 Mayapuri Crossing 5:43 AM
24 Mayapuri Chowk 5:44 AM
25 Naraina Vihar 5:48 AM
26 Payal Cinema 5:50 AM
27 Loha Mandi 5:54 AM
28 Krishi Kunj 5:56 AM
29 Inder Puri 5:58 AM
30 A Block Inderpuri 6:00 AM
31 Air Station 6:01 AM
32 Todapur Village 6:03 AM
33 NASC Dasghara 6:04 AM
34 Pusa Quarter 6:07 AM
35 Janak Vihar 6:08 AM
36 R Block Rajendra Nagar 6:10 AM
37 NPL Colony 6:11 AM
38 East Patel Nagar 6:12 AM
39 Rajendra Place 6:14 AM
40 Karol Bagh Metro Station 6:17 AM
41 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:19 AM
42 Meghdoot Bhawan 6:22 AM
43 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 6:24 AM
44 Panchkuian Road 6:26 AM
45 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 6:27 AM
46 Super Bazarmodogram 6:31 AM
47 Kailash Building 6:32 AM
48 Max Mueller Bhawan 6:34 AM
49 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 6:36 AM
50 Baroda House 6:38 AM
51 National Stadium 6:40 AM
52 High Court 6:42 AM
53 Zoo 6:43 AM
54 Golf Club 6:46 AM
55 Delhi Public School 6:49 AM
56 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:50 AM
57 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:51 AM
58 Bhogal 6:54 AM
59 Rajdoot Hotel 6:55 AM
60 Nizamuddin Railway Station 6:56 AM

When you travel 893 route city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station, the first Bus is at 5:15 AM and last bus is at 1:13 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Nizamuddin Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 893 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nizamuddin Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘893’ (Nizamuddin Railway Station to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nizamuddin Railway Station 7:00 AM
2 Rajdoot Hotel 7:01 AM
3 Bhogal 7:02 AM
4 Bhogal (Jangpura) 7:03 AM
5 Hazrat Nizamuddin 7:05 AM
6 Nizamuddin Dargah 7:06 AM
7 Golf Club 7:10 AM
8 Kaka Nagar 7:12 AM
9 Zoo 7:13 AM
10 High Court 7:15 AM
11 Art Gallery 7:16 AM
12 Baroda House 7:19 AM
13 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 7:21 AM
14 Max Mueller Bhawan 7:22 AM
15 Scindia House 1 7:24 AM
16 Shivaji Stadium 7:27 AM
17 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:29 AM
18 Gole Market 7:31 AM
19 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:32 AM
20 Balmiki Mandir 7:33 AM
21 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 7:34 AM
22 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 7:35 AM
23 Hanuman Chowk 7:36 AM
24 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:38 AM
25 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 7:41 AM
26 Rajendra Place 7:42 AM
27 East Patel Nagar 7:45 AM
28 N.P.L. Colony 7:45 AM
29 R Block Rajendra Nagar 7:48 AM
30 Janak Vihar 7:49 AM
31 Pusa Quarter 7:50 AM
32 NASC Dasghara 7:53 AM
33 Todapur Village 7:54 AM
34 Monitoring and Receiving Station (AIR) 7:57 AM
35 A Block Inderpuri 7:58 AM
36 Inder Puri 8:00 AM
37 Krishi Kunj 8:01 AM
38 Loha Mandi 8:03 AM
39 Payal Cinema 8:07 AM
40 Naraina Vihar 8:09 AM
41 Mayapuri Crossing 8:13 AM
42 Government Press 8:14 AM
43 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 8:16 AM
44 Metal Forzing 8:17 AM
45 BE Block Harinagar 8:18 AM
46 Police Station Mayapuri 8:19 AM
47 Gulab House 8:20 AM
48 Junk Market 8:23 AM
49 Seva Marg 8:23 AM
50 Lajwanti Garden 8:25 AM
51 D Block Bus Stand 8:27 AM
52 Sagarpur 8:28 AM
53 Desu Colony 8:30 AM
54 Janak Cinema 8:31 AM
55 Raghu Nagar 8:32 AM
56 Dabri Crossing 8:33 AM
57 C-2 Janakpuri 8:35 AM
58 C-1 Janakpuri 8:37 AM
59 Jeevan Park 8:38 AM
60 Tilak Pul 8:40 AM
61 A-1 Janakpuri 8:41 AM
62 Uttam Nagar 8:42 AM
63 Uttam Nagar Terminal 8:42 AM

In return journey, when you travel 893 no. city bus from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Nizamuddin Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 28 daily trips from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 893 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.