DTC Bus 926 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 926 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station and Tikri Border everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 926 route city bus runs about 29 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 68 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 926 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Tikri Border to → Old Delhi Railway Station Old Delhi Railway Station to → Tikri Border
First Bus 1:00 AM 2:45 AM
Last Bus 10:10 PM 11:35 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 29 per day 28 per day

DTC Bus no ‘926’ (Tikri Border to → Old Delhi Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Tikri Border 1:00 AM
2 P.V.C. Market 1:00 AM
3 Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya 1:01 AM
4 Tikri Gaon 1:03 AM
5 H.P.C.L. Tikri Kalan 1:04 AM
6 Tikri Hospital 1:06 AM
7 Azad Hind Gram (Tikri Piyau) 1:06 AM
8 Tyagi Vihar Mundka 1:07 AM
9 Indian Oil 1:08 AM
10 Ghevra Crossing 1:11 AM
11 Hiran Kudna Crossing 1:13 AM
12 Mile Stone Factory 1:17 AM
13 Shiv Shankar Dharam Kanta 1:19 AM
14 Mundka School 1:21 AM
15 Mundka Village 1:24 AM
16 Mundka Village Crossing 1:25 AM
17 Swarn Park 1:27 AM
18 Rajdhani Park 1:30 AM
19 Qamruddin Nagar 1:31 AM
20 Nangloi JJ Colony 1:32 AM
21 Nangloi Railway Station 1:32 AM
22 Lokesh Cinema 1:33 AM
23 Nangloi Metro Station 1:35 AM
24 Sultanpuri Crossing 1:37 AM
25 Surajmal Stadium 1:38 AM
26 Nangloi Depot 1:40 AM
27 Indra Enclave 1:42 AM
28 Udyog Nagar 1:44 AM
29 Peeragarhi Metro Station 1:45 AM
30 Peera Garhi Chowk 1:46 AM
31 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 1:48 AM
32 Multan Nagar 1:50 AM
33 New Multan Nagar 1:52 AM
34 Ordnance Depot 1:53 AM
35 Madipur JJ Colony 1:55 AM
36 Madipur Village 1:56 AM
37 S.P.M. College 1:57 AM
38 Shivaji Park 1:59 AM
39 Agrashen Hospital 2:00 AM
40 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 2:03 AM
41 Power House 2:04 AM
42 Manohar Park 2:05 AM
43 Rampura 2:06 AM
44 Ashok Park 2:07 AM
45 Zakhira Flyover 2:11 AM
46 Daya Basti Flyover 2:12 AM
47 Daya Basti 2:15 AM
48 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 2:16 AM
49 Sarai Rohilla 2:17 AM
50 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 2:18 AM
51 Liberty Cinema 2:19 AM
52 Ramjas Road 2:20 AM
53 Tibbia College 2:22 AM
54 Guru Govind Singh Marg 2:23 AM
55 Model Basti 2:25 AM
56 Filmistan 2:26 AM
57 Bara Hindu Rao 2:27 AM
58 Azad Market / DCM 2:28 AM
59 Ice Factory 2:30 AM
60 Saint Stephens Hospital 2:32 AM
61 Tis Hazari 2:33 AM
62 Mori Gate Crossing 2:34 AM
63 Nityanand Marg 2:36 AM
64 ISBT Kashmere Gate 2:37 AM
65 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 2:38 AM
66 G.P.O. 2:40 AM
67 Kauria Bridge 2:41 AM
68 Old Delhi Railway Station 2:43 AM

When you travel 926 route city bus from Tikri Border towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first Bus is at 1:00 AM and last bus is at 10:10 PM from Tikri Border bus stop. DTC runs a total of 29 daily trips from Tikri Border towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Tikri Border towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:45 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 926 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘926’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Tikri Border Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 2:45 AM
2 Fatehpuri 2:45 AM
3 Novelty 2:46 AM
4 Peeli Kothi 2:48 AM
5 Lodhi Chowk 2:48 AM
6 Mori Gate 2:49 AM
7 Tis Hazari-Animal Hospital 2:50 AM
8 Baraf Khana 2:51 AM
9 Azad Market 2:52 AM
10 Azad Market / DCM 2:53 AM
11 Bara Hindu Rao 2:54 AM
12 Filmistan 2:55 AM
13 Model Basti 2:56 AM
14 Idgah 2:57 AM
15 Guru Govind Singh Marg 2:59 AM
16 Tibbia College 3:00 AM
17 Ramjas Road 3:02 AM
18 Liberty Cinema 3:03 AM
19 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 3:04 AM
20 Sarai Rohilla 3:05 AM
21 Daya Basti 3:08 AM
22 Daya Basti Flyover 3:10 AM
23 Zakhira Flyover 3:11 AM
24 Ashok Park 3:15 AM
25 Rampura 3:16 AM
26 Jai Dev Park 3:17 AM
27 Power House 3:18 AM
28 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 3:19 AM
29 Agrashen Hospital 3:23 AM
30 Shivaji Park 3:23 AM
31 S.P.M. College 3:25 AM
32 Madipur Village 3:26 AM
33 Madipur JJ Colony 3:28 AM
34 Ordnance Depot 3:29 AM
35 Avtar Enclave 3:30 AM
36 New Multan Nagar 3:31 AM
37 Multan Nagar 3:32 AM
38 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 3:34 AM
39 Peeragarhi 3:36 AM
40 Peeragarhi Metro Station 3:37 AM
41 Udyog Nagar 3:38 AM
42 Indra Enclave 3:40 AM
43 Jwalapuri 3:42 AM
44 Surajmal Stadium 3:44 AM
45 Sultanpuri Crossing 3:45 AM
46 Nangloi Metro Station 3:47 AM
47 Lokesh Cinema 3:49 AM
48 Nangloi Railway Station 3:50 AM
49 Nangloi JJ Colony 3:50 AM
50 Qamruddin Nagar 3:51 AM
51 Rajdhani Park 3:52 AM
52 Swarn Park 3:55 AM
53 Mundka Village Crossing 3:57 AM
54 Mundka Village 3:59 AM
55 Mundka School 4:01 AM
56 Shiv Shankar Dharam Kanta 4:03 AM
57 Mile Stone Factory 4:05 AM
58 Ganga International School 4:09 AM
59 Ghevra Crossing 4:11 AM
60 Indian Oil 4:14 AM
61 Azad Hind Gram (Tikri Piyau) 4:15 AM
62 Tikri Hospital 4:16 AM
63 Tikri Village 4:19 AM
64 Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya 4:21 AM
65 P.V.C. Market 4:22 AM
66 Tikri Border 4:23 AM

In return journey, when you travel 926 no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Tikri Border, the first DTC Bus is at 2:45 AM and last bus is at 11:35 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 28 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Tikri Border route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Tikri Border

  • First Bus
  • 2:45 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 11:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 926 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tikri Border.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.