DTC Bus 939 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 939 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate and Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 939 route city bus runs about 11 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 45 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 939 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal to → I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate to → Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal
First Bus 7:00 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 8:30 PM 10:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 11 per day 30 per day

DTC Bus no ‘939’ (Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal to → I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 7:00 AM
2 B Block Mangolpuri 7:01 AM
3 Q Block Durbalnath Vatika 7:02 AM
4 T Block Mangolpur 7:03 AM
5 S Block Mangolpuri 7:04 AM
6 Thana Mangolpuri Bus Stand 7:08 AM
7 E Block Mangolpuri 7:09 AM
8 B Block Mangolpuri 7:11 AM
9 Mata Mandir 7:12 AM
10 Peera Garhi Chowk 7:16 AM
11 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 7:17 AM
12 Multan Nagar 7:19 AM
13 New Multan Nagar 7:20 AM
14 New Multan Nagar 7:21 AM
15 Ordnance Depot 7:22 AM
16 Madipur JJ Colony 7:24 AM
17 Madipur Village 7:25 AM
18 S.P.M. College 7:27 AM
19 Shivaji Park 7:28 AM
20 Agrashen Hospital 7:29 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 7:32 AM
22 Power House 7:33 AM
23 Manohar Park 7:34 AM
24 Rampura 7:36 AM
25 Ashok Park 7:37 AM
26 Inderlok 7:40 AM
27 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 7:42 AM
28 E Block Shastri Nagar 7:43 AM
29 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 7:45 AM
30 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 7:46 AM
31 Sarai Rohilla 7:48 AM
32 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 7:49 AM
33 Liberty Cinema 7:50 AM
34 Ramjas Road 7:51 AM
35 Tibbia College 7:53 AM
36 Guru Govind Singh Marg 7:55 AM
37 Filmistan 7:57 AM
38 Bara Hindu Rao 7:57 AM
39 Azad Market / DCM 7:59 AM
40 Ice Factory 8:01 AM
41 Saint Stephens Hospital 8:02 AM
42 Tis Hazari 8:04 AM
43 Mori Gate Crossing 8:05 AM
44 Nityanand Marg 8:06 AM
45 I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate 8:08 AM

When you travel route city bus from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal towards (→) I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate, the first Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 8:30 PM from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 11 daily trips from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal towards I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate route.

Time table for Buses from Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal towards (→) I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate

    • First Bus
    • 7:00 AM
    • 7:30 AM
    • 8:30 AM
    • 12:30 PM
    • 3:00 PM
    • 3:30 PM
    • 4:20 PM
    • 5:50 PM
    • 6:30 PM
    • 7:40 PM
    • 8:30 PM

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 939 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘939’ (I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate to → Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:00 AM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 7:06 AM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 7:06 AM
4 Surya Nagar 7:08 AM
5 Vivek Vihar 7:09 AM
6 Dilshad Garden Metro Station 7:12 AM
7 Shahdara Border 7:12 AM
8 Jhilmil Crossing 7:13 AM
9 Dilshad Garden GT Road 7:15 AM
10 Telephone Exchange 7:16 AM
11 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 7:19 AM
12 Loni Road More 7:22 AM
13 Shahdara Terminal 7:24 AM
14 Shyam Lal College 7:26 AM
15 Welcome Metro Station 7:27 AM
16 Welcome Colony Seelampur 7:28 AM
17 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 7:31 AM
18 Seelampur Metro Station 7:31 AM
19 Dharam Pura 7:33 AM
20 Shastri Park 7:36 AM
21 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 7:38 AM
22 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 7:39 AM
23 Shastri Park Metro Depot 7:40 AM
24 Nityanand Marg 7:46 AM
25 Mori Gate Crossing 7:47 AM
26 Tis Hazari Court 7:48 AM
27 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:50 AM
28 Baraf Khana 7:52 AM
29 Azad Market 7:53 AM
30 Azad Market / DCM 7:54 AM
31 Bara Hindu Rao 7:55 AM
32 Filmistan 7:56 AM
33 Model Basti 7:56 AM
34 Idgah 7:57 AM
35 Guru Govind Singh Marg 7:59 AM
36 Tibbia College 8:01 AM
37 Ramjas Road 8:02 AM
38 Liberty Cinema 8:03 AM
39 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 8:05 AM
40 Sarai Rohilla 8:06 AM
41 Daya Basti 8:08 AM
42 Daya Basti Flyover 8:10 AM
43 Zakhira Flyover 8:12 AM
44 Ashok Park 8:15 AM
45 Rampura 8:16 AM
46 Jai Dev Park 8:17 AM
47 Power House 8:19 AM
48 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 8:20 AM
49 Agrashen Hospital 8:23 AM
50 Shivaji Park 8:24 AM
51 S.P.M. College 8:25 AM
52 Madipur Village 8:26 AM
53 Madipur JJ Colony 8:29 AM
54 Ordnance Depot 8:30 AM
55 Avtar Enclave 8:31 AM
56 New Multan Nagar 8:32 AM
57 Multan Nagar 8:33 AM
58 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 8:35 AM
59 Peeragarhi 8:36 AM
60 Peera Garhi 8:37 AM
61 Mata Mandir 8:40 AM
62 B Block Mangolpuri 8:42 AM
63 E Block Mangolpuri 8:43 AM
64 D Block Mangolpuri 8:44 AM
65 Thana Mangolpuri Bus Stand 8:44 AM
66 J Block Mangolpuri 8:47 AM
67 S Block Mangolpuri 8:49 AM
68 T Block Mangolpur 8:50 AM
69 Q Block Durbalnath Vatika 8:51 AM
70 B Block Mangolpuri 8:52 AM
71 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 8:54 AM

In return journey, when you travel no. city bus from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards (→) Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 10:10 PM from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 30 daily trips from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate towards (→) Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal

      • First Bus
      • 7:00 AM
      • 7:35 AM
      • 8:10 AM
      • 8:15 AM
      • 9:05 AM
      • 9:10 AM
      • 10:30 AM
      • 12:10 PM
      • 12:20 PM
      • 1:00 PM
      • 1:15 PM
      • 1:30 PM
      • 1:50 PM
      • 3:30 PM
      • 3:35 PM
      • 4:10 PM
      • 4:15 PM
      • 4:55 PM
      • 5:10 PM
      • 6:10 PM
      • 6:35 PM
      • 7:15 PM
      • 8:10 PM
      • 8:15 PM
      • 8:50 PM
      • 9:15 PM
      • 9:15 PM
      • 9:30 PM
      • 9:50 PM
      • 10:10 PM
      • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 939 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.