DTC Bus 234 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 234 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Harsh Vihar and Tilak Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 234 route city bus runs about 70 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 41 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 234 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Tilak Nagar to → Harsh Vihar Harsh Vihar to → Tilak Nagar
First Bus 4:50 AM 5:43 AM
Last Bus 10:19 PM 10:13 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 70 per day 44 per day

DTC Bus no ‘234’ (Tilak Nagar to → Harsh Vihar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Karampura Terminal 4:50 AM
2 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 4:51 AM
3 Campa Cola 4:53 AM
4 D.C.M. Chemicals 4:55 AM
5 Zakhira 4:57 AM
6 Inderlok 4:59 AM
7 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 5:01 AM
8 E Block Shastri Nagar 5:02 AM
9 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 5:04 AM
10 Subhadra Colony 5:05 AM
11 Shastri Nagar 5:06 AM
12 Gulabi Bagh 5:07 AM
13 Chowki Number 2 5:08 AM
14 Nangia Park 5:11 AM
15 Roop Nagar 5:13 AM
16 Police Station Roop Nagar 5:14 AM
17 Maurice Nagar 2 5:15 AM
18 Daulatram College 5:15 AM
19 Sri Ram College 5:16 AM
20 Patel Chest 5:17 AM
21 Khalsa College 5:18 AM
22 International Student Hostel 5:19 AM
23 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 5:20 AM
24 Lucknow Road Government School 5:21 AM
25 D.D.A. Flats Timar Pur 5:23 AM
26 Inmas 5:24 AM
27 C.G.H.S. Dispensary 5:26 AM
28 P.S. Timar Pur 5:26 AM
29 Nehru Vihar Crossing 5:27 AM
30 Wazirabad Crossing 5:29 AM
31 Guru Nanak Sar 5:34 AM
32 Rajeev Nagar 5:37 AM
33 Bhajan Pura 5:41 AM
34 B Block Yamuna Vihar 5:44 AM
35 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 5:45 AM
36 C Block Yamuna Vihar 5:47 AM
37 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 5:50 AM
38 Nand Nagari Depot 5:56 AM
39 Bank Colony 5:58 AM
40 Gagan Cinema 5:59 AM
41 Harsh Vihar 6:02 AM

When you travel 234 route city bus from Tilak Nagar towards (→) Harsh Vihar, the first Bus is at 4:50 AM and last bus is at 10:19 PM from Tilak Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 70 daily trips from Tilak Nagar towards Harsh Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Tilak Nagar towards (→) Harsh Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:57 AM
  • 6:06 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:31 AM
  • 10:37 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:27 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 1:57 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:47 PM
  • 2:51 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:33 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 6:37 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:57 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:57 PM
  • 9:47 PM
  • 10:19 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 234 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Harsh Vihar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘234’ (Harsh Vihar to → Tilak Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Harsh Vihar 5:43 AM
2 Gagan Cinema 5:45 AM
3 Bank Colony 5:46 AM
4 Nand Nagari Depot 5:48 AM
5 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 5:54 AM
6 C Block Yamuna Vihar 5:58 AM
7 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 5:59 AM
8 B Block Yamuna Vihar 6:01 AM
9 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 6:03 AM
10 Khajuri More 6:06 AM
11 Guru Nanak Sar 6:11 AM
12 Wazirabad Crossing 6:15 AM
13 Nehru Vihar Crossing 6:17 AM
14 P.S. Timar Pur 6:18 AM
15 Balak Ram Hospital 6:19 AM
16 Delhi Admin Flat Timar Pur 6:20 AM
17 Banarsi Das Estate Timarpur 6:22 AM
18 Mall Road 6:23 AM
19 Vishwavidyalaya Metro Station 6:25 AM
20 International Student Hostel 6:26 AM
21 Khalsa College 6:27 AM
22 Patel Chest 6:28 AM
23 Sri Ram College 6:29 AM
24 Maurice Nagar 2 6:30 AM
25 Kamla Nagar 6:32 AM
26 Nangia Park 6:35 AM
27 Chowki Number 2 6:37 AM
28 Gulabi Bagh 6:38 AM
29 Shastri Nagar 6:39 AM
30 Sumang Colony 6:40 AM
31 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 6:41 AM
32 E Block Shastri Nagar 6:43 AM
33 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 6:44 AM
34 Inderlok 6:46 AM
35 Zakhira 6:48 AM
36 D.C.M. Chemicals 6:50 AM
37 Manohar Nagar 6:52 AM
38 Campa Cola 6:53 AM
39 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 6:54 AM
40 Moti Nagar 6:56 AM
41 Moti Nagar Market 6:57 AM
42 Kirti Nagar 6:59 AM
43 Ramesh Nagar 7:01 AM
44 Bali Nagar 7:02 AM
45 Raja Garden 7:03 AM
46 Rajouri Garden 7:05 AM
47 Tagore Garden 7:07 AM
48 Titarpur Metro Station 7:08 AM
49 Subhash Nagar 7:10 AM
50 Meenakshi Garden 7:11 AM
51 Santpura 7:13 AM
52 Tilak Nagar 7:15 AM

In return journey, when you travel 234 no. city bus from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Tilak Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 5:43 AM and last bus is at 10:13 PM from Harsh Vihar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 44 daily trips from Harsh Vihar towards Tilak Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Harsh Vihar towards (→) Tilak Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:43 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:46 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:31 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:43 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:38 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 5:13 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:13 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 7:43 PM
  • 7:53 PM
  • 8:13 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 9:43 PM
  • 10:13 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 234 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tilak Nagar.

3 Replies to “234”

  1. Sir 234A harsh vihar to tilak nagar
    Mai Khajuri stop Pe khada tha
    Shaam 4*15bje
    Ye no ki bus ayi bona stand Pe roke
    Able stand Pe
    Teji se Jane lagi
    Mera bhatija ten ten chalne laga taking wo bus le ske
    Itne mai auto wale me ussey udha diya ab wo hospital le ja rhe hai
    Aise drivers ki maa parwahiye k karan aise hadse vote hai

    Aise logo ko nokri Pe ni rkhna chahye
    Req hai ussey nikal de

  2. morning me harsh vihar to tilak nagar ki sidhi bus q nhi h sari cluster buses karampura tak aati h please direact harsh vihar to tilak nagar chalye or bus service sahi kre tilak nagar

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.