DTC Bus 972A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 972A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Bawana and Ghoga Village everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 972A route city bus runs about 46 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 54 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 972A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Ghoga Village to → Bawana Bawana to → Ghoga Village
First Bus 5:30 AM 7:35 AM
Last Bus 9:45 PM 6:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 46 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘972A’ (Ghoga Village to → Bawana) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 5:30 AM
2 Uttam Nagar 5:31 AM
3 Vikaspuri Crossing 5:31 AM
4 Dhauli Paio 5:33 AM
5 District Centre Janakpuri 5:36 AM
6 Kangra Niketan 5:37 AM
7 Krishna Park 5:38 AM
8 Manohar Nagar 5:40 AM
9 C.R.P.F. 5:41 AM
10 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 5:42 AM
11 K.P. Depot 5:44 AM
12 Mira Bagh 5:47 AM
13 Sundar Vihar 5:48 AM
14 Sunder Vihar 5:48 AM
15 Sunder Apartment 5:49 AM
16 Peeragarhi Depot 5:53 AM
17 Peera Garhi 5:55 AM
18 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 5:59 AM
19 Vidya Vihar 6:00 AM
20 Mangolpur Market 6:02 AM
21 Avantika Crossing 6:03 AM
22 Mangolpuri Khurd 6:04 AM
23 Y Block Mangolpuri 6:06 AM
24 Krishna Vihar 6:07 AM
25 Budh Vihar 6:09 AM
26 Krishan Vihar 6:10 AM
27 Brahm Shakti Hospital 6:11 AM
28 Pooth Kalan 6:12 AM
29 Rohini Sector 20/21 Crossing 6:14 AM
30 Rohini Sector 21 6:16 AM
31 Rohini Sector-22 6:18 AM
32 Begumpur Crossing 6:19 AM
33 Rajiv Nagar 6:20 AM
34 Pal Colony 6:22 AM
35 Sukhveer Nagar 6:24 AM
36 Rama Vihar 6:25 AM
37 Utsav Vihar 6:26 AM
38 Karala School 6:27 AM
39 Karala Dispensary 6:28 AM
40 Karala 6:30 AM
41 Desu Karala 6:31 AM
42 Shiv Vihar Bheem Chowk 6:32 AM
43 Rupali Enclave 6:34 AM
44 Shivam Plywood 6:37 AM
45 Kanjawal Chowk 6:38 AM
46 Udhan Pana 6:40 AM
47 Chandpur Kala Majra Dabas 6:44 AM
48 Prem Piao 6:50 AM
49 Shri Krishna Gaushala Sultanpur Dabas 6:56 AM
50 Bawana More 6:58 AM
51 Bawana Extension 6:59 AM
52 Ishwar Colony 7:02 AM
53 Narela Road Bawana 7:06 AM
54 Bawana 7:07 AM

When you travel 972A route city bus from Ghoga Village towards (→) Bawana, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 9:45 PM from Ghoga Village bus stop. DTC runs a total of 46 daily trips from Ghoga Village towards Bawana route.

Time table for Buses from Ghoga Village towards (→) Bawana

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 972A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bawana.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘972A’ (Bawana to → Ghoga Village Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 7:35 AM
2 Uttam Nagar 7:36 AM
3 Vikaspuri Crossing 7:36 AM
4 Dhauli Paio 7:38 AM
5 District Centre Janakpuri 7:39 AM
6 District Centre Janakpuri 7:41 AM
7 Kangra Niketan 7:42 AM
8 Krishna Park 7:43 AM
9 Manohar Nagar 7:45 AM
10 C.R.P.F. 7:46 AM
11 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 7:47 AM
12 K.P. Depot 7:49 AM
13 Mira Bagh 7:52 AM
14 Sundar Vihar 7:53 AM
15 Sunder Vihar 7:53 AM
16 Sunder Apartment 7:54 AM
17 Peeragarhi Depot 7:59 AM
18 Peera Garhi 8:00 AM
19 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 8:04 AM
20 Vidya Vihar 8:05 AM
21 Mangolpur Market 8:07 AM
22 Avantika Crossing 8:08 AM
23 Mangolpuri Khurd 8:09 AM
24 Y Block Mangolpuri 8:11 AM
25 Krishna Vihar 8:12 AM
26 Budh Vihar 8:14 AM
27 Krishan Vihar 8:15 AM
28 Brahm Shakti Hospital 8:16 AM
29 Pooth Kalan 8:17 AM
30 Rohini Sector 20/21 Crossing 8:19 AM
31 Rohini Sector 21 8:21 AM
32 Rohini Sector-22 8:23 AM
33 Begumpur Crossing 8:24 AM
34 Rajiv Nagar 8:25 AM
35 Pal Colony 8:27 AM
36 Sukhveer Nagar 8:29 AM
37 Rama Vihar 8:30 AM
38 Utsav Vihar 8:31 AM
39 Karala School 8:32 AM
40 Karala Dispensary 8:33 AM
41 Karala 8:35 AM
42 Desu Karala 8:36 AM
43 Shiv Vihar Bheem Chowk 8:37 AM
44 Rupali Enclave 8:39 AM
45 Shivam Plywood 8:42 AM
46 Kanjawal Chowk 8:43 AM
47 Udhan Pana 8:45 AM
48 Chandpur Kala Majra Dabas 8:49 AM
49 Prem Piao 8:55 AM
50 Shri Krishna Gaushala Sultanpur Dabas 9:01 AM
51 Bawana More 9:03 AM
52 Bawana Extension 9:04 AM
53 Ishwar Colony 9:07 AM
54 Narela Road Bawana 9:11 AM
55 Bawana 9:12 AM
56 57 Bawana Road 9:13 AM
57 J.J. Colony Bawana Main Road 9:15 AM
58 CRPF Camp 9:16 AM
59 Jain Shukal Body Mandir 9:18 AM
60 Delhi Jal Board 9:20 AM
61 Sanoth Crossing 9:23 AM
62 Ghoga Air Force School 9:25 AM
63 Ghoga Village 9:28 AM

In return journey, when you travel 972A no. city bus from Bawana towards (→) Ghoga Village, the first DTC Bus is at 7:35 AM and last bus is at 6:10 PM from Bawana bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Bawana towards Ghoga Village route.

Time table for Buses from Bawana towards (→) Ghoga Village

  • First Bus
  • 7:35 AM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 972A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ghoga Village.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.