DTC Bus 273 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 273 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium Terminal and Loni Road Crossing everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 273 route city bus runs about 49 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 24 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 273 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Loni Road Crossing to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Loni Road Crossing
First Bus 5:28 AM 6:38 AM
Last Bus 8:52 PM 10:02 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 49 per day 49 per day

DTC Bus no ‘273’ (Loni Road Crossing to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Loni Road Crossing 5:28 AM
2 D.D.A. M.I.G Flats 5:28 AM
3 D.D.A. Flat L.I.G. 5:30 AM
4 Jyoti Colony 5:31 AM
5 Shahdara Terminal 5:38 AM
6 Shyam Lal College 5:40 AM
7 Welcome Metro Station 5:42 AM
8 Welcome Colony Seelampur 5:43 AM
9 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 5:45 AM
10 Seelampur Metro Station 5:46 AM
11 Kailash Nagar 5:50 AM
12 Gandhi Nagar Pusta 5:52 AM
13 Shamshan Ghat Pusta 5:53 AM
14 Shanti Van 6:00 AM
15 Raj Ghat 6:03 AM
16 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:05 AM
17 Delhi Gate 6:07 AM
18 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 6:08 AM
19 Zakir Hussain College 6:10 AM
20 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:10 AM
21 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 6:11 AM
22 Shivaji Park 6:12 AM
23 Super Bazarmodogram 6:15 AM
24 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 6:17 AM

When you travel 273 route city bus from Loni Road Crossing towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:28 AM and last bus is at 8:52 PM from Loni Road Crossing bus stop. DTC runs a total of 49 daily trips from Loni Road Crossing towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Loni Road Crossing towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:28 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:38 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 11:04 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 273 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘273’ (Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Loni Road Crossing Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 6:38 AM
2 Shivaji Park 6:41 AM
3 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 6:43 AM
4 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:43 AM
5 Zakir Hussain College 6:44 AM
6 Turkman Gate 6:45 AM
7 Delite Cinema 6:46 AM
8 Delhi Gate 6:47 AM
9 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:49 AM
10 Raj Ghat 6:50 AM
11 Shanti Van 6:53 AM
12 Shamshan Ghat Pusta 7:00 AM
13 Gandhi Nagar Pusta 7:01 AM
14 Kailash Nagar Pusta 7:03 AM
15 Shastri Park Shahdara 7:06 AM
16 Seelampur 7:11 AM
17 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 7:12 AM
18 Welcome Metro Station 7:15 AM
19 Shyam Lal College 7:17 AM
20 Shahdara Terminal 7:18 AM
21 Jyoti Colony 7:25 AM
22 D.D.A. Flat L.I.G. 7:27 AM
23 D.D.A. M.I.G Flats 7:28 AM
24 Loni Road Crossing 7:29 AM

In return journey, when you travel 273 no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Loni Road Crossing, the first DTC Bus is at 6:38 AM and last bus is at 10:02 PM from Shivaji Stadium Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 49 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards Loni Road Crossing route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Loni Road Crossing

  • First Bus
  • 6:38 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:04 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:34 PM
  • 10:02 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 273 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Loni Road Crossing.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.