DTC Bus 972 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 972 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Harewali Village and Bawana Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 972 route city bus runs about 19 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 45 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 972 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Bawana Depot to → Harewali Village Harewali Village to → Bawana Depot
First Bus 5:16 AM 7:45 AM
Last Bus 10:40 PM 8:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 19 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘972’ (Bawana Depot to → Harewali Village) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 5:16 AM
2 Uttam Nagar 5:17 AM
3 Vikaspuri Crossing 5:17 AM
4 Dhauli Paio 5:19 AM
5 District Centre Janakpuri 5:22 AM
6 Kangra Niketan 5:23 AM
7 Krishna Park 5:24 AM
8 Manohar Nagar 5:26 AM
9 C.R.P.F. 5:27 AM
10 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 5:28 AM
11 K.P. Depot 5:30 AM
12 Sunder Vihar 5:34 AM
13 Sunder Apartment 5:35 AM
14 Peeragarhi Depot 5:39 AM
15 Peera Garhi 5:41 AM
16 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 5:45 AM
17 Vidya Vihar 5:46 AM
18 West Enclave 5:48 AM
19 Avantika Crossing 5:50 AM
20 Mangolpuri Khurd 5:52 AM
21 Y Block Mangolpuri 5:53 AM
22 Krishna Vihar 5:54 AM
23 Budh Vihar 5:56 AM
24 Brahm Shakti Hospital 5:58 AM
25 Pooth Kalan 6:00 AM
26 Rohini Sector 21 6:03 AM
27 Rohini Sector 22/24 Crossing 6:04 AM
28 Rohini Sector 23 Crossing 6:10 AM
29 Sector 24 Rohini 6:13 AM
30 Prahladpur Gaon 6:22 AM
31 Prahladpur School 6:24 AM
32 Barwala School 6:29 AM
33 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 6:33 AM
34 Sultanpur Crossing 6:35 AM
35 Puth Khurd 6:37 AM
36 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 6:38 AM
37 Bawana Gas Agency 6:41 AM
38 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 6:43 AM
39 Bawana Sector 1 6:45 AM
40 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 6:47 AM
41 Bawana Depot 6:51 AM
42 Police Station Bawana 6:53 AM
43 Dariyapur School 6:56 AM
44 Dariyapur Village 7:01 AM
45 Harewali Village 7:07 AM

When you travel 972 route city bus from Bawana Depot towards (→) Harewali Village, the first Bus is at 5:16 AM and last bus is at 10:40 PM from Bawana Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 19 daily trips from Bawana Depot towards Harewali Village route.

Time table for Buses from Bawana Depot towards (→) Harewali Village

  • First Bus
  • 5:16 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:26 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 972 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Harewali Village.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘972’ (Harewali Village to → Bawana Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 7:45 AM
2 Uttam Nagar 7:46 AM
3 Vikaspuri Crossing 7:46 AM
4 Dhauli Paio 7:48 AM
5 District Centre Janakpuri 7:51 AM
6 Kangra Niketan 7:52 AM
7 Krishna Park 7:53 AM
8 Manohar Nagar 7:55 AM
9 C.R.P.F. 7:56 AM
10 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar 7:57 AM
11 K.P. Depot 7:59 AM
12 Sunder Vihar 8:03 AM
13 Sunder Apartment 8:04 AM
14 Peeragarhi Depot 8:08 AM
15 Peera Garhi 8:10 AM
16 B Block Mangolpuri Outer Ring Road 8:14 AM
17 Vidya Vihar 8:15 AM
18 Mangolpur Market 8:17 AM
19 Avantika Crossing 8:18 AM
20 Mangolpuri Khurd 8:19 AM
21 Y Block Mangolpuri 8:21 AM
22 Krishna Vihar 8:22 AM
23 Budh Vihar 8:23 AM
24 Brahm Shakti Hospital 8:26 AM
25 Pooth Kalan 8:27 AM
26 Rohini Sector 21 8:30 AM
27 Deep Vihar 8:38 AM
28 Prahladpur Gaon 8:44 AM
29 Prahladpur School 8:46 AM
30 Barwala School 8:51 AM
31 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 8:55 AM
32 Sultanpur Crossing 8:57 AM
33 Puth Khurd 8:59 AM
34 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 9:00 AM
35 Bawana Gas Agency 9:02 AM
36 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 9:05 AM
37 Bawana Sector 1 9:07 AM
38 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 9:09 AM
39 Bawana Depot 9:13 AM

In return journey, when you travel 972 no. city bus from Harewali Village towards (→) Bawana Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 7:45 AM and last bus is at 8:00 PM from Harewali Village bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Harewali Village towards Bawana Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Harewali Village towards (→) Bawana Depot

  • First Bus
  • 7:45 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 972 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bawana Depot.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.