DTC Bus 567 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 567 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Qamruddin Nagar and Lajpat Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 567 route city bus runs about 139 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 51 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 567 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Lajpat Nagar to → Qamruddin Nagar Qamruddin Nagar to → Lajpat Nagar
First Bus 5:10 AM 5:55 AM
Last Bus 9:05 PM 10:03 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 139 per day 61 per day

DTC Bus no ‘567’ (Lajpat Nagar to → Qamruddin Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sarai Kale Khan 5:10 AM
2 Gurudwara Bala Sahib 5:13 AM
3 Maharani Bagh 5:16 AM
4 Maharani Bagh Ashram 5:17 AM
5 Nehru Nagar 5:20 AM
6 Sri Niwas Puri 5:21 AM
7 Lajpat Nagar 5:23 AM
8 Gupta Market 5:26 AM
9 Andrews Ganj 5:29 AM
10 South Extension 2 5:32 AM
11 South Extension 5:33 AM
12 AIIMS 5:35 AM
13 S J Hospital Bus Stop 5:38 AM
14 Raj Nagar 5:39 AM
15 Nauroji Nagar 5:41 AM
16 Hyatt Hotel 5:46 AM
17 R.K. Puram Sector 12 5:48 AM
18 South Moti Bagh 5:51 AM
19 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 5:53 AM
20 Satya Niketan 5:54 AM
21 Dhaula Kuan 5:59 AM
22 R.R. Lines 6:02 AM
23 Garision Engineering 6:05 AM
24 Barar Square 6:08 AM
25 C.O.D. Ring Road Bus Stop 6:10 AM
26 Naraina Village 6:12 AM
27 Naraina Vihar 6:15 AM
28 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 6:20 AM
29 Rajouri Garden Market 6:23 AM
30 Rajdhani College 6:27 AM
31 Rajdhani College 6:28 AM
32 E.S.I. Hospital 6:29 AM
33 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:31 AM
34 West Enclave 6:34 AM
35 S.B.I. Punjabi Bagh 6:36 AM
36 Punjabi Bagh Extension 6:38 AM
37 Paschimpuri 6:39 AM
38 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 6:40 AM
39 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 6:41 AM
40 Paschim Vihar Near Pocket BG-1 6:42 AM
41 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 6:45 AM
42 Paschim Vihar Ekta Apartment 6:46 AM
43 Peeragarhi Depot 6:50 AM
44 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:51 AM
45 Udyog Nagar 6:52 AM
46 Inder Enclave 6:54 AM
47 Jwalapuri 6:56 AM
48 Surajmal Stadium 6:58 AM
49 Sultanpuri Crossing 6:59 AM
50 Nangloi 7:02 AM
51 Qamruddin Nagar 7:04 AM

When you travel 567 route city bus from Lajpat Nagar towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar, the first Bus is at 5:10 AM and last bus is at 9:05 PM from Lajpat Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 139 daily trips from Lajpat Nagar towards Qamruddin Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Lajpat Nagar towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:11 AM
  • 5:46 AM
  • 5:47 AM
  • 6:06 AM
  • 6:07 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:21 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:34 AM
  • 6:51 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:31 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:09 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 11:04 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 11:47 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 2:11 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:37 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:39 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 2:47 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 3:11 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:29 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 3:47 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 3:57 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:01 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:07 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:29 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:41 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:11 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:23 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:46 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • 7:53 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:16 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:41 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 9:04 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 567 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Qamruddin Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘567’ (Qamruddin Nagar to → Lajpat Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Qamruddin Nagar 5:55 AM
2 Rao Raghuveer Hospital 5:55 AM
3 Nangloi 5:56 AM
4 Sultanpuri Crossing 5:59 AM
5 Surajmal Stadium 6:00 AM
6 Nangloi Depot 6:02 AM
7 Indra Enclave 6:04 AM
8 Udyog Nagar 6:06 AM
9 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:07 AM
10 Peeragarhi Chowk 6:08 AM
11 Peeragarhi Depot 6:09 AM
12 Bhera Enclave 6:11 AM
13 Power House 6:12 AM
14 Paschim Vihar A-2B (Ekta Apartment) 6:14 AM
15 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 6:15 AM
16 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar / Mother Dairy 6:16 AM
17 Paschim Vihar A 4 6:17 AM
18 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 6:18 AM
19 Capitol City Mall 6:19 AM
20 Paschimpuri 6:20 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh Extension 6:21 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 6:22 AM
23 S.B.I. Punjabi Bagh 6:23 AM
24 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:26 AM
25 E.S.I. Hospital 6:28 AM
26 Rajdhani College 6:30 AM
27 Rajouri Garden Market 6:34 AM
28 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 6:36 AM
29 Mayapuri Chowk 6:37 AM
30 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 6:42 AM
31 Naraina Village 6:45 AM
32 C.O.D. Ring Road 6:47 AM
33 Barar Square 6:49 AM
34 Garision Engineering 6:52 AM
35 R.R. Lines 6:54 AM
36 Dhaula Kuan 6:58 AM
37 Satya Niketan 7:03 AM
38 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 7:04 AM
39 South Moti Bagh 7:05 AM
40 North Moti Bagh 7:08 AM
41 Aradhna Enclave 7:09 AM
42 R.K. Puram Sector-13 7:10 AM
43 Hyatt Hotel 7:12 AM
44 Africa Avenue 7:14 AM
45 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 7:15 AM
46 Raj Nagar 7:17 AM
47 S J Hospital 7:18 AM
48 A.I.I.M.S. 7:21 AM
49 South Extension 7:25 AM
50 Andrews Ganj 7:28 AM
51 Moolchand Hospital 7:29 AM
52 Gupta Market 7:31 AM
53 Ring Road (Near Gupta Market) 7:32 AM
54 Lajpat Nagar 7:32 AM

In return journey, when you travel 567 no. city bus from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Lajpat Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 5:55 AM and last bus is at 10:03 PM from Qamruddin Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 61 daily trips from Qamruddin Nagar towards Lajpat Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Lajpat Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:19 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:39 AM
  • 6:57 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 8:51 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:09 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:21 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:39 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:51 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:04 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:39 AM
  • 11:57 AM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:27 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:27 PM
  • 1:39 PM
  • 1:51 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 2:51 PM
  • 3:03 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:39 PM
  • 4:09 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:39 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:21 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:39 PM
  • 5:51 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:09 PM
  • 6:21 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:09 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 8:39 PM
  • 8:51 PM
  • 9:09 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:33 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 9:51 PM
  • 10:03 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 567 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Lajpat Nagar.

One Reply to “567”

  1. Pls arrange more buses morning time Qamruddin Nagar to lajpat Nagar

    567 bus 8.00 am and next bus 8.30

    Pls arrange 4 bus to 8.00 am to 8.40 am timing, public are very upset for this bus route,

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.