DTC Bus 567A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 567A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nehru Place Terminal and Mundka Village everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 567A route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 57 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 567A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mundka Village to → Nehru Place Terminal Nehru Place Terminal to → Mundka Village
First Bus 7:25 AM 9:45 AM
Last Bus 3:55 PM 5:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘567A’ (Mundka Village to → Nehru Place Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mundka Village 7:25 AM
2 Mundka Village Crossing 7:26 AM
3 Swarn Park 7:28 AM
4 Rajdhani Park 7:31 AM
5 Nangloi JJ Colony 7:33 AM
6 Nangloi Railway Station 7:33 AM
7 Nangloi Metro Station 7:36 AM
8 Sultanpuri Crossing 7:38 AM
9 Surajmal Stadium 7:39 AM
10 Nangloi Depot 7:41 AM
11 Indra Enclave 7:43 AM
12 Udyog Nagar 7:45 AM
13 Peeragarhi Metro Station 7:46 AM
14 Peera Garhi Chowk 7:47 AM
15 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 7:49 AM
16 Shopping Center Paschim Vihar 7:50 AM
17 A-2 Paschim Vihar 7:52 AM
18 Paschim Vihar A-2B (Ekta Apartment) 7:54 AM
19 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 7:55 AM
20 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar / Mother Dairy 7:56 AM
21 Paschim Vihar A 4 7:58 AM
22 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 7:59 AM
23 Capitol City Mall 7:59 AM
24 Paschimpuri 8:01 AM
25 Punjabi Bagh Extension 8:01 AM
26 S.B.I. Punjabi Bagh 8:03 AM
27 E.S.I. Hospital 8:07 AM
28 Rajdhani College 8:09 AM
29 Rajouri Garden Market 8:12 AM
30 Mayapuri Chowk 8:16 AM
31 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 8:20 AM
32 Naraina Village 8:24 AM
33 C.O.D. Ring Road 8:26 AM
34 Barar Square 8:28 AM
35 Garision Engineering 8:30 AM
36 R.R. Lines 8:33 AM
37 Dhaula Kuan 8:36 AM
38 Satya Niketan 8:42 AM
39 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 8:43 AM
40 South Moti Bagh 8:44 AM
41 North Moti Bagh 8:46 AM
42 Aradhna Enclave 8:47 AM
43 R.K. Puram Sector-13 8:49 AM
44 Hyatt Hotel 8:51 AM
45 Africa Avenue 8:53 AM
46 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 8:54 AM
47 Raj Nagar 8:56 AM
48 S J Hospital 8:57 AM
49 A.I.I.M.S. 9:00 AM
50 South Extension 9:03 AM
51 Andrews Ganj 9:06 AM
52 Central School 9:09 AM
53 Lady Shri Ram College 9:10 AM
54 Kailash Colony 9:12 AM
55 Sant Nagar 9:14 AM
56 Nehru Place 9:16 AM
57 Nehru Place Terminal 9:18 AM

When you travel 567A route city bus from Mundka Village towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:25 AM and last bus is at 3:55 PM from Mundka Village bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Mundka Village towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mundka Village towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:25 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 567A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘567A’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → Mundka Village Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Place Terminal 9:45 AM
2 Paras Cinema 9:45 AM
3 Nehru Place 9:46 AM
4 Sant Nagar 9:50 AM
5 Kailash Colony 9:52 AM
6 L.S.R. College 9:54 AM
7 Central School 9:55 AM
8 Andrews Ganj 9:58 AM
9 South Extension 2 10:00 AM
10 South Extension 10:02 AM
11 AIIMS 10:03 AM
12 S J Hospital Bus Stop 10:07 AM
13 Raj Nagar 10:08 AM
14 Nauroji Nagar 10:10 AM
15 R.K. Puram Sector 12 10:16 AM
16 South Moti Bagh 10:19 AM
17 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 10:20 AM
18 Satya Niketan 10:22 AM
19 Dhaula Kuan 10:27 AM
20 R.R. Lines 10:30 AM
21 Garision Engineering 10:33 AM
22 Barar Square 10:36 AM
23 C.O.D. Ring Road Bus Stop 10:38 AM
24 Naraina Village 10:40 AM
25 Naraina Vihar 10:43 AM
26 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 10:48 AM
27 Rajouri Garden Market 10:51 AM
28 Rajdhani College 10:55 AM
29 Rajdhani College 10:55 AM
30 E.S.I. Hospital 10:57 AM
31 Punjabi Bagh Club 10:59 AM
32 S.B.I. Punjabi Bagh 11:01 AM
33 Punjabi Bagh Extension 11:03 AM
34 Paschimpuri 11:04 AM
35 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 11:06 AM
36 Paschim Vihar Road Number 29 Opposite Mall 11:06 AM
37 A-3 Block Paschim Vihar 11:10 AM
38 Paschim Vihar Ekta Apartment 11:11 AM
39 A 2 Paschim Vihar 11:13 AM
40 Shopping Center Paschim Vihar 11:15 AM
41 Peeragarhi 11:16 AM
42 Udyog Nagar 11:18 AM
43 Inder Enclave 11:20 AM
44 Jwalapuri 11:22 AM
45 Surajmal Stadium 11:24 AM
46 Sultanpuri Crossing 11:25 AM
47 Nangloi Metro Station 11:27 AM
48 Nangloi Railway Station 11:30 AM
49 Nangloi JJ Colony 11:30 AM
50 Rajdhani Park 11:32 AM
51 Swarn Park 11:35 AM
52 Mundka Village Crossing 11:36 AM
53 Mundka Village 11:39 AM

In return journey, when you travel 567A no. city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Mundka Village, the first DTC Bus is at 9:45 AM and last bus is at 5:30 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards Mundka Village route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Mundka Village

  • First Bus
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 567A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mundka Village.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.