DTC Bus 448B Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 448B operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Ambedkar Nagar and Madipur JJ Colony everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 448B route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 43 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 448B Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Madipur JJ Colony to → Ambedkar Nagar Ambedkar Nagar to → Madipur JJ Colony
First Bus 8:15 AM 5:15 PM
Last Bus 7:50 PM 6:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘448B’ (Madipur JJ Colony to → Ambedkar Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Madipur JJ Colony 8:15 AM
2 Madipur Village 8:16 AM
3 SPM College 8:17 AM
4 Shivaji Park 8:18 AM
5 Agrashen Hospital 8:19 AM
6 East Punjabi Bagh 8:22 AM
7 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 8:23 AM
8 Punjabi Bagh Club 8:26 AM
9 E.S.I. Hospital 8:28 AM
10 Rajdhani College 8:30 AM
11 Rajouri Garden Market 8:33 AM
12 Mayapuri Chowk 8:37 AM
13 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 8:41 AM
14 Naraina Village 8:45 AM
15 C.O.D. Ring Road 8:47 AM
16 Barar Square 8:49 AM
17 Garision Engineering 8:51 AM
18 R.R. Lines 8:54 AM
19 Dhaula Kuan 8:57 AM
20 Satya Niketan 9:03 AM
21 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 9:04 AM
22 South Moti Bagh 9:07 AM
23 R.K. Puram Sector 12 9:08 AM
24 Sangam Cinema 9:09 AM
25 R.K. Puram Sector 10 9:10 AM
26 Mohan Singh Market 9:12 AM
27 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 2 9:13 AM
28 R.K. Puram Sector 1 9:13 AM
29 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 9:14 AM
30 R.K. Puram Sector 4 9:14 AM
31 R.K. Puram Sector 3 9:17 AM
32 I.I.T. Hostel 9:19 AM
33 Jia Sarai 9:21 AM
34 I.I.T. Gate 9:24 AM
35 Sarvapriya Vihar 9:26 AM
36 Panchsheel Enclave 9:29 AM
37 Sadhna Enclave 9:30 AM
38 Swami Nagar 9:33 AM
39 Chirag Delhi Naseer Marg 9:35 AM
40 Chirag Delhi 9:36 AM
41 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 9:39 AM
42 Pushpa Bhawan 9:41 AM
43 Ambedkar Nagar 9:46 AM

When you travel 448B route city bus from Madipur JJ Colony towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar, the first Bus is at 8:15 AM and last bus is at 7:50 PM from Madipur JJ Colony bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Madipur JJ Colony towards Ambedkar Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Madipur JJ Colony towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 448B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ambedkar Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘448B’ (Ambedkar Nagar to → Madipur JJ Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 5:15 PM
2 Pushp Vihar 5:17 PM
3 Pushpa Bhawan 5:19 PM
4 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 5:21 PM
5 Chirag Delhi Naseer Marg 5:25 PM
6 Swami Nagar 5:26 PM
7 North Paint Nursing Home 5:29 PM
8 Sadhna Enclave 5:30 PM
9 Panchsheel Enclave 5:32 PM
10 Sarvapriya Vihar 5:33 PM
11 I.I.T. Gate 5:37 PM
12 Jia Sarai 5:39 PM
13 I.I.T. Hostel 5:41 PM
14 R.K. Puram Sector 3 5:44 PM
15 R.K. Puram Sector 4 / F.P.A. India 5:45 PM
16 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 5:46 PM
17 R.K. Puram Sector 1 5:47 PM
18 Mohan Singh Market 5:48 PM
19 R.K. Puram Sector 7 5:50 PM
20 R.K. Puram Sector 12 / Sangam Cinema 5:51 PM
21 R.K. Puram Sector 9 5:52 PM
22 South Moti Bagh 5:54 PM
23 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 5:56 PM
24 Satya Niketan 5:57 PM
25 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 5:59 PM
26 Dhaula Kuan 6:02 PM
27 R.R. Lines 6:06 PM
28 Garision Engineering 6:09 PM
29 Barar Square 6:12 PM
30 C.O.D. Ring Road Bus Stop 6:13 PM
31 Naraina Village 6:15 PM
32 Naraina Vihar 6:18 PM
33 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 6:24 PM
34 Rajouri Garden Market 6:26 PM
35 Raja Garden 6:29 PM
36 Rajdhani College 6:31 PM
37 E.S.I. Hospital 6:33 PM
38 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:34 PM
39 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 6:38 PM
40 East Punjabi Bagh 6:39 PM
41 Agrashen Hospital 6:41 PM
42 Shivaji Park 6:42 PM
43 S.P.M. College 6:43 PM
44 Madipur Village 6:44 PM
45 Madipur JJ Colony 6:46 PM

In return journey, when you travel 448B no. city bus from Ambedkar Nagar towards (→) Madipur JJ Colony, the first DTC Bus is at 5:15 PM and last bus is at 6:00 PM from Ambedkar Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Ambedkar Nagar towards Madipur JJ Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Ambedkar Nagar towards (→) Madipur JJ Colony

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 448B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Madipur JJ Colony.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.