DTC Bus 724A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 724A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Badarpur Border and Uttam Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 724A route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 69 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 724A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Badarpur Border Badarpur Border to → Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus 5:38 AM 11:00 AM
Last Bus 4:22 PM 9:35 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘724A’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Badarpur Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 5:38 AM
2 A-1 Janakpuri 5:38 AM
3 Tilak Pul 5:40 AM
4 Jeevan Park 5:41 AM
5 C-1 Janakpuri 5:43 AM
6 Mata Chanan Devi Hospital 5:43 AM
7 C-2 Janakpuri 5:45 AM
8 C-2B Janakpuri 5:47 AM
9 C-4E Janakpuri 5:49 AM
10 Janakpuri Central Market 5:50 AM
11 C-4H Janakpuri 5:51 AM
12 C-5A Janakpuri 5:52 AM
13 Janakpuri 5:53 AM
14 Desu Colony 5:54 AM
15 Vashisht Park 5:55 AM
16 D Block Janakpuri 5:56 AM
17 Lajwanti Garden 5:57 AM
18 Nangal Raya 5:59 AM
19 Janak Setu 6:00 AM
20 Supply Depot 6:04 AM
21 Kirbi Place 6:06 AM
22 Thimaya Park 6:08 AM
23 Thimaya Park 6:09 AM
24 Carriappa Vihar 6:10 AM
25 Raj Rif. Center 6:14 AM
26 Arjan Vihar 6:16 AM
27 Golf Sports 6:17 AM
28 Dhaula Kuan Bus Stop 6:19 AM
29 Satya Niketan 6:22 AM
30 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:24 AM
31 South Moti Bagh 6:25 AM
32 North Moti Bagh 6:27 AM
33 Aradhna Enclave 6:28 AM
34 R.K. Puram Sector-13 6:30 AM
35 Hyatt Hotel 6:31 AM
36 Africa Avenue 6:33 AM
37 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 6:35 AM
38 Raj Nagar 6:37 AM
39 S J Hospital 6:38 AM
40 A.I.I.M.S. 6:41 AM
41 South Extension 6:44 AM
42 Andrews Ganj 6:47 AM
43 Moolchand Hospital 6:49 AM
44 Gupta Market 6:50 AM
45 Ring Road (Near Gupta Market) 6:51 AM
46 Lajpat Nagar 6:52 AM
47 PGDAV College 6:55 AM
48 Nehru Nagar 6:56 AM
49 Ashram 6:58 AM
50 New Friends Colony 7:00 AM
51 Ishwar Nagar 7:02 AM
52 Kalkaji Crossing 7:04 AM
53 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 7:05 AM
54 C.R.R.I. 7:08 AM
55 Okhla Tank 7:08 AM
56 Harkesh Nagar 7:11 AM
57 Apollo Hospital 7:13 AM
58 Sarita Vihar 7:16 AM
59 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 7:17 AM
60 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 7:18 AM
61 Madanpur Khadar Crossing 7:18 AM
62 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 7:22 AM
63 Aali Village 7:23 AM
64 Onida Factory 7:24 AM
65 Power House 7:27 AM
66 Badarpur Crossing 7:29 AM
67 Jaitpur Crossing 7:30 AM
68 Badarpur Road 7:31 AM
69 Badarpur Border 7:33 AM

When you travel 724A route city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first Bus is at 5:38 AM and last bus is at 4:22 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 5:38 AM
  • 6:04 AM
  • 6:38 AM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 724A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘724A’ (Badarpur Border to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 11:00 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 11:01 AM
3 Tughlakabad Metro Station 11:04 AM
4 Power House 11:05 AM
5 Onida Factory 11:08 AM
6 Aali Village 11:09 AM
7 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 11:11 AM
8 Maruti Factory 11:12 AM
9 Madanpur Khadar 11:14 AM
10 Sarita Vihar 11:16 AM
11 Apollo Hospital 11:19 AM
12 Harkesh Nagar 11:22 AM
13 Okhla Tank 11:23 AM
14 C.R.R.I. 11:25 AM
15 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 11:27 AM
16 Kalkaji Crossing 11:28 AM
17 Kalka More 11:28 AM
18 Ishwar Nagar 11:30 AM
19 New Friends Colony 11:32 AM
20 Ashram 11:34 AM
21 Nehru Nagar 11:37 AM
22 Lajpat Nagar 11:39 AM
23 Gupta Market 11:42 AM
24 Andrews Ganj 11:45 AM
25 South Extension 11:50 AM
26 AIIMS 11:51 AM
27 S J Hospital Bus Stop 11:54 AM
28 Raj Nagar 11:55 AM
29 Nauroji Nagar 11:57 AM
30 Africa Avenue 11:59 AM
31 Bhikaji Cama Place 12:00 PM
32 R.K. Puram Sector 12 12:04 PM
33 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 12:08 PM
34 Satya Niketan 12:10 PM
35 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 12:11 PM
36 Dhaula Kuan 12:13 PM
37 Golf Sports 12:15 PM
38 Arjan Vihar 12:16 PM
39 Raj Rif. Center 12:17 PM
40 Carriappa Vihar 12:22 PM
41 Khimaya Park 12:23 PM
42 Thimaya Park 12:24 PM
43 Kirbi Place 12:26 PM
44 Kirbi Place 12:26 PM
45 Supply Depot 12:28 PM
46 Janak Setu 12:31 PM
47 Nangal Raya 12:33 PM
48 Lajwanti Garden 12:34 PM
49 D Block Bus Stand 12:36 PM
50 Sagarpur 12:37 PM
51 Desu Colony 12:38 PM
52 C-5B Janakpuri 12:39 PM
53 C-5A Janakpuri 12:40 PM
54 C-5A / C-5D Janakpuri 12:41 PM
55 C-4E Janakpuri 12:43 PM
56 C-2A Janakpuri 12:45 PM
57 Mata Chanan Devi Hospital 12:48 PM
58 C-1 Janakpuri 12:48 PM
59 Jeevan Park 12:50 PM
60 Tilak Pul 12:51 PM
61 A-1 Janakpuri 12:52 PM
62 Uttam Nagar Terminal 12:53 PM

In return journey, when you travel 724A no. city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 11:00 AM and last bus is at 9:35 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 724A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.