DTC Bus 479STL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 479STL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Badarpur Border and Kushak Nallah Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 479STL route city bus runs about 33 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 33 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 479STL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kushak Nallah Depot to → Badarpur Border Badarpur Border to → Kushak Nallah Depot
First Bus 4:26 AM
Last Bus 8:06 AM 11:28 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 33 per day 31 per day

DTC Bus no ‘479STL’ (Kushak Nallah Depot to → Badarpur Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kushak Nallah Depot 4:26 AM
2 Central School Lodhi Road 4:28 AM
3 J.L. Nehru Stadium 4:28 AM
4 Seva Nagar Flyover 4:30 AM
5 Sukhdev Market Kotla 4:32 AM
6 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 4:33 AM
7 P.T. College (Kotla) 4:34 AM
8 Andrews Ganj 4:36 AM
9 Moolchand Hospital 4:38 AM
10 Gupta Market 4:39 AM
11 Lajpat Nagar 4:41 AM
12 PGDAV College 4:44 AM
13 Nehru Nagar 4:45 AM
14 Ashram 4:47 AM
15 New Friends Colony 4:49 AM
16 Ishwar Nagar 4:51 AM
17 Kalkaji Crossing 4:54 AM
18 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 4:55 AM
19 C.R.R.I. 4:57 AM
20 Okhla Tank 4:58 AM
21 Harkesh Nagar 5:00 AM
22 Apollo Hospital 5:02 AM
23 Sarita Vihar 5:05 AM
24 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 5:06 AM
25 Madanpur Khadar Bus Stop 5:07 AM
26 Haldiram / Sarita Vihar Metro Depot 5:11 AM
27 Aali Village 5:12 AM
28 Onida Factory 5:13 AM
29 Power House 5:16 AM
30 Badarpur Crossing 5:18 AM
31 Jaitpur Crossing 5:20 AM
32 Badarpur Road 5:21 AM
33 Badarpur Border 5:22 AM

When you travel 479STL route city bus from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first Bus is at 4:26 AM and last bus is at 8:06 AM from Kushak Nallah Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 33 daily trips from Kushak Nallah Depot towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Kushak Nallah Depot towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 4:26 AM
  • 4:36 AM
  • 4:46 AM
  • 4:56 AM
  • 5:06 AM
  • 5:16 AM
  • 5:26 AM
  • 5:31 AM
  • 5:36 AM
  • 5:38 AM
  • 5:41 AM
  • 5:46 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:06 AM
  • 6:13 AM
  • 6:16 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:28 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 7:46 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 479STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘479STL’ (Badarpur Border to → Kushak Nallah Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 8:44 PM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 8:45 PM
3 Tughlakabad Metro Station 8:48 PM
4 Power House 8:49 PM
5 Onida Factory 8:52 PM
6 Aali Village 8:53 PM
7 Haldiram / Mohan Estate Metro Station 8:55 PM
8 Maruti Factory 8:56 PM
9 Madanpur Khadar 8:58 PM
10 Sarita Vihar Metro Station 8:59 PM
11 Sarita Vihar 9:00 PM
12 Apollo Hospital 9:04 PM
13 Harkesh Nagar 9:06 PM
14 Okhla Tank 9:08 PM
15 C.R.R.I. 9:09 PM
16 Sukhdev Vihar Depot 9:11 PM
17 Kalkaji Crossing 9:12 PM
18 Kalka More 9:12 PM
19 Ishwar Nagar 9:14 PM
20 New Friends Colony 9:16 PM
21 Ashram 9:18 PM
22 Nehru Nagar 9:21 PM
23 Sri Niwas Puri 9:21 PM
24 Lajpat Nagar 9:25 PM
25 Gupta Market 9:26 PM
26 Andrews Ganj 9:30 PM
27 P.T. College (Kotla) 9:31 PM
28 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 9:32 PM
29 Sukhdev Market Kotla 9:33 PM
30 Seva Nagar Flyover 9:35 PM
31 J.L. Nehru Stadium 9:37 PM
32 Central School Lodhi Road 9:38 PM
33 Lodhi Colony 9:39 PM
34 Kushak Nallah Depot 9:41 PM

In return journey, when you travel 479STL no. city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Kushak Nallah Depot, the first DTC Bus is at and last bus is at 11:28 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 31 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Kushak Nallah Depot route.

  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:04 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 9:32 PM
  • 9:44 PM
  • 9:52 PM
  • 9:57 PM
  • 10:02 PM
  • 10:07 PM
  • 10:12 PM
  • 10:18 PM
  • 10:22 PM
  • 10:25 PM
  • 10:28 PM
  • 10:32 PM
  • 10:37 PM
  • 10:38 PM
  • 10:42 PM
  • 10:45 PM
  • 10:47 PM
  • 10:52 PM
  • 10:55 PM
  • 10:57 PM
  • 10:58 PM
  • 11:07 PM
  • 11:08 PM
  • 11:13 PM
  • 11:18 PM
  • 11:28 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 479STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kushak Nallah Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.