DTC Bus 423 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 423 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mori Gate Terminal and Ambedkar Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 423 route city bus runs about 27 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 41 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 423 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Ambedkar Nagar to → Mori Gate Terminal Mori Gate Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar
First Bus 5:07 AM 6:32 AM
Last Bus 9:55 PM 10:22 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 27 per day 25 per day

DTC Bus no ‘423’ (Ambedkar Nagar to → Mori Gate Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ambedkar Nagar Terminal 5:07 AM
2 Madangiri DDA Flats 5:08 AM
3 Pushp Vihar 5:09 AM
4 Pushpa Bhawan 5:11 AM
5 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 5:13 AM
6 Chirag Delhi 5:17 AM
7 Krishi Vihar 5:19 AM
8 Siri Fort 5:22 AM
9 Andrews Ganj (K.V.) 5:25 AM
10 Central School 5:25 AM
11 Moolchand Hospital 5:27 AM
12 MCKR Hospital 5:28 AM
13 Lajpat Nagar 5:30 AM
14 Defence Colony 5:30 AM
15 Pant Nagar 5:34 AM
16 C.G.O. Complex 5:35 AM
17 Lodhi Hotel 5:37 AM
18 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 5:39 AM
19 Delhi Public School 5:40 AM
20 Sunder Nagar 5:42 AM
21 Zoo 5:44 AM
22 National Stadium 5:45 AM
23 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 5:47 AM
24 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 5:48 AM
25 Supreme Court 5:49 AM
26 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 5:50 AM
27 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 5:52 AM
28 Express Building 5:54 AM
29 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 5:55 AM
30 Delhi Gate 5:55 AM
31 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 5:57 AM
32 Raj Ghat 5:58 AM
33 Shanti Van 6:01 AM
34 Vijay Ghat 6:04 AM
35 Hanuman Mandir Lal Qila Road 6:08 AM
36 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University For Women 6:09 AM
37 Maharana Pratap ISBT Kashmere Gate 6:11 AM
38 NItyanand Marg 6:13 AM
39 Mori Gate Crossing 6:14 AM
40 Mori Gate Shankra Charya Chowk 6:14 AM
41 Mori Gate Terminal 6:16 AM

When you travel 423 route city bus from Ambedkar Nagar towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:07 AM and last bus is at 9:55 PM from Ambedkar Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 27 daily trips from Ambedkar Nagar towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Ambedkar Nagar towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:07 AM
  • 5:37 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 1:22 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:57 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 5:37 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • 8:47 PM
  • 8:57 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 423 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘423’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 6:32 AM
2 Mori Gate 6:33 AM
3 Mori Gate Crossing 6:34 AM
4 Nityanand Marg 6:35 AM
5 ISBT Ring Road 6:37 AM
6 ISBT 6:38 AM
7 Yamuna Bazar 6:40 AM
8 Geeta Colony Pul 6:48 AM
9 Shanti Van 6:50 AM
10 Raj Ghat 6:53 AM
11 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:55 AM
12 Delhi Gate 6:56 AM
13 Shaheed Park 6:57 AM
14 Express Building 6:57 AM
15 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 6:59 AM
16 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 7:01 AM
17 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 7:04 AM
18 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 7:05 AM
19 National Stadium 7:07 AM
20 Zoo 7:07 AM
21 Sunder Nagar Market 7:10 AM
22 Delhi Public School 7:11 AM
23 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 7:12 AM
24 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 7:15 AM
25 C.G.O. Complex 7:16 AM
26 Pant Nagar 7:17 AM
27 Defence Colony 7:21 AM
28 MCKR Hospital 7:23 AM
29 Central School 7:26 AM
30 Siri Fort 7:29 AM
31 Krishi Vihar 7:32 AM
32 Chirag Delhi 7:34 AM
33 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 7:38 AM
34 Pushpa Bhawan 7:40 AM
35 Pushp Vihar 7:42 AM
36 Madangiri DDA Flats 7:43 AM
37 Ambedkar Nagar 7:45 AM

In return journey, when you travel 423 no. city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 6:32 AM and last bus is at 10:22 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 25 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards Ambedkar Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 6:32 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:37 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 12:27 PM
  • 12:37 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 2:47 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:32 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 10:12 PM
  • 10:22 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 423 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ambedkar Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.