DTC Bus 447 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 447 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nehru Place Terminal and Bhalswa JJ Colony everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 447 route city bus runs about 12 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 47 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 447 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Bhalswa JJ Colony to → Nehru Place Terminal Nehru Place Terminal to → Bhalswa JJ Colony
First Bus 5:00 AM 6:25 AM
Last Bus 7:00 PM 8:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 12 per day 7 per day

DTC Bus no ‘447’ (Bhalswa JJ Colony to → Nehru Place Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bhalswa JJ Colony 5:00 AM
2 Sharda Nand Colony 5:02 AM
3 Shiv Mandir Shardha Nand Colony 5:03 AM
4 Durga Chowk 5:05 AM
5 Bhalswa Crossing 5:07 AM
6 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 5:09 AM
7 E Block Jahangirpuri 5:10 AM
8 Mukundpur Chowk 5:13 AM
9 Burari Crossing 5:18 AM
10 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 5:21 AM
11 Gopal Pur Crossing 5:25 AM
12 Gandhi Vihar 5:26 AM
13 Gopal Pur 5:28 AM
14 P.W.D. Office 5:34 AM
15 Majnu Ka Tila 5:36 AM
16 Metcalfe House 5:42 AM
17 ISBT Ring Road 5:47 AM
18 ISBT 5:48 AM
19 Yamuna Bazar 5:50 AM
20 Vijay Ghat 5:54 AM
21 Shanti Van 5:57 AM
22 Raj Ghat 6:00 AM
23 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:02 AM
24 Delhi Gate 6:03 AM
25 Shaheed Park 6:04 AM
26 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 6:06 AM
27 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 6:08 AM
28 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:11 AM
29 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:12 AM
30 National Stadium 6:13 AM
31 Zoo 6:14 AM
32 Sunder Nagar Market 6:17 AM
33 Delhi Public School 6:18 AM
34 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:21 AM
35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:22 AM
36 Bhogal 6:25 AM
37 Ashram 6:30 AM
38 Nehru Nagar 6:32 AM
39 Sri Niwas Puri 6:33 AM
40 Lajpat Nagar 6:36 AM
41 Gupta Market 6:37 AM
42 Central School 6:40 AM
43 Lady Shri Ram College 6:42 AM
44 Kailash Colony 6:43 AM
45 Sant Nagar 6:45 AM
46 Nehru Place 6:47 AM
47 Nehru Place Terminal 6:49 AM

When you travel 447 route city bus from Bhalswa JJ Colony towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 7:00 PM from Bhalswa JJ Colony bus stop. DTC runs a total of 12 daily trips from Bhalswa JJ Colony towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Bhalswa JJ Colony towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:45 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 447 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘447’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → Bhalswa JJ Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Place Terminal 6:25 AM
2 Nehru Place 6:25 AM
3 Sant Nagar 6:29 AM
4 Kailash Colony 6:31 AM
5 L.S.R. College 6:33 AM
6 Central School 6:35 AM
7 Moolchand Hospital 6:37 AM
8 Gupta Market 6:38 AM
9 Ring Road (Near Gupta Market) 6:39 AM
10 Lajpat Nagar 6:39 AM
11 PGDAV College 6:43 AM
12 Nehru Nagar 6:44 AM
13 Ashram 6:46 AM
14 Bhogal 6:50 AM
15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:53 AM
16 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:54 AM
17 Delhi Public School 6:57 AM
18 Sunder Nagar 6:58 AM
19 Zoo 7:01 AM
20 National Stadium 7:02 AM
21 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 7:04 AM
22 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 7:05 AM
23 Supreme Court 7:06 AM
24 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 7:07 AM
25 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 7:09 AM
26 Express Building 7:11 AM
27 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 7:11 AM
28 Delhi Gate 7:12 AM
29 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:14 AM
30 Raj Ghat 7:15 AM
31 Shanti Van 7:18 AM
32 Vijay Ghat 7:21 AM
33 Hanuman Mandir Lal Qila Road 7:25 AM
34 Maharana Pratap ISBT Kashmere Gate 7:27 AM
35 ISBT Ring Road 7:29 AM
36 Metcalfe House 7:33 AM
37 Majnu Ka Tila 7:39 AM
38 P.W.D. Office 7:41 AM
39 Gopal Pur 7:48 AM
40 Gandhi Vihar 7:49 AM
41 Gopal Pur Crossing 7:50 AM
42 C.V. Raman I.T.I. 7:54 AM
43 Burari Crossing 7:56 AM
44 Mukundpur Crossing 8:03 AM
45 E Block Jahangirpuri 8:05 AM
46 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 8:06 AM
47 Gujjar Chowk 8:09 AM
48 Durga Chowk 8:10 AM
49 Shiv Mandir Shardha Nand Colony 8:12 AM
50 Sharda Nand Colony 8:13 AM
51 Bhalswa JJ Colony 8:16 AM

In return journey, when you travel 447 no. city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Bhalswa JJ Colony, the first DTC Bus is at 6:25 AM and last bus is at 8:40 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 7 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards Bhalswa JJ Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Bhalswa JJ Colony

  • First Bus
  • 6:25 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 447 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bhalswa JJ Colony.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.