DTC Bus 501 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 501 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between J Block Saket and Mori Gate Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 501 route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 40 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 501 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mori Gate Terminal to → J Block Saket J Block Saket to → Mori Gate Terminal
First Bus 4:35 PM 9:10 PM
Last Bus 7:35 PM 9:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 1 per day

DTC Bus no ‘501’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → J Block Saket) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 4:35 PM
2 Nityanand Marg 4:35 PM
3 ISBT Ring Road 4:38 PM
4 Yamuna Bazar 4:40 PM
5 Shanti Van 4:47 PM
6 Raj Ghat 4:51 PM
7 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 4:52 PM
8 Delhi Gate 4:53 PM
9 Shaheed Park 4:54 PM
10 Express Building 4:55 PM
11 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 4:56 PM
12 Tilak Bridge 4:59 PM
13 Supreme Court 5:00 PM
14 Patiala House 5:02 PM
15 National Stadium 5:03 PM
16 Art Gallery 5:05 PM
17 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 5:07 PM
18 J & K House 5:10 PM
19 Prithvi Raj Road 5:14 PM
20 S.J. Madrasa 5:17 PM
21 S.J. Airport 5:18 PM
22 I.N.A. Colony 5:21 PM
23 A.I.I.M.S. 5:25 PM
24 Yusuf Sarai 5:26 PM
25 Green Park 5:29 PM
26 Hauz Khas 5:30 PM
27 Padmini Enclave 5:32 PM
28 I.I.T. Gate 5:35 PM
29 The Mothers International School 5:36 PM
30 Adhchini Village 5:37 PM
31 M.M.T.C. 5:38 PM
32 P.T.S. 5:39 PM
33 PNB Geetanjali 5:41 PM
34 Malviya Nagar Metro Station 5:42 PM
35 A Block Saket 5:43 PM
36 Press Enclave 5:44 PM
37 Modi Hospital / Anupam Cinema 5:45 PM
38 M Block Saket 5:46 PM
39 Saket Terminal 5:49 PM
40 J Block Saket 5:50 PM

When you travel 501 route city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) J Block Saket, the first Bus is at 4:35 PM and last bus is at 7:35 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards J Block Saket route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) J Block Saket

  • First Bus
  • 4:35 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 501 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards J Block Saket.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘501’ (J Block Saket to → Mori Gate Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 J Block Saket 9:10 PM
2 G Block Saket 9:11 PM
3 Anupam Saket 9:12 PM
4 A Block Saket 9:15 PM
5 P.N.B. Geetanjali 9:16 PM
6 P.T.S. 9:19 PM
7 M.M.T.C. 9:20 PM
8 Adhchini Village 9:21 PM
9 The Mothers International School 9:22 PM
10 I.I.T. Gate 9:24 PM
11 Padmini Enclave 9:25 PM
12 Hauz Khas Bus Stop 9:27 PM
13 Green Park 9:29 PM
14 Yusuf Sarai 9:31 PM
15 A.I.I.M.S 9:33 PM
16 Dilli Haat 9:36 PM
17 S.J. Airport 9:40 PM
18 S.J. Madrasa 9:41 PM
19 Prithvi Raj Road 9:43 PM
20 Prithviraj Road 9:45 PM
21 J & K House 9:48 PM
22 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 9:50 PM
23 Baroda House 9:54 PM
24 Patiala House 9:55 PM
25 Supreme Court 9:58 PM
26 Tilak Bridge 9:59 PM
27 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 10:01 PM
28 Express Building 10:02 PM
29 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 10:03 PM
30 Delhi Gate 10:04 PM
31 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 10:05 PM
32 Raj Ghat 10:06 PM
33 Shanti Van 10:10 PM
34 Vijay Ghat 10:13 PM
35 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University For Women 10:17 PM
36 Maharana Pratap ISBT Kashmere Gate 10:19 PM
37 NItyanand Marg 10:21 PM
38 Mori Gate Terminal 10:22 PM

In return journey, when you travel 501 no. city bus from J Block Saket towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 9:10 PM and last bus is at 9:10 PM from J Block Saket bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 1 daily trips from J Block Saket towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from J Block Saket towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 9:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 501 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.