DTC Bus 503 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 503 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mori Gate Terminal and Malviya Nagar Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 503 route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 41 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 503 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Malviya Nagar Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal Mori Gate Terminal to → Malviya Nagar Terminal
First Bus 8:30 AM 9:50 AM
Last Bus 7:40 PM 9:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘503’ (Malviya Nagar Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Malviya Nagar Terminal 8:30 AM
2 Malviya Nagar 8:31 AM
3 Malviya Nagar Market 8:32 AM
4 Malviya Nagar Crossing 8:33 AM
5 Maharishi Dayanand Marg / Malviya Nagar 8:34 AM
6 Begumpur Crossing 8:34 AM
7 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 8:35 AM
8 Sarvapriya Vihar 8:37 AM
9 I.I.T. Gate 8:38 AM
10 Padmini Enclave 8:40 AM
11 Hauz Khas Bus Stop 8:41 AM
12 Green Park 8:43 AM
13 Green Park Metro Station 8:44 AM
14 Yusuf Sarai 8:45 AM
15 A.I.I.M.S 8:47 AM
16 Dilli Haat 8:50 AM
17 S.J. Airport 8:54 AM
18 S.J. Madrasa 8:55 AM
19 Prithvi Raj Road 8:57 AM
20 Prithviraj Road 8:59 AM
21 J & K House 9:02 AM
22 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 9:04 AM
23 Baroda House 9:08 AM
24 Patiala House 9:09 AM
25 Supreme Court 9:12 AM
26 Tilak Bridge 9:13 AM
27 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 9:15 AM
28 Express Building 9:17 AM
29 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 9:17 AM
30 Delhi Gate 9:18 AM
31 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 9:19 AM
32 Raj Ghat 9:21 AM
33 Shanti Van 9:24 AM
34 Vijay Ghat 9:27 AM
35 Hanuman Mandir Lal Qila Road 9:31 AM
36 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University For Women 9:32 AM
37 Maharana Pratap ISBT Kashmere Gate 9:33 AM
38 NItyanand Marg 9:36 AM
39 Mori Gate Crossing 9:37 AM
40 Mori Gate Shankra Charya Chowk 9:37 AM
41 Mori Gate Terminal 9:39 AM

When you travel 503 route city bus from Malviya Nagar Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:30 AM and last bus is at 7:40 PM from Malviya Nagar Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Malviya Nagar Terminal towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Malviya Nagar Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 503 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘503’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → Malviya Nagar Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 9:50 AM
2 Mori Gate 9:51 AM
3 Mori Gate Crossing 9:52 AM
4 Nityanand Marg 9:53 AM
5 ISBT 9:55 AM
6 Yamuna Bazar 9:57 AM
7 Vijay Ghat 10:02 AM
8 Shanti Van 10:05 AM
9 Raj Ghat 10:08 AM
10 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 10:09 AM
11 Delhi Gate 10:11 AM
12 Shaheed Park 10:12 AM
13 Express Building 10:12 AM
14 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 10:14 AM
15 Tilak Bridge 10:16 AM
16 Supreme Court 10:17 AM
17 Patiala House 10:20 AM
18 National Stadium 10:21 AM
19 Art Gallery 10:22 AM
20 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 10:24 AM
21 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 10:26 AM
22 J & K House 10:28 AM
23 Prithvi Raj Road 10:32 AM
24 S.J. Madrasa 10:34 AM
25 S.J. Airport 10:35 AM
26 I.N.A. Colony 10:39 AM
27 A.I.I.M.S. 10:42 AM
28 Yusuf Sarai 10:44 AM
29 Green Park Metro Station 10:45 AM
30 Green Park 10:46 AM
31 Hauz Khas 10:48 AM
32 Padmini Enclave 10:49 AM
33 I.I.T. Gate 10:51 AM
34 Sarvapriya Vihar 10:52 AM
35 Bhavishya Nidhi Enclave 10:54 AM
36 Maharishi Dayanand Marg / Malviya Nagar 10:55 AM
37 Malviya Nagar Crossing 10:56 AM
38 Malviya Nagar Market 10:57 AM
39 Malviya Nagar 10:58 AM
40 Malviya Nagar Terminal 11:00 AM

In return journey, when you travel 503 no. city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Malviya Nagar Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 9:50 AM and last bus is at 9:00 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards Malviya Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Malviya Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 9:50 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 503 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Malviya Nagar Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.