DTC Bus 39STL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 39STL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Parbat and Jheel everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 39STL route city bus runs about 30 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 37 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 39STL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Jheel to → Anand Parbat Anand Parbat to → Jheel
First Bus 6:05 AM 7:03 AM
Last Bus 8:10 PM 9:06 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 30 per day 30 per day

DTC Bus no ’39STL’ (Jheel to → Anand Parbat) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jheel 6:05 AM
2 Jheel Chowk 6:05 AM
3 Geeta Colony 6:06 AM
4 Pandit Park 6:07 AM
5 Shivpuri 6:08 AM
6 Rashid Market 6:09 AM
7 Khureji 6:10 AM
8 Vivekanand Hospital 6:11 AM
9 East Guru Angad Nagar 6:12 AM
10 East Guru Anand Nagar 6:13 AM
11 Guru Nanak Nagar Extension 6:15 AM
12 Shakar Pur Crossing 6:15 AM
13 Shakar Pur 6:16 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar 6:18 AM
15 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 6:19 AM
16 Raini Well 6:24 AM
17 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:27 AM
18 I.T.O. 6:29 AM
19 I.G. Stadium 6:31 AM
20 Gandhi Darshan 6:32 AM
21 Raj Ghat 6:34 AM
22 Shanti Van 6:37 AM
23 Darya Ganj 6:39 AM
24 Delhi Gate 6:41 AM
25 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 6:43 AM
26 Zakir Hussain College 6:44 AM
27 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:45 AM
28 Kamla Market 6:47 AM
29 Paharganj Dispensary 6:50 AM
30 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:52 AM
31 Jhande Walan 6:54 AM
32 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:55 AM
33 Faiz Road 6:56 AM
34 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 6:58 AM
35 Prahlad Market 6:59 AM
36 Khalsa College 7:00 AM
37 Anand Parbat 7:02 AM

When you travel 39STL route city bus from Jheel towards (→) Anand Parbat, the first Bus is at 6:05 AM and last bus is at 8:10 PM from Jheel bus stop. DTC runs a total of 30 daily trips from Jheel towards Anand Parbat route.

Time table for Buses from Jheel towards (→) Anand Parbat

  • First Bus
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 10:33 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:03 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:03 PM
  • 5:13 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 39STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Parbat.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ’39STL’ (Anand Parbat to → Jheel Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Parbat 7:03 AM
2 Khalsa College 7:04 AM
3 Prahlad Market 7:06 AM
4 D.B. Gupta Market 7:06 AM
5 Faiz Road 7:08 AM
6 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:10 AM
7 Jhande Walan 7:11 AM
8 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:12 AM
9 Paharganj Dispensary 7:14 AM
10 Kamla Market 7:18 AM
11 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 7:18 AM
12 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:19 AM
13 Zakir Hussain College 7:20 AM
14 Turkman Gate 7:21 AM
15 Delite Cinema 7:22 AM
16 Delhi Gate 7:24 AM
17 Darya Ganj 7:25 AM
18 Subhash Park 7:27 AM
19 Shanti Van 7:29 AM
20 Raj Ghat 7:32 AM
21 Gandhi Darshan 7:34 AM
22 I.G. Stadium 7:35 AM
23 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:38 AM
24 Raini Well 7:41 AM
25 Laxmi Nagar 7:47 AM
26 Shakar Pur 7:49 AM
27 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:50 AM
28 Guru Angad Nagar 7:50 AM
29 Radhu Palace 7:52 AM
30 East Lakshmi Nagar 7:53 AM
31 Vivekanand Hospital 7:54 AM
32 Khureji 7:55 AM
33 Rashid Market 7:56 AM
34 Shivpuri 7:57 AM
35 Pandit Park 7:58 AM
36 Geeta Colony 7:59 AM
37 Jheel Chowk 8:00 AM
38 Jheel 8:01 AM

In return journey, when you travel 39STL no. city bus from Anand Parbat towards (→) Jheel, the first DTC Bus is at 7:03 AM and last bus is at 9:06 PM from Anand Parbat bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 30 daily trips from Anand Parbat towards Jheel route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Parbat towards (→) Jheel

  • First Bus
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:49 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:46 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:01 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:46 PM
  • 3:18 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 8:27 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 39STL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Jheel.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.