DTC Bus 966 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 966 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nizamuddin Railway Station and Qamruddin Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 966 route city bus runs about 86 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 60 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 966 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Qamruddin Nagar to → Nizamuddin Railway Station Nizamuddin Railway Station to → Qamruddin Nagar
First Bus 5:30 AM 5:17 AM
Last Bus 9:06 PM 10:57 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 86 per day 90 per day

DTC Bus no ‘966’ (Qamruddin Nagar to → Nizamuddin Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Qamruddin Nagar 5:30 AM
2 Nangloi JJ Colony 5:30 AM
3 Nangloi Railway Station 5:31 AM
4 Lokesh Cinema 5:32 AM
5 Nangloi Metro Station 5:33 AM
6 Sultanpuri Crossing 5:35 AM
7 Surajmal Stadium 5:36 AM
8 Nangloi Depot 5:39 AM
9 Indra Enclave 5:41 AM
10 Udyog Nagar 5:42 AM
11 Peeragarhi Metro Station 5:44 AM
12 Peera Garhi Chowk 5:45 AM
13 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 5:46 AM
14 Multan Nagar 5:48 AM
15 New Multan Nagar 5:50 AM
16 Ordnance Depot 5:51 AM
17 Madipur JJ Colony 5:53 AM
18 Madipur Village 5:54 AM
19 S.P.M. College 5:56 AM
20 Shivaji Park 5:57 AM
21 Agrashen Hospital 5:58 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:01 AM
23 Power House 6:02 AM
24 Manohar Park 6:03 AM
25 Rampura 6:05 AM
26 Ashok Park 6:06 AM
27 Zakhira Flyover 6:09 AM
28 Daya Basti Flyover 6:10 AM
29 Daya Basti 6:13 AM
30 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 6:14 AM
31 Sarai Rohilla 6:15 AM
32 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:16 AM
33 Liberty Cinema 6:17 AM
34 Dev Nagar 6:19 AM
35 Khalsa College 6:19 AM
36 Prahlad Market 6:21 AM
37 D.B. Gupta Market 6:21 AM
38 Faiz Road 6:24 AM
39 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:25 AM
40 Jhande Walan 6:26 AM
41 Rani Jhansi Road Jhandewalan 6:26 AM
42 Videocon Tower 6:27 AM
43 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 6:29 AM
44 Panchkuian Road 6:30 AM
45 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 6:32 AM
46 Super Bazar 6:35 AM
47 Kailash Building 6:37 AM
48 Max Mueller Bhawan 6:39 AM
49 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 6:40 AM
50 Baroda House 6:43 AM
51 National Stadium 6:44 AM
52 High Court 6:46 AM
53 Zoo 6:47 AM
54 Sunder Nagar Market 6:50 AM
55 Delhi Public School 6:51 AM
56 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:54 AM
57 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:55 AM
58 Bhogal 6:58 AM
59 Rajdoot Hotel 6:59 AM
60 Nizamuddin Railway Station 7:00 AM

When you travel 966 route city bus from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 9:06 PM from Qamruddin Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 86 daily trips from Qamruddin Nagar towards Nizamuddin Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:44 AM
  • 5:58 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:54 AM
  • 7:01 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:39 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:27 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:09 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 11:51 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:19 PM
  • 12:26 PM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:49 PM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:53 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:09 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:37 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:49 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:17 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:53 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:09 PM
  • 7:21 PM
  • 7:23 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:49 PM
  • 7:51 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 966 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nizamuddin Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘966’ (Nizamuddin Railway Station to → Qamruddin Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nizamuddin Railway Station 5:17 AM
2 Rajdoot Hotel 5:18 AM
3 Bhogal 5:19 AM
4 Bhogal (Jangpura) 5:20 AM
5 Hazrat Nizamuddin 5:22 AM
6 Nizamuddin Dargah 5:23 AM
7 Golf Club 5:27 AM
8 Bapa Nagar 5:29 AM
9 Jaipur House 5:31 AM
10 Baroda House 5:34 AM
11 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 5:36 AM
12 Max Mueller Bhawan 5:37 AM
13 Scindia House 1 5:39 AM
14 Shivaji Stadium 5:42 AM
15 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 5:44 AM
16 Gole Market 5:46 AM
17 Police Station Mandir Marg 5:48 AM
18 Balmiki Mandir 5:48 AM
19 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 5:49 AM
20 Videocon Tower 5:50 AM
21 Rani Jhansi Road 5:51 AM
22 Jhande Walan 5:51 AM
23 Karol Bagh Terminal 5:53 AM
24 Faiz Road 5:54 AM
25 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 5:56 AM
26 Prahlad Market 5:57 AM
27 Khalsa College 5:58 AM
28 Anand Parbat 6:00 AM
29 Sarai Rohilla 6:02 AM
30 Daya Basti 6:04 AM
31 Daya Basti Flyover 6:06 AM
32 Zakhira Flyover 6:08 AM
33 Ashok Park 6:11 AM
34 Rampura 6:12 AM
35 Jai Dev Park 6:13 AM
36 Power House 6:14 AM
37 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:15 AM
38 Agrashen Hospital 6:19 AM
39 Shivaji Park 6:20 AM
40 S.P.M. College 6:21 AM
41 Madipur Village 6:22 AM
42 Madipur JJ Colony 6:24 AM
43 Ordnance Depot 6:25 AM
44 Avtar Enclave 6:27 AM
45 New Multan Nagar 6:28 AM
46 Multan Nagar 6:29 AM
47 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 6:31 AM
48 Peeragarhi 6:32 AM
49 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:33 AM
50 Udyog Nagar 6:34 AM
51 Indra Enclave 6:36 AM
52 Jwalapuri 6:38 AM
53 Surajmal Stadium 6:40 AM
54 Sultanpuri Crossing 6:41 AM
55 Nangloi Metro Station 6:43 AM
56 Lokesh Cinema 6:45 AM
57 Nangloi Railway Station 6:46 AM
58 Nangloi JJ Colony 6:47 AM
59 Qamruddin Nagar 6:47 AM

In return journey, when you travel 966 no. city bus from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 5:17 AM and last bus is at 10:57 PM from Nizamuddin Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 90 daily trips from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards Qamruddin Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:17 AM
  • 5:31 AM
  • 5:45 AM
  • 5:59 AM
  • 6:13 AM
  • 6:27 AM
  • 6:41 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:31 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:59 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:09 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:37 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:26 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:57 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:46 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:49 PM
  • 1:56 PM
  • 2:03 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:31 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 3:19 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 3:33 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:01 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:29 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:21 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:49 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:41 PM
  • 8:02 PM
  • 8:09 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:37 PM
  • 8:58 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:26 PM
  • 9:33 PM
  • 9:54 PM
  • 10:01 PM
  • 10:22 PM
  • 10:29 PM
  • 10:57 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 966 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Qamruddin Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.