DTC Bus 144 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 144 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Singhu Border and Azadpur Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 144 route city bus runs about 37 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 25 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 144 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Azadpur Terminal to → Singhu Border Singhu Border to → Azadpur Terminal
First Bus 6:40 AM 7:50 AM
Last Bus 9:10 PM 10:25 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 37 per day 41 per day

DTC Bus no ‘144’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Singhu Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 6:40 AM
2 Kewal Park 6:42 AM
3 New Sabzi Mandi 6:43 AM
4 Bharola Village 6:44 AM
5 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:44 AM
6 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:46 AM
7 Jahangirpuri 6:48 AM
8 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:51 AM
9 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 6:54 AM
10 Libaspur 7:00 AM
11 Swarup Nagar 7:02 AM
12 Gurudwara 7:05 AM
13 Nangli Puna 7:08 AM
14 Jain Mandir 7:10 AM
15 Budhpur 7:12 AM
16 B.D.O. Office 7:16 AM
17 Alipur 7:18 AM
18 P.W.D. Office 7:19 AM
19 Bakoli Crossing 7:24 AM
20 Khampur 7:29 AM
21 Tikri Khurd 7:34 AM
22 Singhola Crossing 7:36 AM
23 Shinghola Gaon 7:37 AM
24 Singhu Gaon 7:40 AM
25 Singhu Border 7:42 AM

When you travel 144 route city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Singhu Border, the first Bus is at 6:40 AM and last bus is at 9:10 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 37 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Singhu Border route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Singhu Border

  • First Bus
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 144 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Singhu Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘144’ (Singhu Border to → Azadpur Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Singhu School 7:50 AM
2 Singhu Border 7:54 AM
3 Sindhu Gaon 7:56 AM
4 Shinghola Gaon 7:59 AM
5 Singhola Crossing 8:00 AM
6 Ampc 8:03 AM
7 Khampur 8:07 AM
8 Bakoli Crossing 8:12 AM
9 Shani Dham Mandir 8:16 AM
10 P.W.D. Office Alipur 8:18 AM
11 Thana Alipur 8:19 AM
12 Alipur 8:20 AM
13 Zindpur 8:22 AM
14 Budhpur 8:24 AM
15 Kadipur 8:26 AM
16 Jain Mandir 8:28 AM
17 Nangli Puna 8:29 AM
18 Nangli Puna 8:31 AM
19 Gurudwara 8:33 AM
20 Swarup Nagar 8:36 AM
21 Libaspur 8:39 AM
22 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 8:44 AM
23 G.T. Karnal Depot 8:47 AM
24 Jahangirpuri 8:50 AM
25 Sarai Pepal Thala 8:53 AM
26 Bharola Village 8:55 AM
27 New Sabzi Mandi 8:55 AM
28 Kewal Park 8:56 AM
29 Azadpur Terminal 8:59 AM

In return journey, when you travel 144 no. city bus from Singhu Border towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 10:25 PM from Singhu Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 41 daily trips from Singhu Border towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Singhu Border towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • 10:15 PM
  • 10:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 144 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.