DTC Bus 148 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 148 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station and Tikri Khurd everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 148 route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 49 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 148 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Tikri Khurd to → Old Delhi Railway Station Old Delhi Railway Station to → Tikri Khurd
First Bus 5:25 AM 7:05 AM
Last Bus 5:50 PM 7:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘148’ (Tikri Khurd to → Old Delhi Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Tikri Khurd 5:25 AM
2 Swarn Jayanti Vihar 5:25 AM
3 Tikri Khurd 5:27 AM
4 Singhola Crossing 5:29 AM
5 Ampc 5:31 AM
6 Khampur 5:36 AM
7 Bakoli Crossing 5:41 AM
8 Shani Dham Mandir 5:45 AM
9 P.W.D. Office Alipur 5:46 AM
10 Thana Alipur 5:47 AM
11 Alipur 5:48 AM
12 Zindpur 5:50 AM
13 Budhpur 5:52 AM
14 Kadipur 5:55 AM
15 Jain Mandir 5:57 AM
16 Nangli Puna 5:58 AM
17 Nangli Puna 6:00 AM
18 Gurudwara 6:02 AM
19 Swarup Nagar 6:05 AM
20 Libaspur 6:08 AM
21 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 6:13 AM
22 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:16 AM
23 Jahangirpuri 6:19 AM
24 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:22 AM
25 Bharola Village 6:23 AM
26 New Sabzi Mandi 6:24 AM
27 Kewal Park 6:25 AM
28 Azadpur 6:28 AM
29 Azadpur GT Road 6:29 AM
30 Bara Bagh 6:30 AM
31 Lal Bagh 6:31 AM
32 Telephone Exchange 6:32 AM
33 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 6:33 AM
34 S.B.I. Colony 6:34 AM
35 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 6:35 AM
36 Rana Pratap Bagh 6:36 AM
37 Gur Mandi 6:38 AM
38 Shakti Nagar 6:40 AM
39 Kamla Nagar 6:41 AM
40 Ghanta Ghar 6:41 AM
41 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 6:42 AM
42 Roshanara Bagh 6:44 AM
43 Flour Mill 6:46 AM
44 Pul Bangash 6:47 AM
45 Ice Factory 6:47 AM
46 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:49 AM
47 Tis Hazari 6:51 AM
48 Mori Gate 6:52 AM
49 Old Delhi Railway Station 6:55 AM

When you travel 148 route city bus from Tikri Khurd towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first Bus is at 5:25 AM and last bus is at 5:50 PM from Tikri Khurd bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from Tikri Khurd towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Tikri Khurd towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:25 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 148 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘148’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Tikri Khurd Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:05 AM
2 Mori Gate Terminal 7:07 AM
3 Nityanand Marg 7:08 AM
4 Mori Gate Crossing 7:09 AM
5 Tis Hazari Court 7:09 AM
6 Saint Stephens Hospital 7:11 AM
7 Baraf Khana 7:13 AM
8 Flour Mill 7:15 AM
9 Roshanara Bagh 7:17 AM
10 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 7:18 AM
11 Ghanta Ghar 7:19 AM
12 Kamla Nagar 7:20 AM
13 Shakti Nagar 7:20 AM
14 Gur Mandi 7:23 AM
15 Rana Pratap Bagh 7:24 AM
16 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 7:25 AM
17 S.B.I. Colony 7:26 AM
18 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 7:27 AM
19 Telephone Exchange 7:29 AM
20 Derawala 7:29 AM
21 Bara Bagh 7:30 AM
22 Azadpur GT Road 7:31 AM
23 Azadpur Terminal 7:33 AM
24 Kewal Park 7:36 AM
25 New Sabzi Mandi 7:37 AM
26 Bharola Village 7:38 AM
27 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:38 AM
28 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:40 AM
29 Jahangirpuri 7:42 AM
30 G.T. Karnal Depot 7:45 AM
31 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 7:48 AM
32 Libaspur 7:54 AM
33 Swarup Nagar 7:56 AM
34 Gurudwara 7:59 AM
35 Nangli Puna 8:02 AM
36 Jain Mandir 8:04 AM
37 Budhpur 8:06 AM
38 B.D.O. Office 8:10 AM
39 Alipur 8:12 AM
40 P.W.D. Office 8:13 AM
41 Bakoli Crossing 8:18 AM
42 Khampur 8:23 AM
43 Swarn Jayanti Vihar 8:28 AM
44 Tikri Khurd 8:29 AM

In return journey, when you travel 148 no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Tikri Khurd, the first DTC Bus is at 7:05 AM and last bus is at 7:30 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Tikri Khurd route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Tikri Khurd

  • First Bus
  • 7:05 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 148 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tikri Khurd.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.