DTC Bus 163 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 163 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and Narela Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 163 route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 57 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 163 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Narela Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Narela Terminal
First Bus 7:20 AM 6:10 PM
Last Bus 9:00 AM 7:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘163’ (Narela Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 DTC Narela Terminal 7:20 AM
2 Police Station Narela 7:20 AM
3 Police Station Narela 7:21 AM
4 Pitori Johad 7:22 AM
5 Sector 5/6 Narela 7:26 AM
6 Gurudwara Nanak Nirankari 7:28 AM
7 Singhu Border 7:33 AM
8 Sindhu Gaon 7:35 AM
9 Shinghola Gaon 7:38 AM
10 Singhola Crossing 7:39 AM
11 Ampc 7:42 AM
12 Khampur 7:46 AM
13 Bakoli Crossing 7:51 AM
14 Shani Dham Mandir 7:55 AM
15 Zindpur 7:59 AM
16 Budhpur 8:01 AM
17 Kadipur 8:04 AM
18 Jain Mandir 8:06 AM
19 Nangli Puna 8:07 AM
20 Nangli Puna 8:09 AM
21 Gurudwara 8:11 AM
22 Swarup Nagar 8:14 AM
23 Libaspur 8:17 AM
24 Sanjay Gandhi TPT Nagar 1 8:22 AM
25 Mukarba Chowk 8:24 AM
26 Bhalswa Crossing 8:27 AM
27 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 8:28 AM
28 E Block Jahangirpuri 8:30 AM
29 Mukundpur Crossing 8:32 AM
30 Burari Crossing 8:38 AM
31 Gopal Pur 8:47 AM
32 Wazirabad Crossing 8:50 AM
33 Rajeev Nagar 8:58 AM
34 Bhajan Pura Crossing 9:01 AM
35 Bhajan Pura 9:03 AM
36 B Block Yamuna Vihar 9:05 AM
37 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 9:07 AM
38 C Block Yamuna Vihar 9:08 AM
39 Gokalpuri 9:10 AM
40 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 9:12 AM
41 Amar Colony Bus Stand 9:14 AM
42 Mandoli Seva Dham 9:16 AM
43 Nand Nagari Depot 9:18 AM
44 Bank Colony 9:20 AM
45 Gagan Cinema 9:21 AM
46 E Block Nand Nagari 9:22 AM
47 Nand Nagari Terminal 9:24 AM
48 G.T.B. Hospital Crossing 9:25 AM
49 G.T.B. Hospital 9:27 AM
50 Telephone Exchange 9:31 AM
51 L.I.C. Colony 9:34 AM
52 Shahdara Border 9:35 AM
53 Surya Nagar 9:39 AM
54 Ramprasth Mandir 9:40 AM
55 Ramprasth Crossing 9:41 AM
56 Maharajpur Check Post 9:48 AM
57 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 9:49 AM

When you travel 163 route city bus from Narela Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:20 AM and last bus is at 9:00 AM from Narela Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Narela Terminal towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Narela Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:20 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 163 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘163’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Narela Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 6:10 PM
2 Ramprasth Crossing 6:16 PM
3 Ramprasth Mandir 6:16 PM
4 Surya Nagar 6:18 PM
5 Shahdara Border 6:22 PM
6 Jhilmil Crossing 6:23 PM
7 Dilshad Garden GT Road 6:25 PM
8 Telephone Exchange 6:26 PM
9 G.T.B. Hospital 6:29 PM
10 G.T.B. Hospital Crossing 6:32 PM
11 G.T.B. Crossing 6:32 PM
12 Nand Nagari Terminal 6:33 PM
13 E Block Nand Nagari 6:34 PM
14 Gagan Cinema 6:36 PM
15 Bank Colony 6:37 PM
16 Nand Nagari Depot 6:39 PM
17 Mandoli Seva Dham 6:40 PM
18 MIG Flats Bus Stand 6:43 PM
19 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar College 6:45 PM
20 Gokalpuri 6:47 PM
21 C Block Yamuna Vihar 6:49 PM
22 Yamuna Vihar (Brijpuri) 6:50 PM
23 B Block Yamuna Vihar 6:52 PM
24 Bhajanpura Chowk Bus Stop 6:54 PM
25 Bhajan Pura Crossing 6:56 PM
26 Khajuri More 6:57 PM
27 Guru Nanak Sar 7:02 PM
28 Wazirabad Crossing 7:06 PM
29 Gopal Pur 7:10 PM
30 Gopal Pur Crossing 7:13 PM
31 Burari Crossing 7:19 PM
32 Mukundpur Crossing 7:25 PM
33 E Block Jahangirpuri 7:27 PM
34 Babu Jag Jiwa Ram Hospital 7:28 PM
35 Bhalswa Crossing 7:31 PM
36 Mukarba Chowk 7:33 PM
37 Sanjay Gandhi Transport Nagar 7:35 PM
38 Libaspur 7:41 PM
39 Swarup Nagar 7:43 PM
40 Gurudwara 7:46 PM
41 Nangli Puna 7:49 PM
42 Jain Mandir 7:51 PM
43 Budhpur 7:53 PM
44 Alipur 7:59 PM
45 P.W.D. Office 8:00 PM
46 Bakoli Crossing 8:05 PM
47 Khampur 8:10 PM
48 Tikri Khurd 8:15 PM
49 Singhola Crossing 8:17 PM
50 Shinghola Gaon 8:18 PM
51 Singhu Gaon 8:21 PM
52 Chaudhary Ramdev Marg 8:23 PM
53 Shri Sant Baba Resham Singh Ji 8:28 PM
54 Sector 5/6 Narela 8:30 PM
55 Sector A6 Narela 8:32 PM
56 Pocket 2 Sector A/10 Narela 8:37 PM
57 Satyawadi Rajaharish Candra Hospital 8:38 PM
58 Munim Ji Ka Bagh 8:42 PM
59 New Anaj Mandi 8:43 PM
60 Kurani More 8:44 PM
61 Narela Mandi 8:46 PM
62 Nagar Nigam Prathmik Vidyalaya Mandi 2 8:47 PM
63 Lampur Crossing 8:48 PM
64 DTC Narela Terminal 8:49 PM

In return journey, when you travel 163 no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Narela Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:10 PM and last bus is at 7:20 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Narela Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Narela Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:10 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 163 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Narela Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.