DTC Bus 963 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 963 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium Terminal and Bakkarwala JJ Colony everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 963 route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 49 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 963 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Bakkarwala JJ Colony to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Bakkarwala JJ Colony
First Bus 5:45 AM 7:30 AM
Last Bus 7:25 PM 9:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 8 per day

DTC Bus no ‘963’ (Bakkarwala JJ Colony to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Bakkarwala JJ Colony 5:45 AM
2 Bakkar Wala School 5:48 AM
3 Satyam Vihar (Chanchal Park) 5:52 AM
4 Tilangpur Kotla 5:54 AM
5 Brahm Puri Colony Nangloi 5:56 AM
6 Ranhola 1 5:59 AM
7 Laxmi Park 6:03 AM
8 Kunwar Singh Nagar Bus Stop 6:05 AM
9 Shiv Ram Park 6:06 AM
10 Ram Nagar (Naraina Dharm Kanta) 6:08 AM
11 Qamruddin Nagar 6:10 AM
12 Nangloi 6:11 AM
13 Sultanpuri Crossing 6:14 AM
14 Surajmal Stadium 6:15 AM
15 Nangloi Depot 6:17 AM
16 Indra Enclave 6:19 AM
17 Udyog Nagar 6:21 AM
18 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:22 AM
19 Peera Garhi Chowk 6:23 AM
20 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 6:25 AM
21 Multan Nagar 6:27 AM
22 New Multan Nagar 6:29 AM
23 Ordnance Depot 6:30 AM
24 Madipur JJ Colony 6:32 AM
25 Madipur Village 6:33 AM
26 S.P.M. College 6:34 AM
27 Shivaji Park 6:36 AM
28 Agrashen Hospital 6:37 AM
29 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:40 AM
30 Power House 6:41 AM
31 Rampura 6:44 AM
32 Ashok Park 6:45 AM
33 Zakhira Flyover 6:48 AM
34 Daya Basti 6:52 AM
35 Sarai Rohilla 6:54 AM
36 Khalsa College 6:57 AM
37 Prahlad Market 6:59 AM
38 D.B. Gupta Market 6:59 AM
39 Faiz Road 7:02 AM
40 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:03 AM
41 Jhande Walan 7:04 AM
42 Rani Jhansi Road Jhandewalan 7:04 AM
43 Videocon Tower 7:05 AM
44 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 7:06 AM
45 Balmiki Mandir 7:07 AM
46 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:07 AM
47 Gole Market 7:09 AM
48 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:12 AM
49 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 7:15 AM

When you travel 963 route city bus from Bakkarwala JJ Colony towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:45 AM and last bus is at 7:25 PM from Bakkarwala JJ Colony bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Bakkarwala JJ Colony towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Bakkarwala JJ Colony towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:45 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 963 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘963’ (Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Bakkarwala JJ Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 7:30 AM
2 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:32 AM
3 Gole Market 7:34 AM
4 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:35 AM
5 Balmiki Mandir 7:36 AM
6 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 7:37 AM
7 Videocon Tower 7:38 AM
8 Rani Jhansi Road 7:38 AM
9 Jhande Walan 7:39 AM
10 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:40 AM
11 Faiz Road 7:41 AM
12 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 7:43 AM
13 Prahlad Market 7:44 AM
14 Khalsa College 7:45 AM
15 Anand Parbat 7:47 AM
16 Sarai Rohilla 7:49 AM
17 Daya Basti 7:51 AM
18 Zakhira Flyover 7:55 AM
19 Ashok Park 7:58 AM
20 Rampura 8:00 AM
21 Power House 8:02 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 8:03 AM
23 Agrashen Hospital 8:06 AM
24 Shivaji Park 8:07 AM
25 S.P.M. College 8:09 AM
26 Madipur Village 8:10 AM
27 Madipur JJ Colony 8:12 AM
28 Ordnance Depot 8:13 AM
29 Avtar Enclave 8:14 AM
30 Multan Nagar 8:16 AM
31 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 8:18 AM
32 Peeragarhi 8:20 AM
33 Udyog Nagar 8:22 AM
34 Indra Enclave 8:24 AM
35 Jwalapuri 8:26 AM
36 Surajmal Stadium 8:28 AM
37 Sultanpuri Crossing 8:29 AM
38 Nangloi 8:32 AM
39 Qamruddin Nagar 8:33 AM
40 Ram Nagar (Naraina Dharm Kanta) 8:35 AM
41 Shiv Ram Park 8:36 AM
42 Kunwar Singh Nagar Bus Stop 8:38 AM
43 Laxmi Park 8:40 AM
44 Ranhola 2 8:44 AM
45 Brahm Puri Colony Nangloi 8:46 AM
46 Tilangpur Kotla 8:49 AM
47 Satyam Vihar (Chanchal Park) 8:51 AM
48 Bakkar Wala School 8:54 AM
49 Bakkarwala JJ Colony 8:58 AM

In return journey, when you travel 963 no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Bakkarwala JJ Colony, the first DTC Bus is at 7:30 AM and last bus is at 9:50 PM from Shivaji Stadium Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 8 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards Bakkarwala JJ Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Bakkarwala JJ Colony

  • First Bus
  • 7:30 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:59 AM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 963 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Bakkarwala JJ Colony.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.