DTC Bus 957A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 957A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium Terminal and West Enclave everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 957A route city bus runs about 5 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 34 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 957A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

West Enclave to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → West Enclave
First Bus 7:50 AM 12:30 PM
Last Bus 1:15 PM 8:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 5 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘957A’ (West Enclave to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 West Enclave 7:50 AM
2 Pitampura Depot 7:51 AM
3 Deepali Pitampura 7:54 AM
4 B.M. Hospital 7:56 AM
5 Keshav Mahavidyalaya 7:57 AM
6 Haryana Maitri Bhawan 7:57 AM
7 Rani Bagh 7:59 AM
8 Raja Park 8:02 AM
9 Rajdhani Enclave 8:03 AM
10 Samrat Enclave 8:04 AM
11 Shakurpur 8:06 AM
12 Shakurpur Village 8:07 AM
13 Punjabi Bagh 8:10 AM
14 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 8:11 AM
15 Power House 8:12 AM
16 Manohar Park 8:13 AM
17 Rampura 8:15 AM
18 Ashok Park 8:16 AM
19 Zakhira Flyover 8:19 AM
20 Daya Basti Flyover 8:20 AM
21 Daya Basti 8:23 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 8:24 AM
23 Sarai Rohilla 8:25 AM
24 Khalsa College 8:29 AM
25 Prahlad Market 8:30 AM
26 D.B. Gupta Market 8:31 AM
27 Faiz Road 8:33 AM
28 Karol Bagh Terminal 8:34 AM
29 Jhande Walan 8:35 AM
30 P.S. Pahar Ganj 8:36 AM
31 Chitragupt Road 8:38 AM
32 Panchkuian Road 8:40 AM
33 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 8:41 AM
34 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 8:43 AM

When you travel 957A route city bus from West Enclave towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal, the first Bus is at 7:50 AM and last bus is at 1:15 PM from West Enclave bus stop. DTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from West Enclave towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from West Enclave towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 1:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 957A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘957A’ (Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → West Enclave Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 12:30 PM
2 Chitragupt Road 12:34 PM
3 P.S. Pahar Ganj 12:36 PM
4 Jhande Walan 12:37 PM
5 Karol Bagh Terminal 12:38 PM
6 Faiz Road 12:39 PM
7 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 12:42 PM
8 Prahlad Market 12:42 PM
9 Khalsa College 12:43 PM
10 Anand Parbat 12:45 PM
11 Sarai Rohilla 12:47 PM
12 Daya Basti 12:50 PM
13 Daya Basti Flyover 12:52 PM
14 Zakhira Flyover 12:54 PM
15 Ashok Park 12:57 PM
16 Rampura 12:58 PM
17 Jai Dev Park 12:59 PM
18 Power House 1:00 PM
19 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 1:01 PM
20 Punjabi Bagh 1:03 PM
21 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 1:05 PM
22 Shakurpur 1:07 PM
23 Samrat Enclave 1:08 PM
24 Rajdhani Enclave 1:10 PM
25 Raja Park 1:11 PM
26 Railway Colony 1:12 PM
27 Rani Bagh 1:14 PM
28 Haryana Maitri Bhawan 1:15 PM
29 Keshav Mahavidyalaya 1:16 PM
30 B.M. Hospital 1:17 PM
31 Deepali Pitampura 1:19 PM
32 West Enclave 1:23 PM

In return journey, when you travel 957A no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) West Enclave, the first DTC Bus is at 12:30 PM and last bus is at 8:00 PM from Shivaji Stadium Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards West Enclave route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) West Enclave

  • First Bus
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 957A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards West Enclave.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.