DTC Bus 957 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 957 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium Terminal and Rohini Sector 22 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 957 route city bus runs about 101 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 63 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 957 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Rohini Sector 22 to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Rohini Sector 22
First Bus 5:12 AM 6:42 AM
Last Bus 9:10 PM 10:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 101 per day 99 per day

DTC Bus no ‘957’ (Rohini Sector 22 to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rohini Sector 22 5:12 AM
2 Lakhiram Park 5:14 AM
3 Rohini Sector 21 5:15 AM
4 Rohini Sector 20 5:16 AM
5 Rohini Sector 21 Pocket 9 5:18 AM
6 Rohini Sector 20/21 Crossing 5:20 AM
7 Pooth Kalan 5:21 AM
8 Brahm Shakti Hospital 5:23 AM
9 Krishan Vihar 5:24 AM
10 Budh Vihar 5:25 AM
11 Krishna Vihar 5:27 AM
12 Y Block Mangolpuri 5:28 AM
13 Mangolpuri Khurd 5:30 AM
14 Avantika Sector 1 5:32 AM
15 Rohini Sector 4 5:34 AM
16 Vishram Chowk 5:35 AM
17 Ayodhya Chowk 5:37 AM
18 Naharpur Village 5:38 AM
19 Rohini Sector 7 5:40 AM
20 Deepali Chowk 5:42 AM
21 Saraswati Vihar 5:44 AM
22 Madhuban Chowk 5:46 AM
23 J.D. Block Pitampura 5:47 AM
24 Kapil Vihar 5:48 AM
25 Dipni Apartment 5:49 AM
26 Lok Vihar 5:50 AM
27 Chander Lok 5:52 AM
28 Road Number 44 Crossing Rajdhani Enclave 5:53 AM
29 Mahindra Park 5:54 AM
30 Rajdhani Enclave 5:55 AM
31 Samrat Enclave 5:56 AM
32 Shakurpur 5:57 AM
33 Shakurpur Village 5:59 AM
34 Punjabi Bagh 6:02 AM
35 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:03 AM
36 Power House 6:04 AM
37 Manohar Park 6:05 AM
38 Rampura 6:07 AM
39 Ashok Park 6:08 AM
40 Zakhira Flyover 6:11 AM
41 Daya Basti Flyover 6:12 AM
42 Daya Basti 6:15 AM
43 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 6:16 AM
44 Sarai Rohilla 6:17 AM
45 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:18 AM
46 Liberty Cinema 6:19 AM
47 Dev Nagar 6:21 AM
48 Khalsa College 6:21 AM
49 Prahlad Market 6:22 AM
50 D.B. Gupta Market 6:23 AM
51 Faiz Road 6:25 AM
52 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:26 AM
53 Jhande Walan 6:27 AM
54 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:29 AM
55 Chitragupt Road 6:31 AM
56 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 6:33 AM
57 Gole Market 6:34 AM
58 Gole Market (Bhai Veer Singh Marg) 6:35 AM
59 Gole Market (Sahitya Sadan) 6:36 AM
60 Saint Columba School 6:37 AM
61 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 6:38 AM
62 Hanuman Mandir 6:39 AM
63 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 6:40 AM

When you travel 957 route city bus from Rohini Sector 22 towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:12 AM and last bus is at 9:10 PM from Rohini Sector 22 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 101 daily trips from Rohini Sector 22 towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Rohini Sector 22 towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:12 AM
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:36 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:18 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:54 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 4:58 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:31 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:16 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:31 PM
  • 8:34 PM
  • 8:46 PM
  • 8:58 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 957 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘957’ (Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Rohini Sector 22 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 6:42 AM
2 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 6:44 AM
3 Gole Market 6:45 AM
4 Rama Krishna Ashram Marg 6:47 AM
5 Chitragupt Road 6:48 AM
6 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:50 AM
7 Jhande Walan 6:51 AM
8 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:52 AM
9 Faiz Road 6:53 AM
10 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 6:56 AM
11 Prahlad Market 6:56 AM
12 Khalsa College 6:57 AM
13 Anand Parbat 6:59 AM
14 Sarai Rohilla 7:01 AM
15 Daya Basti 7:04 AM
16 Daya Basti Flyover 7:06 AM
17 Zakhira Flyover 7:07 AM
18 Ashok Park 7:11 AM
19 Rampura 7:12 AM
20 Jai Dev Park 7:13 AM
21 Power House 7:14 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 7:15 AM
23 Punjabi Bagh 7:17 AM
24 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 7:19 AM
25 Shakurpur 7:21 AM
26 Samrat Enclave 7:22 AM
27 Rajdhani Enclave 7:24 AM
28 Mahindra Park 7:25 AM
29 M.Z.R. Pitampura 7:26 AM
30 Lok Vihar 7:28 AM
31 Dipni Apartment 7:30 AM
32 Kapil Vihar 7:30 AM
33 J.D. Block Pitampura 7:31 AM
34 Madhuban Chowk 7:32 AM
35 Madhuban Chowk 7:33 AM
36 Saraswati Vihar 7:35 AM
37 Deepali Chowk 7:37 AM
38 Rohini Sector 7 7:39 AM
39 Naharpur / M2 7:40 AM
40 Ayodhya Chowk 7:42 AM
41 Vishram Chowk 7:44 AM
42 Rohini Sector 3 PKT 27/29 7:45 AM
43 Rohini Sector 1 Avantika 7:46 AM
44 Avantika Sector 2 7:47 AM
45 Avantika Crossing 7:49 AM
46 Mangolpuri Khurd 7:50 AM
47 Y Block Mangolpuri 7:52 AM
48 Krishna Vihar 7:53 AM
49 Budh Vihar 7:54 AM
50 Krishan Vihar 7:56 AM
51 Brahm Shakti Hospital 7:57 AM
52 Pooth Kalan 7:58 AM
53 Rohini Sector 20/21 Crossing 8:00 AM
54 Rohini Sector 21 8:01 AM
55 Rohini Sector 22 8:03 AM

In return journey, when you travel 957 no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Rohini Sector 22, the first DTC Bus is at 6:42 AM and last bus is at 10:50 PM from Shivaji Stadium Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 99 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards Rohini Sector 22 route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Rohini Sector 22

  • First Bus
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:54 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:54 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:24 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:58 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:28 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:31 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:27 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:22 PM
  • 8:28 PM
  • 8:34 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:46 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:03 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:16 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • 9:28 PM
  • 9:34 PM
  • 9:37 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:46 PM
  • 9:52 PM
  • 9:58 PM
  • 10:04 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:13 PM
  • 10:16 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:28 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • 10:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 957 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rohini Sector 22.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.