DTC Bus 951 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 951 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kamla Market and West Enclave everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 951 route city bus runs about 22 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 35 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 951 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

West Enclave to → Kamla Market Kamla Market to → West Enclave
First Bus 6:24 AM 7:54 AM
Last Bus 9:12 PM 10:42 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 22 per day 20 per day

DTC Bus no ‘951’ (West Enclave to → Kamla Market) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 West Enclave 6:24 AM
2 Pitampura Depot 6:25 AM
3 Deepali Pitampura 6:28 AM
4 B.M. Hospital 6:30 AM
5 Keshav Mahavidyalaya 6:31 AM
6 Haryana Maitri Bhawan 6:31 AM
7 Rani Bagh 6:34 AM
8 Raja Park 6:36 AM
9 Rajdhani Enclave 6:37 AM
10 Samrat Enclave 6:38 AM
11 Shakurpur 6:40 AM
12 Shakurpur Village 6:41 AM
13 Punjabi Bagh 6:44 AM
14 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:45 AM
15 Power House 6:46 AM
16 Manohar Park 6:47 AM
17 Rampura 6:49 AM
18 Ashok Park 6:50 AM
19 Zakhira Flyover 6:53 AM
20 Daya Basti Flyover 6:54 AM
21 Daya Basti 6:57 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 6:58 AM
23 Sarai Rohilla 6:59 AM
24 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 7:00 AM
25 Liberty Cinema 7:01 AM
26 Dev Nagar 7:03 AM
27 Khalsa College 7:03 AM
28 Prahlad Market 7:04 AM
29 D.B. Gupta Market 7:05 AM
30 Faiz Road 7:07 AM
31 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:08 AM
32 Jhande Walan 7:10 AM
33 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:11 AM
34 Paharganj Dispensary 7:13 AM
35 Kamla Market 7:16 AM

When you travel 951 route city bus from West Enclave towards (→) Kamla Market, the first Bus is at 6:24 AM and last bus is at 9:12 PM from West Enclave bus stop. DTC runs a total of 22 daily trips from West Enclave towards Kamla Market route.

Time table for Buses from West Enclave towards (→) Kamla Market

  • First Bus
  • 6:24 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 951 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kamla Market.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘951’ (Kamla Market to → West Enclave Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kamla Market 7:54 AM
2 Paharganj Dispensary 7:57 AM
3 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:59 AM
4 Jhande Walan 8:01 AM
5 Karol Bagh Terminal 8:02 AM
6 Faiz Road 8:03 AM
7 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 8:05 AM
8 Prahlad Market 8:06 AM
9 Khalsa College 8:07 AM
10 Anand Parbat 8:09 AM
11 Sarai Rohilla 8:11 AM
12 Daya Basti 8:13 AM
13 Daya Basti Flyover 8:15 AM
14 Zakhira Flyover 8:17 AM
15 Ashok Park 8:20 AM
16 Rampura 8:21 AM
17 Jai Dev Park 8:22 AM
18 Power House 8:24 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 8:25 AM
20 Punjabi Bagh 8:26 AM
21 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 8:28 AM
22 Shakurpur 8:30 AM
23 Samrat Enclave 8:31 AM
24 Rajdhani Enclave 8:33 AM
25 Raja Park 8:34 AM
26 Railway Colony 8:36 AM
27 Rani Bagh 8:37 AM
28 Haryana Maitri Bhawan 8:39 AM
29 Keshav Mahavidyalaya 8:39 AM
30 B.M. Hospital 8:40 AM
31 Deepali Pitampura 8:42 AM
32 West Enclave 8:46 AM

In return journey, when you travel 951 no. city bus from Kamla Market towards (→) West Enclave, the first DTC Bus is at 7:54 AM and last bus is at 10:42 PM from Kamla Market bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 20 daily trips from Kamla Market towards West Enclave route.

Time table for Buses from Kamla Market towards (→) West Enclave

  • First Bus
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:18 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 9:18 PM
  • 10:18 PM
  • 10:42 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 951 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards West Enclave.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.