DTC Bus 949EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 949EXT operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Sarai Kale Khan and Sawda Ghevra J J Colony everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 949EXT route city bus runs about 10 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 61 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 949EXT Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Sawda Ghevra J J Colony to → Sarai Kale Khan Sarai Kale Khan to → Sawda Ghevra J J Colony
First Bus 5:45 AM 8:05 AM
Last Bus 6:25 PM 9:15 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 10 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ‘949EXT’ (Sawda Ghevra J J Colony to → Sarai Kale Khan) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sawda Ghevra J J Colony 5:45 AM
2 Sawda Ghevra Village 5:47 AM
3 Ghevra Village 5:52 AM
4 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 5:54 AM
5 Ghevra Crossing 5:56 AM
6 Hiran Kudna Crossing 5:59 AM
7 Mile Stone Factory 6:02 AM
8 Mundka School 6:07 AM
9 Mundka Village 6:09 AM
10 Mundka Village Crossing 6:10 AM
11 Swarn Park 6:12 AM
12 Rajdhani Park 6:15 AM
13 Nangloi JJ Colony 6:17 AM
14 Nangloi Railway Station 6:17 AM
15 Lokesh Cinema 6:18 AM
16 Nangloi Metro Station 6:20 AM
17 Sultanpuri Crossing 6:22 AM
18 Surajmal Stadium 6:23 AM
19 Nangloi Depot 6:25 AM
20 Indra Enclave 6:27 AM
21 Udyog Nagar 6:29 AM
22 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:30 AM
23 Peera Garhi Chowk 6:31 AM
24 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 6:33 AM
25 Multan Nagar 6:35 AM
26 New Multan Nagar 6:37 AM
27 Ordnance Depot 6:38 AM
28 Madipur JJ Colony 6:40 AM
29 Madipur Village 6:41 AM
30 S.P.M. College 6:42 AM
31 Shivaji Park 6:44 AM
32 Agrashen Hospital 6:45 AM
33 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:48 AM
34 Power House 6:49 AM
35 Rampura 6:51 AM
36 Zakhira Flyover 6:56 AM
37 Daya Basti Flyover 6:57 AM
38 Daya Basti 7:00 AM
39 Sarai Rohilla 7:02 AM
40 Khalsa College 7:05 AM
41 Prahlad Market 7:07 AM
42 D.B. Gupta Market 7:07 AM
43 Faiz Road 7:10 AM
44 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:11 AM
45 Jhande Walan 7:12 AM
46 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:13 AM
47 Paharganj Dispensary 7:15 AM
48 Kamla Market 7:19 AM
49 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 7:20 AM
50 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:21 AM
51 Zakir Hussain College 7:21 AM
52 Turkman Gate 7:22 AM
53 Delite Cinema 7:23 AM
54 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:26 AM
55 I.G. Stadium 7:29 AM
56 Indraprastha Depot 7:34 AM
57 Pragati Power Station 7:36 AM
58 Railway Road Bridge Crossing 7:38 AM
59 Millennium Cluster Depot 7:39 AM
60 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 7:44 AM
61 Sarai Kale Khan 7:47 AM

When you travel 949EXT route city bus from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony towards (→) Sarai Kale Khan, the first Bus is at 5:45 AM and last bus is at 6:25 PM from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony bus stop. DTC runs a total of 10 daily trips from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony towards Sarai Kale Khan route.

Time table for Buses from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony towards (→) Sarai Kale Khan

  • First Bus
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 949EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sarai Kale Khan.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘949EXT’ (Sarai Kale Khan to → Sawda Ghevra J J Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sarai Kale Khan 8:05 AM
2 Indraprastha Park 8:10 AM
3 Nizamuddin Road Bridge 8:11 AM
4 Millennium Cluster Depot 8:13 AM
5 Railway Road Bridge Crossing 8:14 AM
6 Pragati Power Station 8:16 AM
7 Indraprastha Depot 8:18 AM
8 I.P. Power Station 8:20 AM
9 I.T.O. Ring Road 8:20 AM
10 I.T.O. 8:22 AM
11 I.G. Stadium 8:23 AM
12 Gandhi Darshan 8:25 AM
13 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 8:26 AM
14 Delhi Gate 8:28 AM
15 Zakir Hussain College 8:31 AM
16 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 8:32 AM
17 Police Station Kamla Market 8:32 AM
18 Kamla Market 8:33 AM
19 Paharganj Dispensary 8:37 AM
20 P.S. Pahar Ganj 8:39 AM
21 Jhande Walan 8:40 AM
22 Karol Bagh Terminal 8:41 AM
23 Faiz Road 8:42 AM
24 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 8:45 AM
25 Prahlad Market 8:46 AM
26 Khalsa College 8:47 AM
27 Anand Parbat 8:49 AM
28 Sarai Rohilla 8:50 AM
29 Daya Basti 8:53 AM
30 Zakhira Flyover 8:57 AM
31 Ashok Park 9:00 AM
32 Rampura 9:01 AM
33 Power House 9:03 AM
34 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 9:04 AM
35 Agrashen Hospital 9:08 AM
36 Shivaji Park 9:09 AM
37 S.P.M. College 9:10 AM
38 Madipur Village 9:11 AM
39 Madipur JJ Colony 9:13 AM
40 Ordnance Depot 9:14 AM
41 Avtar Enclave 9:15 AM
42 Multan Nagar 9:18 AM
43 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 9:19 AM
44 Peeragarhi 9:21 AM
45 Peeragarhi Metro Station 9:22 AM
46 Udyog Nagar 9:23 AM
47 Indra Enclave 9:25 AM
48 Jwalapuri 9:27 AM
49 Surajmal Stadium 9:29 AM
50 Sultanpuri Crossing 9:30 AM
51 Nangloi Metro Station 9:32 AM
52 Lokesh Cinema 9:34 AM
53 Nangloi Railway Station 9:35 AM
54 Nangloi JJ Colony 9:36 AM
55 Rajdhani Park 9:38 AM
56 Swarn Park 9:40 AM
57 Mundka Village Crossing 9:42 AM
58 Mundka School 9:46 AM
59 Mile Stone Factory 9:50 AM
60 Ganga International School 9:54 AM
61 Ghevra Crossing 9:56 AM
62 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 9:59 AM
63 Sawda Ghevra J J Colony 10:05 AM

In return journey, when you travel 949EXT no. city bus from Sarai Kale Khan towards (→) Sawda Ghevra J J Colony, the first DTC Bus is at 8:05 AM and last bus is at 9:15 PM from Sarai Kale Khan bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from Sarai Kale Khan towards Sawda Ghevra J J Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Sarai Kale Khan towards (→) Sawda Ghevra J J Colony

  • First Bus
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 949EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sawda Ghevra J J Colony.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.