DTC Bus 929A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 929A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Karampura Terminal and Mubarakpur Dabas everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 929A route city bus runs about 5 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 35 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 929A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mubarakpur Dabas to → Karampura Terminal Karampura Terminal to → Mubarakpur Dabas
First Bus 2:19 PM 3:16 PM
Last Bus 8:54 PM 9:49 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 5 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘929A’ (Mubarakpur Dabas to → Karampura Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mubarakpur Dabas 2:19 PM
2 Agar Nagar 2:23 PM
3 Mubarakpur Crossing 2:24 PM
4 Naraina Vihar 2:26 PM
5 Prem Nagar 2:27 PM
6 Kirari Chowk 2:29 PM
7 Kavita Colony 2:33 PM
8 Sultanpuri Crossing 2:35 PM
9 Surajmal Stadium 2:36 PM
10 Nangloi Depot 2:38 PM
11 Indra Enclave 2:40 PM
12 Udyog Nagar 2:42 PM
13 Peeragarhi Metro Station 2:43 PM
14 Peera Garhi Chowk 2:44 PM
15 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 2:46 PM
16 Multan Nagar 2:48 PM
17 New Multan Nagar 2:50 PM
18 Ordnance Depot 2:51 PM
19 Madipur JJ Colony 2:53 PM
20 Madipur Village 2:54 PM
21 S.P.M. College 2:56 PM
22 Shivaji Park 2:57 PM
23 Agrashen Hospital 2:58 PM
24 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 3:01 PM
25 Power House 3:02 PM
26 Manohar Park 3:03 PM
27 Rampura 3:05 PM
28 Ashok Park 3:06 PM
29 Zakhira 3:09 PM
30 K.P. Depot 3:10 PM
31 D.C.M. Chemicals 3:11 PM
32 Manohar Nagar 3:12 PM
33 Campa Cola 3:13 PM
34 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 3:14 PM
35 Karampura Terminal 3:17 PM

When you travel 929A route city bus from Mubarakpur Dabas towards (→) Karampura Terminal, the first Bus is at 2:19 PM and last bus is at 8:54 PM from Mubarakpur Dabas bus stop. DTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from Mubarakpur Dabas towards Karampura Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mubarakpur Dabas towards (→) Karampura Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 2:19 PM
  • 3:51 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 8:54 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 929A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Karampura Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘929A’ (Karampura Terminal to → Mubarakpur Dabas Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Karampura Terminal 3:16 PM
2 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 3:17 PM
3 Campa Cola 3:19 PM
4 D.C.M. Chemicals 3:21 PM
5 K.P. Depot 3:21 PM
6 Zakhira 3:23 PM
7 Ashok Park 3:26 PM
8 Rampura 3:27 PM
9 Jai Dev Park 3:28 PM
10 Power House 3:29 PM
11 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 3:31 PM
12 Agrashen Hospital 3:34 PM
13 Shivaji Park 3:35 PM
14 S.P.M. College 3:36 PM
15 Madipur Village 3:37 PM
16 Madipur JJ Colony 3:39 PM
17 Ordnance Depot 3:40 PM
18 Avtar Enclave 3:42 PM
19 New Multan Nagar 3:43 PM
20 Multan Nagar 3:44 PM
21 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 3:46 PM
22 Peeragarhi 3:47 PM
23 Peeragarhi Metro Station 3:48 PM
24 Udyog Nagar 3:49 PM
25 Indra Enclave 3:51 PM
26 Jwalapuri 3:53 PM
27 Surajmal Stadium 3:55 PM
28 Sultanpuri Crossing 3:56 PM
29 Nangloi Metro Station 3:58 PM
30 Kirari Chowk 4:03 PM
31 Prem Nagar 4:05 PM
32 Kirari Nagar 4:06 PM
33 Mubarakpur Crossing 4:08 PM
34 Agar Nagar 4:09 PM
35 Mubarakpur 4:12 PM
36 Mubarakpur Dabas 4:14 PM

In return journey, when you travel 929A no. city bus from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Mubarakpur Dabas, the first DTC Bus is at 3:16 PM and last bus is at 9:49 PM from Karampura Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from Karampura Terminal towards Mubarakpur Dabas route.

Time table for Buses from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Mubarakpur Dabas

  • First Bus
  • 3:16 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 9:49 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 929A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mubarakpur Dabas.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.