DTC Bus 943 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 943 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and Sultanpuri Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 943 route city bus runs about 9 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 60 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 943 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Sultanpuri Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Sultanpuri Terminal
First Bus 1:00 AM 2:40 AM
Last Bus 3:10 PM 10:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 9 per day 9 per day

DTC Bus no ‘943’ (Sultanpuri Terminal to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sultanpuri Terminal 1:00 AM
2 C Block Sultanpuri 1:01 AM
3 B Block Sultanpuri 1:02 AM
4 Sultanpuri 1:04 AM
5 E1 Block Sultanpuri 1:04 AM
6 Sultanpuri A.B. Extension 1:05 AM
7 Fish Market 1:06 AM
8 S Block Mangolpuri 1:07 AM
9 T Block Mangolpur 1:08 AM
10 Mangolpuri T Block 1:09 AM
11 B Block Mangolpuri 1:10 AM
12 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 1:11 AM
13 B Block Mangolpuri 1:13 AM
14 Peera Garhi Chowk 1:16 AM
15 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 1:18 AM
16 Multan Nagar 1:19 AM
17 New Multan Nagar 1:21 AM
18 Ordinance Depot 1:23 AM
19 Madipur JJ Colony 1:25 AM
20 Madipur Village 1:26 AM
21 SPM College 1:27 AM
22 Shivaji Park 1:28 AM
23 Agrashen Hospital 1:30 AM
24 East Punjabi Bagh 1:32 AM
25 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 1:33 AM
26 B Block New Moti Nagar 1:35 AM
27 Karampura Terminal 1:37 AM
28 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 1:39 AM
29 Shadipur Depot 1:41 AM
30 Manjit 1:43 AM
31 West Patel Nagar 1:45 AM
32 Patel Nagar Metro Station 1:47 AM
33 East Patel Nagar 1:49 AM
34 Rajendra Place 1:51 AM
35 Karol Bagh Metro Station 1:54 AM
36 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 1:56 AM
37 Meghdoot Bhawan 1:58 AM
38 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 2:01 AM
39 Panchkuian Road 2:03 AM
40 Sucheta Kriplani Hospital 2:04 AM
41 Government Press Kali Mandir 2:08 AM
42 Deen Dayal Upadhyay Marg 2:09 AM
43 Government Senior Secondary School 2:10 AM
44 Bal Bhawan 2:13 AM
45 Ito 2:15 AM
46 Delhi Sachivalaya 2:18 AM
47 Raini Well 2:21 AM
48 Laxmi Nagar 2:27 AM
49 Shakar Pur 2:29 AM
50 Shakar Pur Crossing 2:30 AM
51 Nirman Vihar 2:31 AM
52 Swasthya Vihar 2:33 AM
53 New Rajdhani Enclave 2:35 AM
54 Karkardooma Crossing 2:35 AM
55 Hasanpur Depot 2:40 AM
56 Hasanpur Village 2:41 AM
57 Telco Gazipur 2:42 AM
58 Gazipur Depot 2:44 AM
59 Maharajpur Check Post 2:45 AM
60 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 2:46 AM

When you travel 943 route city bus from Sultanpuri Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 1:00 AM and last bus is at 3:10 PM from Sultanpuri Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Sultanpuri Terminal towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Sultanpuri Terminal towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 1:00 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 943 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘943’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Sultanpuri Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 2:40 AM
2 Maharajpur Check Post 2:41 AM
3 Gazipur Depot 2:41 AM
4 Telco Gazipur 2:42 AM
5 Tata Motors 2:43 AM
6 Hasanpur Village 2:45 AM
7 Hasanpur Depot 2:46 AM
8 Karkardooma Crossing 2:50 AM
9 New Rajdhani Enclave 2:51 AM
10 Preet Vihar 2:52 AM
11 Nirman Vihar 2:54 AM
12 Shakar Pur Crossing 2:55 AM
13 Shakar Pur 2:57 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar 2:58 AM
15 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 2:59 AM
16 Raini Well 3:05 AM
17 Delhi Sachivalaya 3:07 AM
18 Ito 3:10 AM
19 Bal Bhawan 3:13 AM
20 Government Senior Secondary School 3:15 AM
21 Deen Dayal Upadhyay Marg 3:16 AM
22 Kali Mandir 3:18 AM
23 Super Bazarmodogram 3:19 AM
24 Shivaji Stadium 3:22 AM
25 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 3:24 AM
26 Gole Market 3:26 AM
27 Police Station Mandir Marg 3:28 AM
28 Balmiki Mandir 3:28 AM
29 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 3:29 AM
30 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 3:30 AM
31 Hanuman Chowk 3:32 AM
32 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 3:33 AM
33 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 3:36 AM
34 Rajendra Place 3:38 AM
35 East Patel Nagar 3:40 AM
36 Patel Nagar Metro Station 3:42 AM
37 West Patel Nagar 3:44 AM
38 Shadipur Metro Station 3:46 AM
39 Shadipur Depot 3:47 AM
40 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 3:50 AM
41 Karampura Terminal Bus Stop 3:53 AM
42 B Block New Moti Nagar 3:54 AM
43 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 3:56 AM
44 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 3:57 AM
45 East Punjabi Bagh 3:58 AM
46 Agrashen Hospital 4:00 AM
47 Shivaji Park 4:01 AM
48 S.P.M. College 4:02 AM
49 Madipur Village 4:03 AM
50 Madipur JJ Colony 4:05 AM
51 Ordnance Depot 4:07 AM
52 Avtar Enclave 4:08 AM
53 Multan Nagar 4:10 AM
54 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 4:12 AM
55 Peeragarhi 4:13 AM
56 Peera Garhi 4:14 AM
57 Mangolpuri B Block 4:17 AM
58 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 4:18 AM
59 B Block Mangolpuri 4:20 AM
60 Q Block Durbalnath Vatika 4:21 AM
61 T Block Mangolpur 4:22 AM
62 S Block Mangolpuri 4:23 AM
63 Fish Market 4:24 AM
64 Sultanpuri A.B. Extension 4:25 AM
65 E1 Block Sultanpuri 4:26 AM
66 Sultanpuri 4:27 AM
67 D Block Sultanpuri 4:28 AM
68 C Block Sultanpuri 4:29 AM
69 Sultanpuri Terminal 4:30 AM

In return journey, when you travel 943 no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Sultanpuri Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 2:40 AM and last bus is at 10:30 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 9 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Sultanpuri Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Sultanpuri Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 2:40 AM
  • 3:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 943 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sultanpuri Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.