DTC Bus 949A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 949A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Jheel and Sawda Ghevra J J Colony everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 949A route city bus runs about 10 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 70 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 949A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Sawda Ghevra J J Colony to → Jheel Jheel to → Sawda Ghevra J J Colony
First Bus 5:15 AM 7:30 AM
Last Bus 4:55 PM 7:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 10 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ‘949A’ (Sawda Ghevra J J Colony to → Jheel) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sawda Ghevra J J Colony 5:15 AM
2 Sawda Ghevra Village 5:17 AM
3 Ghevra Village 5:22 AM
4 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 5:24 AM
5 Ghevra Crossing 5:26 AM
6 Hiran Kudna Crossing 5:29 AM
7 Mile Stone Factory 5:32 AM
8 Mundka School 5:37 AM
9 Mundka Village 5:39 AM
10 Mundka Village Crossing 5:40 AM
11 Swarn Park 5:42 AM
12 Rajdhani Park 5:45 AM
13 Nangloi JJ Colony 5:47 AM
14 Nangloi Railway Station 5:47 AM
15 Lokesh Cinema 5:48 AM
16 Nangloi Metro Station 5:50 AM
17 Sultanpuri Crossing 5:52 AM
18 Surajmal Stadium 5:53 AM
19 Nangloi Depot 5:55 AM
20 Indra Enclave 5:57 AM
21 Udyog Nagar 5:59 AM
22 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:00 AM
23 Peera Garhi Chowk 6:01 AM
24 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 6:03 AM
25 Multan Nagar 6:05 AM
26 New Multan Nagar 6:07 AM
27 Ordinance Depot 6:08 AM
28 Madipur JJ Colony 6:10 AM
29 Madipur Village 6:11 AM
30 SPM College 6:12 AM
31 Shivaji Park 6:14 AM
32 Agrashen Hospital 6:15 AM
33 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:18 AM
34 Power House 6:19 AM
35 Rampura 6:21 AM
36 Ashok Park 6:22 AM
37 Zakhira Flyover 6:26 AM
38 Daya Basti 6:30 AM
39 Sarai Rohilla 6:32 AM
40 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:33 AM
41 Liberty Cinema 6:34 AM
42 Ramjas Road 6:35 AM
43 Tibbia College 6:37 AM
44 Guru Govind Singh Marg 6:38 AM
45 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:43 AM
46 Paharganj Dispensary 6:45 AM
47 Kamla Market 6:49 AM
48 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 6:50 AM
49 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:51 AM
50 Zakir Hussain College 6:51 AM
51 Turkman Gate 6:52 AM
52 Delite Cinema 6:53 AM
53 Delhi Gate 6:54 AM
54 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:56 AM
55 I.G. Stadium 6:59 AM
56 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:01 AM
57 Raini Well 7:05 AM
58 Laxmi Nagar 7:11 AM
59 Shakar Pur 7:13 AM
60 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:14 AM
61 Radhu Palace 7:15 AM
62 East Lakshmi Nagar 7:16 AM
63 Vivekanand Hospital 7:17 AM
64 Khureji 7:19 AM
65 Rashid Market 7:20 AM
66 Shivpuri 7:20 AM
67 Pandit Park 7:22 AM
68 Geeta Colony 7:22 AM
69 Jheel Chowk 7:24 AM
70 Jheel 7:24 AM

When you travel 949A route city bus from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony towards (→) Jheel, the first Bus is at 5:15 AM and last bus is at 4:55 PM from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony bus stop. DTC runs a total of 10 daily trips from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony towards Jheel route.

Time table for Buses from Sawda Ghevra J J Colony towards (→) Jheel

  • First Bus
  • 5:15 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 949A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Jheel.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘949A’ (Jheel to → Sawda Ghevra J J Colony Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jheel 7:30 AM
2 Jheel Chowk 7:30 AM
3 Geeta Colony 7:31 AM
4 Shivpuri 7:33 AM
5 Rashid Market 7:34 AM
6 Khureji 7:35 AM
7 Vivekanand Hospital 7:36 AM
8 East Guru Angad Nagar 7:37 AM
9 East Guru Anand Nagar 7:38 AM
10 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:40 AM
11 Shakar Pur 7:41 AM
12 Laxmi Nagar 7:43 AM
13 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 7:44 AM
14 Raini Well 7:49 AM
15 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:52 AM
16 I.T.O. 7:54 AM
17 I.G. Stadium 7:55 AM
18 Gandhi Darshan 7:57 AM
19 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:58 AM
20 Delhi Gate 8:00 AM
21 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 8:01 AM
22 Zakir Hussain College 8:03 AM
23 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 8:04 AM
24 Police Station Kamla Market 8:05 AM
25 Kamla Market 8:05 AM
26 Paharganj Dispensary 8:09 AM
27 P.S. Pahar Ganj 8:11 AM
28 Guru Govind Singh Marg 8:16 AM
29 Tibbia College 8:17 AM
30 Ramjas Road 8:19 AM
31 Liberty Cinema 8:20 AM
32 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 8:21 AM
33 Sarai Rohilla 8:22 AM
34 Daya Basti 8:25 AM
35 Zakhira Flyover 8:28 AM
36 Ashok Park 8:32 AM
37 Rampura 8:33 AM
38 Power House 8:35 AM
39 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 8:36 AM
40 Agrashen Hospital 8:40 AM
41 Shivaji Park 8:41 AM
42 S.P.M. College 8:42 AM
43 Madipur Village 8:43 AM
44 Madipur JJ Colony 8:45 AM
45 Ordnance Depot 8:46 AM
46 Avtar Enclave 8:47 AM
47 Multan Nagar 8:50 AM
48 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 8:51 AM
49 Peeragarhi 8:53 AM
50 Peeragarhi Metro Station 8:54 AM
51 Udyog Nagar 8:55 AM
52 Inder Enclave 8:57 AM
53 Jwalapuri 8:59 AM
54 Surajmal Stadium 9:01 AM
55 Sultanpuri Crossing 9:02 AM
56 Nangloi Metro Station 9:04 AM
57 Lokesh Cinema 9:06 AM
58 Nangloi Railway Station 9:07 AM
59 Nangloi JJ Colony 9:07 AM
60 Rajdhani Park 9:10 AM
61 Swarn Park 9:12 AM
62 Mundka Village Crossing 9:14 AM
63 Mundka School 9:18 AM
64 Mile Stone Factory 9:22 AM
65 Ganga International School 9:26 AM
66 Ghevra Crossing 9:28 AM
67 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 9:31 AM
68 Sawda Ghevra J J Colony 9:37 AM

In return journey, when you travel 949A no. city bus from Jheel towards (→) Sawda Ghevra J J Colony, the first DTC Bus is at 7:30 AM and last bus is at 7:30 PM from Jheel bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from Jheel towards Sawda Ghevra J J Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Jheel towards (→) Sawda Ghevra J J Colony

  • First Bus
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 949A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sawda Ghevra J J Colony.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.