DTC Bus 408 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 408 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nizamuddin Railway Station and F Block Raghubir Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 408 route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 47 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 408 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Nizamuddin Railway Station Nizamuddin Railway Station to → F Block Raghubir Nagar
First Bus 5:45 AM 7:25 AM
Last Bus 4:45 PM 10:05 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ‘408’ (F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Nizamuddin Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 F Block Raghubir Nagar 5:45 AM
2 Raghubir Nagar Gurudwara 5:46 AM
3 B-3 Andh Mahavidyalaya 5:47 AM
4 Raghubir Nagar (Baba Ramdev Mandir) 5:48 AM
5 D Block Tagore Garden 5:49 AM
6 Holy Child Senior Secondary School 5:50 AM
7 Rajouri Garden 5:53 AM
8 Raja Garden 5:55 AM
9 Bali Nagar 5:56 AM
10 Sudershan Park 5:57 AM
11 Kirti Nagar 5:59 AM
12 Moti Nagar Market 6:01 AM
13 Moti Nagar 6:02 AM
14 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:04 AM
15 Shadipur Depot 6:06 AM
16 Manjit 6:08 AM
17 Shadipur Colony 6:09 AM
18 West Patel Nagar 6:10 AM
19 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:12 AM
20 East Patel Nagar 6:14 AM
21 Rajender Nagar 6:15 AM
22 Shankar Road 6:17 AM
23 New Rajender Nagar 6:19 AM
24 Upper Ridge Road 6:21 AM
25 Talkatora Stadium 6:24 AM
26 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 6:25 AM
27 Talkatora Road 6:27 AM
28 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:28 AM
29 Kendriya Terminal 6:28 AM
30 N.D.P.O. 6:30 AM
31 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 6:31 AM
32 Patel Chowk 6:33 AM
33 Baroda House 6:39 AM
34 National Stadium 6:41 AM
35 Art Gallery 6:42 AM
36 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 6:44 AM
37 Humayun Road 6:46 AM
38 Khan Market 6:47 AM
39 Sujan Singh Park 6:48 AM
40 Bharti Nagar 6:49 AM
41 Dyal Singh College 6:51 AM
42 Ispat Bhawan 6:54 AM
43 Nizamuddin Dargah 6:57 AM
44 Hazrat Nizamuddin 6:58 AM
45 Bhogal 7:01 AM
46 Rajdoot Hotel 7:01 AM
47 Nizamuddin Railway Station 7:03 AM

When you travel 408 route city bus from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station, the first Bus is at 5:45 AM and last bus is at 4:45 PM from F Block Raghubir Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards Nizamuddin Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:45 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 408 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nizamuddin Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘408’ (Nizamuddin Railway Station to → F Block Raghubir Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nizamuddin Railway Station 7:25 AM
2 Rajdoot Hotel 7:26 AM
3 Bhogal 7:27 AM
4 Bhogal (Jangpura) 7:28 AM
5 Hazrat Nizamuddin 7:30 AM
6 Nizamuddin Dargah 7:31 AM
7 Ispat Bhawan 7:34 AM
8 Dyal Singh College 7:36 AM
9 Bharti Nagar 7:38 AM
10 Sujan Singh Park 7:39 AM
11 Khan Market 7:39 AM
12 Khan Market Bus Stop 7:41 AM
13 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 7:42 AM
14 Krishi Bhawan 7:48 AM
15 Red Cross Road 7:49 AM
16 Akashwani Bhawan 7:50 AM
17 Patel Chowk 7:52 AM
18 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 7:52 AM
19 Kendriya Terminal 7:54 AM
20 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 7:55 AM
21 Talkatora Road 7:55 AM
22 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 7:57 AM
23 Talkatora Stadium 7:58 AM
24 Ridge Road 8:01 AM
25 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 8:04 AM
26 Shankar Road 8:06 AM
27 East Patel Nagar 8:08 AM
28 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:10 AM
29 West Patel Nagar 8:12 AM
30 Shadipur Colony 8:13 AM
31 Shadipur Metro Station 8:15 AM
32 Shadipur Depot 8:16 AM
33 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 8:19 AM
34 Moti Nagar 8:20 AM
35 Moti Nagar Market 8:22 AM
36 Kirti Nagar 8:24 AM
37 Ramesh Nagar 8:25 AM
38 Bali Nagar 8:26 AM
39 Raja Garden 8:27 AM
40 Rajouri Garden 8:30 AM
41 Holy Child Senior Secondary School 8:32 AM
42 D Block Tagore Garden 8:33 AM
43 K Block Raghubir Nagar 8:34 AM
44 Raghubir Nagar Gurudwara 8:36 AM
45 F Block Raghubir Nagar 8:37 AM

In return journey, when you travel 408 no. city bus from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 7:25 AM and last bus is at 10:05 PM from Nizamuddin Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards F Block Raghubir Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 7:25 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 10:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 408 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards F Block Raghubir Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.