DTC Bus 442 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 442 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nehru Place Terminal and Azadpur Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 442 route city bus runs about 74 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 47 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 442 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Azadpur Terminal to → Nehru Place Terminal Nehru Place Terminal to → Azadpur Terminal
First Bus 5:10 AM 6:25 AM
Last Bus 9:20 PM 10:36 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 74 per day 126 per day

DTC Bus no ‘442’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Nehru Place Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 5:10 AM
2 Moti Masjid 5:11 AM
3 Shalimar Bagh Crossing 5:14 AM
4 Richi Rich 5:16 AM
5 Prembari Pul 5:18 AM
6 Punjab Kesari 5:20 AM
7 Wazirpur Flyover 5:22 AM
8 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 5:23 AM
9 Telephone Exchange 5:24 AM
10 Britannia 5:25 AM
11 Shakurpur Village 5:27 AM
12 Punjabi Bagh 5:30 AM
13 East Punjabi Bagh 5:31 AM
14 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 5:33 AM
15 Punjabi Bagh Club 5:35 AM
16 E.S.I. Hospital 5:38 AM
17 Rajdhani College 5:40 AM
18 Rajouri Garden Market 5:43 AM
19 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 5:46 AM
20 Mayapuri Chowk 5:47 AM
21 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 5:51 AM
22 Naraina Village 5:54 AM
23 C.O.D. Ring Road 5:56 AM
24 Barar Square 5:59 AM
25 Garision Engineering 6:01 AM
26 R.R. Lines 6:04 AM
27 Dhaula Kuan 6:07 AM
28 Satya Niketan 6:12 AM
29 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 6:14 AM
30 South Moti Bagh 6:15 AM
31 North Moti Bagh 6:17 AM
32 Aradhna Enclave 6:18 AM
33 R.K. Puram Sector-13 6:20 AM
34 Hyatt Hotel 6:22 AM
35 Africa Avenue 6:23 AM
36 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 6:25 AM
37 Raj Nagar 6:27 AM
38 S J Hospital 6:28 AM
39 A.I.I.M.S. 6:31 AM
40 South Extension 6:34 AM
41 Andrews Ganj 6:37 AM
42 Central School 6:40 AM
43 Lady Shri Ram College 6:41 AM
44 Kailash Colony 6:44 AM
45 Sant Nagar 6:45 AM
46 Nehru Place 6:47 AM
47 Nehru Place Terminal 6:49 AM

When you travel 442 route city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:10 AM and last bus is at 9:20 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 74 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 442 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘442’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → Azadpur Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Place Terminal 6:25 AM
2 Paras Cinema 6:25 AM
3 Bhairav Temple 6:25 AM
4 Nehru Place 6:28 AM
5 Sant Nagar 6:30 AM
6 Kailash Colony 6:32 AM
7 L.S.R. College 6:34 AM
8 Central School 6:36 AM
9 Andrews Ganj 6:38 AM
10 South Extension 2 6:40 AM
11 South Extension 6:42 AM
12 AIIMS 6:43 AM
13 S J Hospital Bus Stop 6:47 AM
14 Raj Nagar 6:48 AM
15 Nauroji Nagar 6:50 AM
16 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:53 AM
17 Hyatt Hotel 6:54 AM
18 R.K. Puram Sector 12 6:57 AM
19 South Moti Bagh 6:59 AM
20 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 7:01 AM
21 Satya Niketan 7:02 AM
22 Dhaula Kuan / A.R.S.D. College 7:04 AM
23 Dhaula Kuan 7:07 AM
24 Defence Officers Enclave (Dhaula Kuan) 7:09 AM
25 R.R. Lines 7:11 AM
26 Garision Engineering 7:14 AM
27 Barar Square 7:17 AM
28 C.O.D. Ring Road Bus Stop 7:18 AM
29 Naraina Village 7:20 AM
30 Naraina Vihar 7:23 AM
31 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 7:29 AM
32 Rajouri Garden Market 7:31 AM
33 Rajdhani College 7:35 AM
34 Rajdhani College 7:36 AM
35 E.S.I. Hospital 7:38 AM
36 Punjabi Bagh Club 7:39 AM
37 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 7:43 AM
38 East Punjabi Bagh 7:44 AM
39 Punjabi Bagh 7:45 AM
40 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 7:47 AM
41 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 7:50 AM
42 Telephone Exchange 7:51 AM
43 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 7:52 AM
44 Wazirpur Depot 7:55 AM
45 Punjab Kesari 7:55 AM
46 Prembari Pul 7:57 AM
47 Richi Rich 7:59 AM
48 Ashok Vihar Crossing 7:59 AM
49 Shalimar Bagh 8:01 AM
50 Moti Masjid 8:04 AM
51 Azadpur Terminal 8:06 AM

In return journey, when you travel 442 no. city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:25 AM and last bus is at 10:36 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 126 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:46 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:31 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:46 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:31 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:26 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:41 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:46 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:21 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:21 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:26 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:26 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:41 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:46 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:16 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:26 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:46 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 8:51 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 8:56 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:16 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:36 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 9:46 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • 9:56 PM
  • 10:15 PM
  • 10:16 PM
  • 10:35 PM
  • 10:36 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 442 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.