DTC Bus 857 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 857 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and F Block Raghubir Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 857 route city bus runs about 4 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 51 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 857 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → F Block Raghubir Nagar
First Bus 5:35 AM 7:15 AM
Last Bus 4:30 PM 6:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 4 per day 4 per day

DTC Bus no ‘857’ (F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 F Block Raghubir Nagar 5:35 AM
2 Raghubir Nagar Gurudwara 5:36 AM
3 B-3 Andh Mahavidyalaya 5:37 AM
4 Raghubir Nagar (Baba Ramdev Mandir) 5:38 AM
5 D Block Tagore Garden 5:39 AM
6 Holy Child Senior Secondary School 5:40 AM
7 Rajouri Garden 5:43 AM
8 Raja Garden 5:45 AM
9 Bali Nagar 5:46 AM
10 Sudershan Park 5:47 AM
11 Kirti Nagar 5:49 AM
12 Moti Nagar Market 5:51 AM
13 Moti Nagar 5:52 AM
14 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 5:54 AM
15 Shadipur Depot 5:56 AM
16 Manjit 5:58 AM
17 West Patel Nagar 6:00 AM
18 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:02 AM
19 East Patel Nagar 6:04 AM
20 Rajendra Place 6:06 AM
21 R.S. Satsang 6:07 AM
22 Prasad Nagar 6:08 AM
23 Khalsa College 6:12 AM
24 Prahlad Market 6:13 AM
25 D.B. Gupta Market 6:14 AM
26 Faiz Road 6:16 AM
27 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:17 AM
28 Jhande Walan 6:18 AM
29 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:20 AM
30 Paharganj Dispensary 6:22 AM
31 Kamla Market 6:25 AM
32 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 6:26 AM
33 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:27 AM
34 Zakir Hussain College 6:28 AM
35 Delhi Gate 6:31 AM
36 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:33 AM
37 I.G. Stadium 6:36 AM
38 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:38 AM
39 Raini Well 6:41 AM
40 Laxmi Nagar 6:47 AM
41 Shakar Pur 6:49 AM
42 Shakar Pur Crossing 6:50 AM
43 Nirman Vihar 6:51 AM
44 Swasthya Vihar 6:53 AM
45 New Rajdhani Enclave 6:55 AM
46 Karkardooma Crossing 6:56 AM
47 Hasanpur Depot 7:00 AM
48 Hasanpur Village 7:01 AM
49 Gazipur Depot 7:04 AM
50 Maharajpur Check Post 7:05 AM
51 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:06 AM

When you travel 857 route city bus from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:35 AM and last bus is at 4:30 PM from F Block Raghubir Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 4 daily trips from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:35 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 857 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘857’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → F Block Raghubir Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 7:15 AM
2 Anand Vihar ISBT 7:16 AM
3 Maharajpur Check Post 7:17 AM
4 Telco Gazipur 7:18 AM
5 Hasanpur Village 7:21 AM
6 Hasanpur Depot 7:22 AM
7 Karkardooma Crossing 7:26 AM
8 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:27 AM
9 Preet Vihar 7:29 AM
10 Nirman Vihar 7:31 AM
11 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:32 AM
12 Shakar Pur 7:33 AM
13 Laxmi Nagar 7:34 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 7:35 AM
15 Raini Well 7:41 AM
16 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:44 AM
17 I.T.O. 7:46 AM
18 I.G. Stadium 7:47 AM
19 Gandhi Darshan 7:48 AM
20 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:50 AM
21 Delhi Gate 7:52 AM
22 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 7:53 AM
23 Zakir Hussain College 7:55 AM
24 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:55 AM
25 Police Station Kamla Market 7:56 AM
26 Kamla Market 7:57 AM
27 Paharganj Dispensary 8:01 AM
28 P.S. Pahar Ganj 8:03 AM
29 Jhande Walan 8:04 AM
30 Karol Bagh Terminal 8:05 AM
31 Faiz Road 8:06 AM
32 Prahlad Market 8:09 AM
33 Khalsa College 8:10 AM
34 Prasad Nagar 8:14 AM
35 R.S. Satsang 8:15 AM
36 Rajendra Place 8:16 AM
37 East Patel Nagar 8:19 AM
38 Patel Nagar Metro Station 8:21 AM
39 West Patel Nagar 8:22 AM
40 Shadipur Metro Station 8:25 AM
41 Shadipur Depot 8:26 AM
42 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 8:29 AM
43 Moti Nagar 8:31 AM
44 Moti Nagar Market 8:32 AM
45 Kirti Nagar 8:34 AM
46 Ramesh Nagar 8:35 AM
47 Bali Nagar 8:36 AM
48 Raja Garden 8:37 AM
49 Rajouri Garden 8:40 AM
50 Holy Child Senior Secondary School 8:42 AM
51 D Block Tagore Garden 8:43 AM
52 K Block Raghubir Nagar 8:44 AM
53 F Block Raghubir Nagar 8:45 AM

In return journey, when you travel 857 no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 7:15 AM and last bus is at 6:30 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 4 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards F Block Raghubir Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 7:15 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 857 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards F Block Raghubir Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.