DTC Bus 917 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 917 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Madipur JJ Colony and Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 917 route city bus runs about 24 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 29 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 917 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal to → Madipur JJ Colony Madipur JJ Colony to → Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal
First Bus 7:00 AM 6:35 AM
Last Bus 10:15 PM 6:15 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 24 per day 19 per day

DTC Bus no ‘917’ (Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal to → Madipur JJ Colony) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:00 AM
2 Delhi Gate 7:01 AM
3 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 7:03 AM
4 Zakir Hussain College 7:04 AM
5 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:05 AM
6 Police Station Kamla Market 7:06 AM
7 Kamla Market 7:07 AM
8 Paharganj Dispensary 7:10 AM
9 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:12 AM
10 Jhande Walan 7:14 AM
11 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:15 AM
12 Faiz Road 7:16 AM
13 Prahlad Market 7:19 AM
14 Khalsa College 7:20 AM
15 Anand Parbat 7:22 AM
16 Sarai Rohilla 7:24 AM
17 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 7:27 AM
18 E Block Shastri Nagar 7:29 AM
19 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 7:30 AM
20 Inderlok 7:32 AM
21 Ashok Park 7:36 AM
22 Rampura 7:37 AM
23 Power House 7:39 AM
24 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 7:40 AM
25 Agrashen Hospital 7:43 AM
26 Shivaji Park 7:44 AM
27 S.P.M. College 7:45 AM
28 Madipur Village 7:47 AM
29 Madipur JJ Colony 7:49 AM

When you travel 917 route city bus from Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal towards (→) Madipur JJ Colony, the first Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 10:15 PM from Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal towards Madipur JJ Colony route.

Time table for Buses from Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal towards (→) Madipur JJ Colony

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 917 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Madipur JJ Colony.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘917’ (Madipur JJ Colony to → Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Madipur JJ Colony 6:35 AM
2 Madipur Village 6:36 AM
3 SPM College 6:37 AM
4 Shivaji Park 6:38 AM
5 Agrashen Hospital 6:39 AM
6 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:43 AM
7 Power House 6:44 AM
8 Rampura 6:46 AM
9 Ashok Park 6:47 AM
10 Inderlok 6:51 AM
11 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 6:53 AM
12 E Block Shastri Nagar 6:54 AM
13 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 6:55 AM
14 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 6:57 AM
15 Sarai Rohilla 6:59 AM
16 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 7:00 AM
17 Liberty Cinema 7:01 AM
18 Dev Nagar 7:02 AM
19 Khalsa College 7:03 AM
20 Prahlad Market 7:04 AM
21 D.B. Gupta Market 7:05 AM
22 Faiz Road 7:07 AM
23 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:08 AM
24 Jhande Walan 7:09 AM
25 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:11 AM
26 Paharganj Dispensary 7:12 AM
27 Kamla Market 7:16 AM
28 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 7:17 AM
29 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:18 AM
30 Zakir Hussain College 7:19 AM
31 Turkman Gate 7:20 AM
32 Delite Cinema 7:20 AM
33 Delhi Gate 7:22 AM
34 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:23 AM

In return journey, when you travel 917 no. city bus from Madipur JJ Colony towards (→) Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 6:35 AM and last bus is at 6:15 PM from Madipur JJ Colony bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 19 daily trips from Madipur JJ Colony towards Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Madipur JJ Colony towards (→) Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:35 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 917 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.