DTC Bus 918 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 918 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Delhi Sachivalaya and Qamruddin Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 918 route city bus runs about 32 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 51 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 918 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Qamruddin Nagar to → Delhi Sachivalaya Delhi Sachivalaya to → Qamruddin Nagar
First Bus 5:30 AM 8:30 AM
Last Bus 10:00 PM 10:45 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 32 per day 42 per day

DTC Bus no ‘918’ (Qamruddin Nagar to → Delhi Sachivalaya) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Qamruddin Nagar 5:30 AM
2 Rao Raghuveer Hospital 5:30 AM
3 Nangloi 5:31 AM
4 Sultanpuri Crossing 5:34 AM
5 Surajmal Stadium 5:35 AM
6 Nangloi Depot 5:37 AM
7 Indra Enclave 5:39 AM
8 Udyog Nagar 5:41 AM
9 Peeragarhi Metro Station 5:42 AM
10 Peera Garhi Chowk 5:43 AM
11 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 5:45 AM
12 Multan Nagar 5:47 AM
13 New Multan Nagar 5:49 AM
14 Ordinance Depot 5:50 AM
15 Madipur JJ Colony 5:52 AM
16 Madipur Village 5:53 AM
17 SPM College 5:54 AM
18 Shivaji Park 5:56 AM
19 Agrashen Hospital 5:57 AM
20 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:00 AM
21 Power House 6:01 AM
22 Manohar Park 6:02 AM
23 Rampura 6:03 AM
24 Ashok Park 6:04 AM
25 Zakhira Flyover 6:08 AM
26 Daya Basti Flyover 6:09 AM
27 Daya Basti 6:12 AM
28 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 6:13 AM
29 Sarai Rohilla 6:14 AM
30 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:15 AM
31 Liberty Cinema 6:16 AM
32 Dev Nagar 6:18 AM
33 Khalsa College 6:18 AM
34 Prahlad Market 6:19 AM
35 D.B. Gupta Market 6:20 AM
36 Faiz Road 6:22 AM
37 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:23 AM
38 Jhande Walan 6:24 AM
39 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:26 AM
40 Paharganj Dispensary 6:28 AM
41 Kamla Market 6:31 AM
42 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 6:32 AM
43 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:33 AM
44 Zakir Hussain College 6:34 AM
45 Turkman Gate 6:35 AM
46 Delite Cinema 6:36 AM
47 Delhi Gate 6:37 AM
48 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 6:39 AM
49 Gandhi Darshan 6:40 AM
50 I.G. Stadium 6:42 AM
51 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:44 AM

When you travel 918 route city bus from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Delhi Sachivalaya, the first Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Qamruddin Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 32 daily trips from Qamruddin Nagar towards Delhi Sachivalaya route.

Time table for Buses from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Delhi Sachivalaya

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:26 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:02 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 918 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Delhi Sachivalaya.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘918’ (Delhi Sachivalaya to → Qamruddin Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:30 AM
2 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 8:34 AM
3 Delhi Gate 8:36 AM
4 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 8:37 AM
5 Zakir Hussain College 8:39 AM
6 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 8:40 AM
7 Police Station Kamla Market 8:41 AM
8 Kamla Market 8:42 AM
9 Paharganj Dispensary 8:45 AM
10 P.S. Pahar Ganj 8:47 AM
11 Jhande Walan 8:48 AM
12 Karol Bagh Terminal 8:50 AM
13 Faiz Road 8:51 AM
14 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 8:53 AM
15 Prahlad Market 8:54 AM
16 Khalsa College 8:55 AM
17 Anand Parbat 8:57 AM
18 Sarai Rohilla 8:59 AM
19 Daya Basti 9:01 AM
20 Daya Basti Flyover 9:03 AM
21 Zakhira Flyover 9:05 AM
22 Ashok Park 9:08 AM
23 Rampura 9:09 AM
24 Jai Dev Park 9:10 AM
25 Power House 9:12 AM
26 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 9:13 AM
27 Agrashen Hospital 9:16 AM
28 Shivaji Park 9:17 AM
29 S.P.M. College 9:18 AM
30 Madipur Village 9:19 AM
31 Madipur JJ Colony 9:22 AM
32 Ordnance Depot 9:23 AM
33 Avtar Enclave 9:24 AM
34 New Multan Nagar 9:25 AM
35 Multan Nagar 9:26 AM
36 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 9:28 AM
37 Peeragarhi 9:29 AM
38 Peeragarhi Metro Station 9:30 AM
39 Udyog Nagar 9:32 AM
40 Inder Enclave 9:33 AM
41 Jwalapuri 9:35 AM
42 Surajmal Stadium 9:37 AM
43 Sultanpuri Crossing 9:39 AM
44 Nangloi 9:41 AM
45 Rao Raghuveer Hospital 9:42 AM
46 Qamruddin Nagar 9:43 AM

In return journey, when you travel 918 no. city bus from Delhi Sachivalaya towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 8:30 AM and last bus is at 10:45 PM from Delhi Sachivalaya bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 42 daily trips from Delhi Sachivalaya towards Qamruddin Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Delhi Sachivalaya towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:49 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:39 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:21 PM
  • 3:42 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 10:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 918 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Qamruddin Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.