DTC Bus 949 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 949 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Tikri Border and Delhi Sachivalaya everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 949 route city bus runs about 49 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 67 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 949 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Delhi Sachivalaya to → Tikri Border Tikri Border to → Delhi Sachivalaya
First Bus 5:36 AM 5:34 AM
Last Bus 6:36 PM 8:45 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 49 per day 50 per day

DTC Bus no ‘949’ (Delhi Sachivalaya to → Tikri Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:36 AM
2 I.T.O. 5:37 AM
3 I.G. Stadium 5:39 AM
4 Gandhi Darshan 5:40 AM
5 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 5:42 AM
6 Delhi Gate 5:44 AM
7 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 5:45 AM
8 Zakir Hussain College 5:47 AM
9 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:47 AM
10 Police Station Kamla Market 5:48 AM
11 Kamla Market 5:49 AM
12 Paharganj Dispensary 5:52 AM
13 P.S. Pahar Ganj 5:54 AM
14 Jhande Walan 5:56 AM
15 Karol Bagh Terminal 5:57 AM
16 Faiz Road 5:58 AM
17 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 6:00 AM
18 Prahlad Market 6:01 AM
19 Khalsa College 6:02 AM
20 Anand Parbat 6:04 AM
21 Sarai Rohilla 6:06 AM
22 Daya Basti 6:08 AM
23 Daya Basti Flyover 6:10 AM
24 Zakhira Flyover 6:12 AM
25 Ashok Park 6:15 AM
26 Rampura 6:16 AM
27 Jai Dev Park 6:18 AM
28 Power House 6:19 AM
29 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:20 AM
30 Agrashen Hospital 6:23 AM
31 Shivaji Park 6:24 AM
32 S.P.M. College 6:25 AM
33 Madipur Village 6:27 AM
34 Madipur JJ Colony 6:29 AM
35 Ordnance Depot 6:30 AM
36 Avtar Enclave 6:31 AM
37 New Multan Nagar 6:32 AM
38 Multan Nagar 6:33 AM
39 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 6:35 AM
40 Peeragarhi 6:37 AM
41 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:37 AM
42 Udyog Nagar 6:39 AM
43 Inder Enclave 6:41 AM
44 Jwalapuri 6:42 AM
45 Surajmal Stadium 6:44 AM
46 Sultanpuri Crossing 6:46 AM
47 Nangloi Metro Station 6:48 AM
48 Lokesh Cinema 6:49 AM
49 Nangloi Railway Station 6:51 AM
50 Nangloi JJ Colony 6:51 AM
51 Qamruddin Nagar 6:52 AM
52 Rajdhani Park 6:53 AM
53 Swarn Park 6:56 AM
54 Mundka Village Crossing 6:57 AM
55 Mundka Village 7:00 AM
56 Mundka School 7:01 AM
57 Shiv Shankar Dharam Kanta 7:04 AM
58 Mile Stone Factory 7:06 AM
59 Ganga International School 7:09 AM
60 Ghevra Crossing 7:12 AM
61 Indian Oil 7:15 AM
62 Azad Hind Gram (Tikri Piyau) 7:16 AM
63 Tikri Hospital 7:17 AM
64 Tikri Village 7:20 AM
65 Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya 7:22 AM
66 P.V.C. Market 7:23 AM
67 Tikri Border 7:23 AM

When you travel 949 route city bus from Delhi Sachivalaya towards (→) Tikri Border, the first Bus is at 5:36 AM and last bus is at 6:36 PM from Delhi Sachivalaya bus stop. DTC runs a total of 49 daily trips from Delhi Sachivalaya towards Tikri Border route.

Time table for Buses from Delhi Sachivalaya towards (→) Tikri Border

  • First Bus
  • 5:36 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:12 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:06 PM
  • 3:14 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 949 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tikri Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘949’ (Tikri Border to → Delhi Sachivalaya Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Tikri Border 5:34 AM
2 P.V.C. Market 5:34 AM
3 Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya 5:35 AM
4 Tikri Gaon 5:37 AM
5 H.P.C.L. Tikri Kalan 5:38 AM
6 Tikri Hospital 5:40 AM
7 Azad Hind Gram (Tikri Piyau) 5:40 AM
8 Tyagi Vihar Mundka 5:41 AM
9 Indian Oil 5:42 AM
10 Ghevra Crossing 5:45 AM
11 Hiran Kudna Crossing 5:47 AM
12 Mile Stone Factory 5:51 AM
13 Shiv Shankar Dharam Kanta 5:53 AM
14 Mundka School 5:55 AM
15 Mundka Village 5:58 AM
16 Mundka Village Crossing 5:59 AM
17 Swarn Park 6:01 AM
18 Rajdhani Park 6:04 AM
19 Qamruddin Nagar 6:05 AM
20 Nangloi JJ Colony 6:06 AM
21 Nangloi Railway Station 6:06 AM
22 Lokesh Cinema 6:07 AM
23 Nangloi Metro Station 6:09 AM
24 Sultanpuri Crossing 6:11 AM
25 Surajmal Stadium 6:12 AM
26 Nangloi Depot 6:14 AM
27 Indra Enclave 6:16 AM
28 Udyog Nagar 6:18 AM
29 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:19 AM
30 Peera Garhi Chowk 6:20 AM
31 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 6:22 AM
32 Multan Nagar 6:24 AM
33 New Multan Nagar 6:26 AM
34 Ordinance Depot 6:27 AM
35 Madipur JJ Colony 6:29 AM
36 Madipur Village 6:30 AM
37 SPM College 6:31 AM
38 Shivaji Park 6:33 AM
39 Agrashen Hospital 6:34 AM
40 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:37 AM
41 Power House 6:38 AM
42 Manohar Park 6:39 AM
43 Rampura 6:40 AM
44 Ashok Park 6:41 AM
45 Zakhira Flyover 6:45 AM
46 Daya Basti Flyover 6:46 AM
47 Daya Basti 6:49 AM
48 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 6:50 AM
49 Sarai Rohilla 6:51 AM
50 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:52 AM
51 Liberty Cinema 6:53 AM
52 Dev Nagar 6:55 AM
53 Khalsa College 6:55 AM
54 Prahlad Market 6:56 AM
55 D.B. Gupta Market 6:57 AM
56 Faiz Road 6:59 AM
57 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:00 AM
58 Jhande Walan 7:01 AM
59 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:03 AM
60 Paharganj Dispensary 7:05 AM
61 Kamla Market 7:08 AM
62 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 7:09 AM
63 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:10 AM
64 Zakir Hussain College 7:11 AM
65 Turkman Gate 7:12 AM
66 Delite Cinema 7:13 AM
67 Delhi Gate 7:14 AM
68 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:16 AM
69 Gandhi Darshan 7:17 AM
70 I.G. Stadium 7:19 AM
71 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:21 AM

In return journey, when you travel 949 no. city bus from Tikri Border towards (→) Delhi Sachivalaya, the first DTC Bus is at 5:34 AM and last bus is at 8:45 PM from Tikri Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 50 daily trips from Tikri Border towards Delhi Sachivalaya route.

Time table for Buses from Tikri Border towards (→) Delhi Sachivalaya

  • First Bus
  • 5:34 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:32 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 949 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Delhi Sachivalaya.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.