DTC Bus 911A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 911A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Azadpur Terminal and Manglapuri everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 911A route city bus runs about 15 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 48 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 911A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Manglapuri to → Azadpur Terminal Azadpur Terminal to → Manglapuri
First Bus 5:26 AM 6:56 AM
Last Bus 12:32 PM 2:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 15 per day 15 per day

DTC Bus no ‘911A’ (Manglapuri to → Azadpur Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Manglapuri 5:26 AM
2 Health Centre 5:27 AM
3 Dwarka More 5:28 AM
4 Dwarka Sector 1 5:31 AM
5 Mahalaxmi Apartments 5:32 AM
6 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 5:33 AM
7 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 5:34 AM
8 Vijay Enclave 5:36 AM
9 Dwarka Puri 5:37 AM
10 New Dwarka Road 5:39 AM
11 Dabri More 5:41 AM
12 Dabri Crossing 5:41 AM
13 Janak Cinema 5:44 AM
14 Desu Colony 5:44 AM
15 Vashisht Park 5:46 AM
16 D Block Janakpuri 5:47 AM
17 Lajwanti Garden 5:49 AM
18 Seva Marg 5:51 AM
19 Junk Market 5:52 AM
20 Gulab House 5:54 AM
21 Bobby Soap 5:55 AM
22 P.S. Mayapuri 5:55 AM
23 BE Block Harinagar 5:57 AM
24 Metal Forzing 5:57 AM
25 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 5:58 AM
26 Government Press 6:00 AM
27 Mayapuri Crossing 6:01 AM
28 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 6:02 AM
29 Rajouri Garden Market 6:05 AM
30 Raja Garden 6:07 AM
31 Rajdhani College 6:09 AM
32 E.S.I. Hospital 6:11 AM
33 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:12 AM
34 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 6:16 AM
35 East Punjabi Bagh 6:17 AM
36 Punjabi Bagh 6:18 AM
37 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 6:20 AM
38 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 6:23 AM
39 Telephone Exchange 6:24 AM
40 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 6:25 AM
41 Wazirpur Depot 6:28 AM
42 Punjab Kesari 6:28 AM
43 Prembari Pul 6:30 AM
44 Richi Rich 6:32 AM
45 Ashok Vihar Crossing 6:32 AM
46 Shalimar Bagh 6:34 AM
47 Moti Masjid 6:37 AM
48 Azadpur Terminal 6:39 AM

When you travel 911A route city bus from Manglapuri towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:26 AM and last bus is at 12:32 PM from Manglapuri bus stop. DTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Manglapuri towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Manglapuri towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:26 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:14 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 8:26 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 12:08 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 911A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘911A’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Manglapuri Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Azadpur Terminal 6:56 AM
2 Moti Masjid 6:57 AM
3 Shalimar Bagh Crossing 7:00 AM
4 Richi Rich 7:02 AM
5 Prembari Pul 7:04 AM
6 Punjab Kesari 7:06 AM
7 Wazirpur Flyover 7:08 AM
8 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 7:09 AM
9 Telephone Exchange 7:10 AM
10 Britannia 7:11 AM
11 Shakurpur Village 7:13 AM
12 Punjabi Bagh 7:16 AM
13 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 7:19 AM
14 Punjabi Bagh Club 7:21 AM
15 E.S.I. Hospital 7:24 AM
16 Rajdhani College 7:25 AM
17 Rajouri Garden Market 7:29 AM
18 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 7:32 AM
19 Mayapuri Crossing 7:33 AM
20 Government Press 7:34 AM
21 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 7:36 AM
22 Metal Forzing 7:36 AM
23 BE Block Harinagar 7:37 AM
24 Police Station Mayapuri 7:38 AM
25 Gulab House 7:40 AM
26 Junk Market 7:42 AM
27 Seva Marg 7:43 AM
28 Lajwanti Garden 7:45 AM
29 D Block Bus Stand 7:46 AM
30 Sagarpur 7:48 AM
31 Desu Colony 7:50 AM
32 Janak Cinema 7:51 AM
33 Raghu Nagar 7:52 AM
34 Dabri More 7:53 AM
35 New Dwarka Road 7:55 AM
36 Dwarkapuri 7:56 AM
37 Vijay Enclave 7:57 AM
38 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 7:59 AM
39 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 8:00 AM
40 Mahalakshmi Apartment Sector 2 8:02 AM
41 Dwarka Sector-1 8:03 AM
42 Dwarka Crossing 8:05 AM
43 Health Centre 8:06 AM
44 Manglapuri 8:08 AM

In return journey, when you travel 911A no. city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Manglapuri, the first DTC Bus is at 6:56 AM and last bus is at 2:30 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 15 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Manglapuri route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Manglapuri

  • First Bus
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 12:02 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 911A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Manglapuri.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.