DTC Bus 984A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 984A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Lajpat Nagar and Avantika Sector 2 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 984A route city bus runs about 11 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 49 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 984A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Avantika Sector 2 to → Lajpat Nagar Lajpat Nagar to → Avantika Sector 2
First Bus 7:20 AM 9:05 AM
Last Bus 4:50 PM 6:35 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 11 per day 22 per day

DTC Bus no ‘984A’ (Avantika Sector 2 to → Lajpat Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Avantika Sector 1 7:20 AM
2 Rohini Sector 4 7:21 AM
3 Vishram Chowk 7:23 AM
4 Rithala More 7:24 AM
5 Rohini Sector 5 7:25 AM
6 Rohini Sector 9 7:28 AM
7 Rohini East Metro 7:32 AM
8 Madhuban Chowk 7:34 AM
9 J.D. Block Pitampura 7:35 AM
10 Vaishali Enclave 7:36 AM
11 Kohat Enclave (Metro Station) 7:38 AM
12 ND Block Pitampura 7:39 AM
13 Subhash Palace 7:41 AM
14 Wazirpur Flyover 7:43 AM
15 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 7:44 AM
16 Telephone Exchange 7:45 AM
17 Britannia 7:46 AM
18 Shakurpur Village 7:49 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh 7:51 AM
20 East Punjabi Bagh 7:53 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 7:55 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh Club 7:57 AM
23 E.S.I. Hospital 7:59 AM
24 Rajdhani College 8:01 AM
25 Rajouri Garden Market 8:04 AM
26 Mayapuri Chowk 8:08 AM
27 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 8:13 AM
28 Naraina Village 8:16 AM
29 C.O.D. Ring Road 8:18 AM
30 Barar Square 8:20 AM
31 Garision Engineering 8:23 AM
32 R.R. Lines 8:25 AM
33 Dhaula Kuan 8:28 AM
34 Satya Niketan 8:34 AM
35 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 8:35 AM
36 South Moti Bagh 8:36 AM
37 North Moti Bagh 8:38 AM
38 Aradhna Enclave 8:40 AM
39 R.K. Puram Sector-13 8:41 AM
40 Hyatt Hotel 8:43 AM
41 Africa Avenue 8:45 AM
42 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 8:46 AM
43 Raj Nagar 8:48 AM
44 S J Hospital 8:49 AM
45 A.I.I.M.S. 8:52 AM
46 Andrews Ganj 8:58 AM
47 Moolchand Hospital 9:00 AM
48 Gupta Market 9:02 AM
49 Lajpat Nagar 9:03 AM

When you travel 984A route city bus from Avantika Sector 2 towards (→) Lajpat Nagar, the first Bus is at 7:20 AM and last bus is at 4:50 PM from Avantika Sector 2 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 11 daily trips from Avantika Sector 2 towards Lajpat Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Avantika Sector 2 towards (→) Lajpat Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 984A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Lajpat Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘984A’ (Lajpat Nagar to → Avantika Sector 2 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Lajpat Nagar 9:05 AM
2 Gupta Market 9:08 AM
3 Andrews Ganj 9:11 AM
4 South Extension 2 9:14 AM
5 AIIMS 9:17 AM
6 S J Hospital Bus Stop 9:20 AM
7 Raj Nagar 9:21 AM
8 Nauroji Nagar 9:23 AM
9 Hyatt Hotel 9:28 AM
10 R.K. Puram Sector 12 9:30 AM
11 South Moti Bagh 9:33 AM
12 Moti Bagh Gurudwara Nanakpura 9:34 AM
13 Satya Niketan 9:36 AM
14 Dhaula Kuan 9:41 AM
15 R.R. Lines 9:44 AM
16 Garision Engineering 9:47 AM
17 Barar Square 9:50 AM
18 C.O.D. Ring Road Bus Stop 9:52 AM
19 Naraina Village 9:54 AM
20 Naraina Vihar 9:57 AM
21 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 10:02 AM
22 Rajouri Garden Market 10:05 AM
23 Rajdhani College 10:09 AM
24 Rajdhani College 10:09 AM
25 E.S.I. Hospital 10:11 AM
26 Punjabi Bagh Club 10:13 AM
27 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 10:16 AM
28 East Punjabi Bagh 10:17 AM
29 Punjabi Bagh 10:19 AM
30 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 10:21 AM
31 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 10:23 AM
32 Telephone Exchange 10:25 AM
33 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 10:26 AM
34 Subhash Place 10:28 AM
35 ND Block Pitampura 10:30 AM
36 Kohat Enclave 10:31 AM
37 Vaishali Enclave 10:33 AM
38 J.D. Block Pitampura 10:34 AM
39 Madhuban Chowk 10:35 AM
40 Rohini Sector 9 10:41 AM
41 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 10:42 AM
42 Ambedkar Hospital Sector 6 10:43 AM
43 Rohini Sector 5 10:45 AM
44 Vishram Chowk 10:47 AM
45 Rohini Sector 3 PKT 27/29 10:49 AM
46 Rohini Sector 1 Avantika 10:50 AM
47 Avantika Sector 2 10:51 AM

In return journey, when you travel 984A no. city bus from Lajpat Nagar towards (→) Avantika Sector 2, the first DTC Bus is at 9:05 AM and last bus is at 6:35 PM from Lajpat Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 22 daily trips from Lajpat Nagar towards Avantika Sector 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Lajpat Nagar towards (→) Avantika Sector 2

  • First Bus
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 984A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Avantika Sector 2.

4 Replies to “984A”

  1. KINDLY INCREASE BUS SERVICES OF ROUTE NO. 984 IN THE MORNING BETWEEN 8 AM TO 8:20 AM FROM MOTI BAGH GURUDWARA

  2. Please increase the bus on the route no 984, there are very few bus on this route in the morning 8 am to 9 am

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.