DTC Bus 211B Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 211B operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Mori Gate Terminal and Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 211B route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 42 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 211B Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal Mori Gate Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal
First Bus 8:00 AM 9:00 AM
Last Bus 5:20 PM 6:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 7 per day

DTC Bus no ‘211B’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal to → Mori Gate Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 8:00 AM
2 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 8:01 AM
3 CRPF Camp 8:02 AM
4 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 8:04 AM
5 Bharti Public School 8:06 AM
6 New Kondli A-1 8:07 AM
7 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 8:08 AM
8 Fire Station 8:11 AM
9 Dallupura 8:12 AM
10 Kondli 8:14 AM
11 Kalyanpuri Crossing 8:15 AM
12 Gazipur Dairy Farm 8:17 AM
13 D.D.A. Gazipur 8:18 AM
14 Gazipur Crossing 8:21 AM
15 Gazipur Village 8:22 AM
16 Hasanpur Village 8:24 AM
17 Hasanpur Depot 8:26 AM
18 Gagan Vihar 8:30 AM
19 F1 Block Jagatpuri 8:32 AM
20 A Block Jagatpuri 8:34 AM
21 Radhey Puri 8:35 AM
22 Arjun Nagar 8:35 AM
23 Hans Apartment 8:36 AM
24 East Krishna Nagar 8:37 AM
25 Krishna Nagar A Block 8:38 AM
26 Swarn Cinema 8:38 AM
27 East Azad Nagar 8:40 AM
28 Jharkhand 8:41 AM
29 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 8:42 AM
30 Welcome Metro Station 8:43 AM
31 Welcome Colony Seelampur 8:44 AM
32 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 8:47 AM
33 Seelampur Metro Station 8:48 AM
34 Dharam Pura 8:49 AM
35 Shastri Park 8:52 AM
36 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 8:54 AM
37 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 8:55 AM
38 Shastri Park Metro Depot 8:56 AM
39 NItyanand Marg 9:02 AM
40 Mori Gate Crossing 9:03 AM
41 Mori Gate Shankra Charya Chowk 9:04 AM
42 Mori Gate Terminal 9:05 AM

When you travel 211B route city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:00 AM and last bus is at 5:20 PM from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards Mori Gate Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal towards (→) Mori Gate Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 211B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mori Gate Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘211B’ (Mori Gate Terminal to → Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate Terminal 9:00 AM
2 Mori Gate 9:01 AM
3 Mori Gate Crossing 9:02 AM
4 Nityanand Marg 9:03 AM
5 Shastri Park Metro Depot 9:09 AM
6 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 9:11 AM
7 Shastri Park 9:14 AM
8 Dharam Pura 9:16 AM
9 Seelampur 9:17 AM
10 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 9:19 AM
11 Welcome Colony Seelampur 9:20 AM
12 Welcome Metro Station 9:22 AM
13 Kanti Nagar Extension 9:23 AM
14 Jharkhand 9:24 AM
15 East Azad Nagar 9:25 AM
16 Swarn Cinema 9:26 AM
17 East Krishna Nagar 9:28 AM
18 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 9:29 AM
19 Arjun Nagar 9:30 AM
20 Radhey Puri 9:31 AM
21 A Block Jagatpuri 9:32 AM
22 F1 Block Jagatpuri 9:33 AM
23 Gagan Vihar 9:35 AM
24 Hasanpur Depot 9:40 AM
25 Hasanpur Village 9:41 AM
26 Gazipur Village 9:43 AM
27 S.F.S. Quarter Gazipur 9:44 AM
28 National Highway Crossing 9:45 AM
29 Gazipur Dairy Farm 9:48 AM
30 Kalyanpuri Crossing 9:50 AM
31 Kondli 9:51 AM
32 Dallupura 9:53 AM
33 Fire Station 9:54 AM
34 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 9:56 AM
35 New Kondli A-1 9:58 AM
36 Bharti Public School 10:00 AM
37 A1 Block Mayur Vihar Phase 3 10:01 AM
38 CRPF Camp 10:03 AM
39 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal 10:05 AM

In return journey, when you travel 211B no. city bus from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 9:00 AM and last bus is at 6:30 PM from Mori Gate Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 7 daily trips from Mori Gate Terminal towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Mori Gate Terminal towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 9:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 211B Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.