DTC Bus 319 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 319 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Noida Sector 43 and Shahdara Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 319 route city bus runs about 63 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 37 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 319 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Shahdara Terminal to → Noida Sector 43 Noida Sector 43 to → Shahdara Terminal
First Bus 5:00 AM 5:30 AM
Last Bus 10:00 PM 10:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 63 per day 61 per day

DTC Bus no ‘319’ (Shahdara Terminal to → Noida Sector 43) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shahdara Terminal 5:00 AM
2 Shyam Lal College 5:01 AM
3 Kanti Nagar Extension 5:02 AM
4 Jharkhand 5:03 AM
5 East Azad Nagar 5:04 AM
6 Swarn Cinema 5:06 AM
7 East Krishna Nagar 5:07 AM
8 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 5:08 AM
9 Arjun Nagar 5:09 AM
10 Radhey Puri 5:10 AM
11 A Block Jagatpuri 5:11 AM
12 F1 Block Jagatpuri 5:13 AM
13 Gagan Vihar 5:14 AM
14 Hasanpur Depot 5:19 AM
15 Hasanpur Village 5:20 AM
16 Gazipur Village 5:22 AM
17 S.F.S. Quarter Gazipur 5:23 AM
18 D.D.A. Gazipur 5:26 AM
19 Gazipur Dairy Farm 5:27 AM
20 Kalyanpuri Crossing 5:30 AM
21 Kondli 5:30 AM
22 Dallupura 5:32 AM
23 Fire Station 5:33 AM
24 Noida More Sector 18 5:39 AM
25 Sector 11 5:43 AM
26 Thana Noida Sector 22 5:45 AM
27 Noida Stadium 5:47 AM
28 Sector 21 Bus Stop 5:49 AM
29 Noida Sector 9 5:50 AM
30 NCPL 5:51 AM
31 Sector 19 Telephone Exchange 5:52 AM
32 Sector 19 5:54 AM
33 Noida Sector 19 5:56 AM
34 Sector 28 5:59 AM
35 Noida Sector 29 5:59 AM
36 Botanical Garden 6:02 AM
37 Noida Sector 43 6:06 AM

When you travel 319 route city bus from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Noida Sector 43, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Shahdara Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 63 daily trips from Shahdara Terminal towards Noida Sector 43 route.

Time table for Buses from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Noida Sector 43

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 319 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Noida Sector 43.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘319’ (Noida Sector 43 to → Shahdara Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Noida Sector 43 5:30 AM
2 Botanical Garden 5:34 AM
3 Noida Sector 28 5:36 AM
4 Sector 18 5:39 AM
5 Rajnigandha Chowk 5:41 AM
6 Sector 19 Crossing 5:43 AM
7 Noida Sector 19 5:45 AM
8 BSNL Sector 19 5:45 AM
9 Noida Sector-20 5:46 AM
10 Sector 21/10 5:48 AM
11 Noida Stadium 5:49 AM
12 Sector 12 5:51 AM
13 Noida Sector 6 5:56 AM
14 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 5:57 AM
15 Fire Station 6:00 AM
16 Dallupura 6:01 AM
17 Kondli 6:03 AM
18 Kalyanpuri Terminal 6:04 AM
19 Kalyanpuri 6:05 AM
20 Khichripur Village 6:07 AM
21 East Vinod Nagar Mayur Vihar 6:09 AM
22 Khichripur 6:09 AM
23 Gazipur Crossing 6:12 AM
24 Gazipur Village 6:14 AM
25 Hasanpur Village 6:16 AM
26 Hasanpur Depot 6:17 AM
27 Gagan Vihar 6:22 AM
28 F1 Block Jagatpuri 6:24 AM
29 A Block Jagatpuri 6:25 AM
30 Radhey Puri 6:27 AM
31 Arjun Nagar 6:27 AM
32 Hans Apartment 6:28 AM
33 East Krishna Nagar 6:29 AM
34 Krishna Nagar A Block 6:30 AM
35 Swarn Cinema 6:30 AM
36 East Azad Nagar 6:32 AM
37 Jharkhand 6:33 AM
38 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 6:34 AM
39 Shyam Lal College 6:36 AM
40 Shahdara Terminal 6:37 AM

In return journey, when you travel 319 no. city bus from Noida Sector 43 towards (→) Shahdara Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:30 AM and last bus is at 10:50 PM from Noida Sector 43 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 61 daily trips from Noida Sector 43 towards Shahdara Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Noida Sector 43 towards (→) Shahdara Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • 10:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 319 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shahdara Terminal.

6 Replies to “319”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.