DTC Bus 319A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 319A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shahdara Terminal and Noida Sector 43 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 319A route city bus runs about 12 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 43 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 319A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Noida Sector 43 to → Shahdara Terminal Shahdara Terminal to → Noida Sector 43
First Bus 5:20 AM 6:45 AM
Last Bus 7:25 PM 9:15 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 12 per day 12 per day

DTC Bus no ‘319A’ (Noida Sector 43 to → Shahdara Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Noida Sector 43 5:20 AM
2 Botanical Garden 5:24 AM
3 Noida Sector 28 5:26 AM
4 Sector 18 5:29 AM
5 Atta Chowk 5:30 AM
6 Rajnigandha Chowk 5:31 AM
7 Sector 19 Crossing 5:33 AM
8 Noida Sector 19 5:35 AM
9 BSNL Sector 19 5:35 AM
10 Noida Sector-20 5:36 AM
11 Sector 21/10 5:38 AM
12 Noida Stadium 5:39 AM
13 Sector 12 5:41 AM
14 Bharti Public School 5:46 AM
15 New Kondli A-1 5:48 AM
16 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 5:49 AM
17 Fire Station 5:52 AM
18 Dallupura 5:53 AM
19 Kondli 5:55 AM
20 Kalyanpuri Crossing 5:56 AM
21 Kalyanpuri Terminal 5:56 AM
22 Kalyanpuri 5:57 AM
23 Khichripur Village 5:59 AM
24 East Vinod Nagar Mayur Vihar 6:01 AM
25 Parivar Apartment 6:02 AM
26 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 6:03 AM
27 Balco Apartment 6:04 AM
28 Himalaya Apartment 6:05 AM
29 Balco Colony 6:06 AM
30 Gagan Vihar 6:11 AM
31 F1 Block Jagatpuri 6:12 AM
32 A Block Jagatpuri 6:14 AM
33 Radhey Puri 6:15 AM
34 Arjun Nagar 6:15 AM
35 Hans Apartment 6:16 AM
36 East Krishna Nagar 6:17 AM
37 Krishna Nagar A Block 6:18 AM
38 Swarn Cinema 6:19 AM
39 East Azad Nagar 6:20 AM
40 Jharkhand 6:21 AM
41 Kanti Nagar Extension Bus Stop 6:22 AM
42 Shyam Lal College 6:24 AM
43 Shahdara Terminal 6:25 AM

When you travel 319A route city bus from Noida Sector 43 towards (→) Shahdara Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 7:25 PM from Noida Sector 43 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 12 daily trips from Noida Sector 43 towards Shahdara Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Noida Sector 43 towards (→) Shahdara Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 319A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shahdara Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘319A’ (Shahdara Terminal to → Noida Sector 43 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shahdara Terminal 6:45 AM
2 Shyam Lal College 6:46 AM
3 Kanti Nagar Extension 6:47 AM
4 Jharkhand 6:48 AM
5 East Azad Nagar 6:49 AM
6 Swarn Cinema 6:51 AM
7 East Krishna Nagar 6:52 AM
8 Maluk Singh Marg Hans Apartment 6:53 AM
9 Arjun Nagar 6:54 AM
10 Radhey Puri 6:55 AM
11 A Block Jagatpuri 6:56 AM
12 F1 Block Jagatpuri 6:58 AM
13 Gagan Vihar 6:59 AM
14 Shree Ganesh Apartment 7:04 AM
15 Balco Apartment 7:06 AM
16 Vijay Lakshmi Apartment 7:07 AM
17 Parivar Apartment 7:07 AM
18 East Vinod Nagar Mayur Vihar 7:09 AM
19 Khichripur Village 7:10 AM
20 Kalyanpuri 7:12 AM
21 Kalyanpuri Terminal 7:13 AM
22 Kondli 7:15 AM
23 Dallupura 7:17 AM
24 Fire Station 7:18 AM
25 Mayur Vihar Phase 3 Crossing 7:20 AM
26 New Kondli A-1 7:21 AM
27 Sector 11 7:25 AM
28 Thana Noida Sector 22 7:28 AM
29 Noida Stadium 7:30 AM
30 Sector 21 Bus Stop 7:31 AM
31 Noida Sector 9 7:32 AM
32 NCPL 7:34 AM
33 Sector 19 Telephone Exchange 7:34 AM
34 Sector 19 7:36 AM
35 Noida Sector 19 7:38 AM
36 Sector 28 7:41 AM
37 Noida Sector 29 7:42 AM
38 Botanical Garden 7:44 AM
39 Noida Sector 43 7:48 AM

In return journey, when you travel 319A no. city bus from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Noida Sector 43, the first DTC Bus is at 6:45 AM and last bus is at 9:15 PM from Shahdara Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 12 daily trips from Shahdara Terminal towards Noida Sector 43 route.

Time table for Buses from Shahdara Terminal towards (→) Noida Sector 43

  • First Bus
  • 6:45 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 319A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Noida Sector 43.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.