DTC Bus 751 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 751 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Dwarka More Metro Station and Kamla Market everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 751 route city bus runs about 26 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 44 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 751 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kamla Market to → Dwarka More Metro Station Dwarka More Metro Station to → Kamla Market
First Bus 5:19 AM 8:15 AM
Last Bus 4:32 PM 10:16 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 26 per day 26 per day

DTC Bus no ‘751’ (Kamla Market to → Dwarka More Metro Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kamla Market 5:19 AM
2 New Delhi Railway Station Flyover 5:21 AM
3 Paharganj Dispensary 5:22 AM
4 P.S. Pahar Ganj 5:24 AM
5 Jhande Walan 5:26 AM
6 Karol Bagh Terminal 5:27 AM
7 Hanuman Chowk 5:28 AM
8 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 5:30 AM
9 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 5:34 AM
10 Shankar Road 5:36 AM
11 Rajender Nagar 5:38 AM
12 East Patel Nagar 5:40 AM
13 Patel Nagar Metro Station 5:41 AM
14 West Patel Nagar 5:42 AM
15 Shadipur Metro Station 5:45 AM
16 Pandav Nagar 5:46 AM
17 Naraina Depot 5:47 AM
18 Bantex 5:50 AM
19 Loha Mandi 5:52 AM
20 Payal Cinema 5:56 AM
21 Naraina Vihar 5:58 AM
22 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 6:02 AM
23 L.I.G. Flats 6:04 AM
24 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 6:07 AM
25 Hari Nagar 6:11 AM
26 Dabri More 6:18 AM
27 New Dwarka Road 6:20 AM
28 Dwarkapuri 6:21 AM
29 Vijay Enclave 6:22 AM
30 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 6:24 AM
31 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 6:25 AM
32 Mahalakshmi Apartment Sector 2 6:27 AM
33 J.M. International School 6:28 AM
34 Sector 2 & 6 Bus Stop 6:29 AM
35 Madhu Vihar 6:31 AM
36 Rajapuri 6:34 AM
37 D.P.S. Matiyala 6:37 AM
38 Sector 3/4 Dwarka 6:38 AM
39 Dwarka Sector 13 3 Crossing 6:39 AM
40 Sector 13 MRV School 6:40 AM
41 Sector 13 Dwarka MIG Flat 6:41 AM
42 Sulahkul Madir 6:42 AM
43 Suraj Vihar 6:44 AM
44 Dwarka More Metro Station 6:46 AM

When you travel 751 route city bus from Kamla Market towards (→) Dwarka More Metro Station, the first Bus is at 5:19 AM and last bus is at 4:32 PM from Kamla Market bus stop. DTC runs a total of 26 daily trips from Kamla Market towards Dwarka More Metro Station route.

Time table for Buses from Kamla Market towards (→) Dwarka More Metro Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:19 AM
  • 5:37 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:13 AM
  • 6:31 AM
  • 6:49 AM
  • 7:07 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:19 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:31 AM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:32 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:26 PM
  • 2:44 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 751 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dwarka More Metro Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘751’ (Dwarka More Metro Station to → Kamla Market Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dwarka More Metro Station 8:15 AM
2 Suraj Vihar 8:17 AM
3 NSIT 8:19 AM
4 Sector-13 Bus Stand Dwarka 8:20 AM
5 Sector 13 MRV School 8:21 AM
6 Dwarka Sector 13 3 Crossing 8:22 AM
7 Sector 3/4 Dwarka 8:22 AM
8 D.P.S. Matiyala 8:24 AM
9 Matiyala Crossing 8:26 AM
10 Rajapuri 8:27 AM
11 Madhu Vihar 8:30 AM
12 Dwarka Sector 2 & 6 8:31 AM
13 J.M. International School 8:33 AM
14 Mahalaxmi Apartments 8:34 AM
15 SFS Flats Sector 2 Power House 8:35 AM
16 Mahavir Enclave Part 2 & 3 8:37 AM
17 Vijay Enclave 8:38 AM
18 Dwarka Puri 8:40 AM
19 New Dwarka Road 8:41 AM
20 Dabri More 8:43 AM
21 Dabri Crossing 8:43 AM
22 C-4E Janakpuri 8:45 AM
23 Bharti College 8:48 AM
24 Virender Nagar 8:49 AM
25 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 8:59 AM
26 Government Press 9:01 AM
27 Mayapuri Crossing 9:02 AM
28 Mayapuri Chowk 9:02 AM
29 Naraina Vihar 9:07 AM
30 Payal Cinema 9:09 AM
31 Loha Mandi 9:13 AM
32 Bentex 9:15 AM
33 Naraina Depot 9:17 AM
34 Pandav Nagar 9:18 AM
35 Manjit 9:20 AM
36 Shadipur Colony 9:21 AM
37 West Patel Nagar 9:22 AM
38 Patel Nagar Metro Station 9:24 AM
39 East Patel Nagar 9:26 AM
40 Rajender Nagar 9:27 AM
41 Shankar Road 9:28 AM
42 New Rajender Nagar 9:30 AM
43 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 9:35 AM
44 Karol Bagh Terminal 9:38 AM
45 Jhande Walan 9:39 AM
46 P.S. Pahar Ganj 9:41 AM
47 Paharganj Dispensary 9:42 AM
48 Kamla Market 9:46 AM

In return journey, when you travel 751 no. city bus from Dwarka More Metro Station towards (→) Kamla Market, the first DTC Bus is at 8:15 AM and last bus is at 10:16 PM from Dwarka More Metro Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 26 daily trips from Dwarka More Metro Station towards Kamla Market route.

Time table for Buses from Dwarka More Metro Station towards (→) Kamla Market

  • First Bus
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:58 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 1:52 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:43 PM
  • 8:01 PM
  • 8:19 PM
  • 8:37 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:13 PM
  • 9:31 PM
  • 9:49 PM
  • 10:07 PM
  • 10:16 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 751 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kamla Market.

2 Replies to “751”

  1. 751
    It is very good and useful bus route.

    Thanks for it to DTC department.

    I would like to suggest-
    1) please fix the time of buses.

    2) people are not aware about this route thatswhy they dont board this bus. Please give instruction to conductor that he must speak loudly on every stopes about main places of bus route.

    Thanks.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.