DTC Bus 803 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 803 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium Terminal and Madhu Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 803 route city bus runs about 24 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 44 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 803 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Madhu Vihar to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Madhu Vihar
First Bus 5:34 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 8:14 PM 9:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 24 per day 24 per day

DTC Bus no ‘803’ (Madhu Vihar to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Madhu Vihar 5:34 AM
2 Dwarka Sector 2 & 6 5:35 AM
3 J.M. International School 5:37 AM
4 Dwarka Sector-1 5:38 AM
5 Dwarka Crossing 5:40 AM
6 Sulabh – Mahavir Enclave 5:42 AM
7 Dashrath Puri 5:44 AM
8 Vijay Enclave 5:46 AM
9 Dabri More 5:49 AM
10 Dabri Crossing 5:49 AM
11 Janak Cinema 5:52 AM
12 Desu Colony 5:52 AM
13 Vashisht Park 5:54 AM
14 D Block Janakpuri 5:56 AM
15 Lajwanti Garden 5:57 AM
16 Junk Market 6:00 AM
17 Gulab House 6:02 AM
18 Bobby Soap 6:03 AM
19 P.S. Mayapuri 6:03 AM
20 Metal Forzing 6:05 AM
21 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 6:06 AM
22 Government Press 6:08 AM
23 Mayapuri Crossing 6:09 AM
24 Mayapuri Chowk 6:10 AM
25 Naraina Vihar 6:14 AM
26 Payal Cinema 6:16 AM
27 Loha Mandi 6:20 AM
28 Bentex 6:22 AM
29 Naraina Depot 6:24 AM
30 Pandav Nagar 6:25 AM
31 Shadipur DTC Colony Bus Stop 6:26 AM
32 Manjit 6:27 AM
33 West Patel Nagar 6:30 AM
34 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:31 AM
35 East Patel Nagar 6:33 AM
36 Rajendra Place 6:35 AM
37 Karol Bagh Metro Station 6:38 AM
38 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:40 AM
39 Meghdoot Bhawan 6:43 AM
40 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 6:44 AM
41 Balmiki Mandir 6:45 AM
42 Police Station Mandir Marg 6:46 AM
43 Gole Market 6:47 AM
44 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 6:51 AM

When you travel 803 route city bus from Madhu Vihar towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:34 AM and last bus is at 8:14 PM from Madhu Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from Madhu Vihar towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Madhu Vihar towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:34 AM
  • 5:58 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 1:26 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:26 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 803 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘803’ (Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Madhu Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 7:10 AM
2 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 7:12 AM
3 Gole Market 7:14 AM
4 Police Station Mandir Marg 7:15 AM
5 Balmiki Mandir 7:16 AM
6 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 7:17 AM
7 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 7:18 AM
8 Hanuman Chowk 7:19 AM
9 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:21 AM
10 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 7:24 AM
11 Rajendra Place 7:25 AM
12 East Patel Nagar 7:28 AM
13 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:30 AM
14 West Patel Nagar 7:31 AM
15 Shadipur Metro Station 7:34 AM
16 Shadipur Colony 7:35 AM
17 Pandav Nagar 7:36 AM
18 Naraina Depot 7:37 AM
19 Bantex 7:39 AM
20 Loha Mandi 7:41 AM
21 Payal Cinema 7:45 AM
22 Naraina Vihar 7:47 AM
23 Mayapuri Crossing 7:52 AM
24 Government Press 7:53 AM
25 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 7:55 AM
26 Metal Forzing 7:55 AM
27 Police Station Mayapuri 7:57 AM
28 Gulab House 7:58 AM
29 Junk Market 8:01 AM
30 Lajwanti Garden 8:04 AM
31 D Block Bus Stand 8:05 AM
32 Sagarpur 8:07 AM
33 Desu Colony 8:08 AM
34 Janak Cinema 8:09 AM
35 Dabri More 8:12 AM
36 Dabri Extension 8:13 AM
37 Vijay Enclave 8:14 AM
38 Dashrath Puri 8:15 AM
39 Mahavir Enclave 8:18 AM
40 Dwarka More 8:20 AM
41 Dwarka Sector 1 8:22 AM
42 J.M. International School 8:23 AM
43 Sector 2 & 6 Bus Stop 8:25 AM
44 Madhu Vihar 8:27 AM

In return journey, when you travel 803 no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Madhu Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 7:10 AM and last bus is at 9:50 PM from Shivaji Stadium Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 24 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards Madhu Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Madhu Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 9:34 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 803 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Madhu Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.