DTC Bus 908 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 908 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Karampura Terminal and Sultanpuri Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 908 route city bus runs about 24 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 33 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 908 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Sultanpuri Terminal to → Karampura Terminal Karampura Terminal to → Sultanpuri Terminal
First Bus 6:00 AM 7:00 AM
Last Bus 8:50 PM 10:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 24 per day 24 per day

DTC Bus no ‘908’ (Sultanpuri Terminal to → Karampura Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Sultanpuri Terminal 6:00 AM
2 C Block Sultanpuri 6:01 AM
3 B Block Sultanpuri 6:02 AM
4 Sultanpuri 6:03 AM
5 E1 Block Sultanpuri 6:04 AM
6 Sultanpuri A.B. Extension 6:05 AM
7 Fish Market 6:06 AM
8 S Block Mangolpuri 6:07 AM
9 Mangolpuri T Block 6:09 AM
10 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 6:11 AM
11 B Block Mangolpuri 6:13 AM
12 Mata Mandir 6:13 AM
13 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 6:17 AM
14 Multan Nagar 6:19 AM
15 New Multan Nagar 6:21 AM
16 Ordinance Depot 6:22 AM
17 Madipur JJ Colony 6:24 AM
18 Madipur Village 6:25 AM
19 SPM College 6:27 AM
20 Shivaji Park 6:28 AM
21 Agrashen Hospital 6:29 AM
22 East Punjabi Bagh 6:31 AM
23 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 6:33 AM
24 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:36 AM
25 E.S.I. Hospital 6:38 AM
26 Rajdhani College 6:39 AM
27 Raja Garden 6:41 AM
28 Bali Nagar 6:42 AM
29 Sudershan Park 6:43 AM
30 Kirti Nagar 6:45 AM
31 Moti Nagar Market 6:47 AM
32 Moti Nagar 6:48 AM
33 Karampura Terminal Bus Stop 6:49 AM

When you travel 908 route city bus from Sultanpuri Terminal towards (→) Karampura Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 8:50 PM from Sultanpuri Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 24 daily trips from Sultanpuri Terminal towards Karampura Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Sultanpuri Terminal towards (→) Karampura Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 908 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Karampura Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘908’ (Karampura Terminal to → Sultanpuri Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Karampura Terminal 7:00 AM
2 Moti Nagar 7:00 AM
3 Moti Nagar Market 7:02 AM
4 Kirti Nagar 7:03 AM
5 Ramesh Nagar 7:05 AM
6 Bali Nagar 7:06 AM
7 Raja Garden 7:07 AM
8 Rajdhani College 7:09 AM
9 E.S.I. Hospital 7:11 AM
10 Punjabi Bagh Club 7:13 AM
11 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 7:16 AM
12 East Punjabi Bagh 7:17 AM
13 Agrashen Hospital 7:19 AM
14 Shivaji Park 7:20 AM
15 S.P.M. College 7:21 AM
16 Madipur Village 7:22 AM
17 Madipur JJ Colony 7:25 AM
18 Ordnance Depot 7:26 AM
19 Avtar Enclave 7:27 AM
20 Multan Nagar 7:29 AM
21 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 7:31 AM
22 Peeragarhi 7:32 AM
23 Peera Garhi 7:33 AM
24 Mangolpuri B Block 7:36 AM
25 Q Block Mangolpuri Terminal 7:38 AM
26 B Block Mangolpuri 7:39 AM
27 Q Block Durbalnath Vatika 7:40 AM
28 S Block Mangolpuri 7:42 AM
29 Fish Market 7:43 AM
30 Sultanpuri A.B. Extension 7:44 AM
31 E1 Block Sultanpuri 7:45 AM
32 Sultanpuri 7:46 AM
33 D Block Sultanpuri 7:47 AM
34 C Block Sultanpuri 7:48 AM
35 Sultanpuri Terminal 7:49 AM

In return journey, when you travel 908 no. city bus from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Sultanpuri Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Karampura Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 24 daily trips from Karampura Terminal towards Sultanpuri Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Sultanpuri Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 908 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sultanpuri Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.