DTC Bus 891 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 891 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between E Block Jahangirpuri and Hari Nagar Clock Tower everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 891 route city bus runs about 126 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 44 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 891 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Hari Nagar Clock Tower to → E Block Jahangirpuri E Block Jahangirpuri to → Hari Nagar Clock Tower
First Bus 6:00 AM 5:55 AM
Last Bus 9:55 PM 9:38 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 126 per day 66 per day

DTC Bus no ‘891’ (Hari Nagar Clock Tower to → E Block Jahangirpuri) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 6:00 AM
2 Maya Enclave BSES Office 6:01 AM
3 Junk Market 6:02 AM
4 Gulab House 6:05 AM
5 Bobby Soap 6:05 AM
6 P.S. Mayapuri 6:06 AM
7 BE Block Harinagar 6:07 AM
8 Metal Forzing 6:08 AM
9 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 6:09 AM
10 Government Press 6:11 AM
11 Mayapuri Crossing 6:12 AM
12 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 6:12 AM
13 Rajouri Garden Market 6:15 AM
14 Rajdhani College 6:19 AM
15 Rajdhani College 6:20 AM
16 E.S.I. Hospital 6:21 AM
17 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:23 AM
18 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 6:26 AM
19 East Punjabi Bagh 6:27 AM
20 Punjabi Bagh 6:29 AM
21 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 6:31 AM
22 Shakurpur 6:33 AM
23 Samrat Enclave 6:34 AM
24 Rajdhani Enclave 6:36 AM
25 Mahindra Park 6:37 AM
26 M.Z.R. Pitampura 6:38 AM
27 Lok Vihar 6:40 AM
28 Dipni Apartment 6:42 AM
29 Kapil Vihar 6:43 AM
30 J.D. Block Pitampura 6:43 AM
31 Madhuban Chowk 6:45 AM
32 RU Block Pitampura 6:46 AM
33 RU-Block Pitampura 6:47 AM
34 D Block Prashant Vihar 6:49 AM
35 Uttari Pitampura 6:50 AM
36 BV Block Pitampura 6:50 AM
37 Haiderpur Water Works 6:52 AM
38 Badli X-ing 6:55 AM
39 G.T.K. Bypass 6:58 AM
40 Mukarba Chowk 7:00 AM
41 G.T. Karnal Depot 7:02 AM
42 A Block Jahangirpuri 7:04 AM
43 K Block Jahangirpuri 7:05 AM
44 E Block Jahangirpuri 7:07 AM

When you travel 891 route city bus from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards (→) E Block Jahangirpuri, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 9:55 PM from Hari Nagar Clock Tower bus stop. DTC runs a total of 126 daily trips from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards E Block Jahangirpuri route.

Time table for Buses from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards (→) E Block Jahangirpuri

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:01 AM
  • 6:01 AM
  • 6:16 AM
  • 6:17 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:21 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:31 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:41 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:49 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:51 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:21 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:31 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:37 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:51 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:09 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:21 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:31 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:51 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:01 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:11 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:21 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:26 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:46 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:51 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:21 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:31 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:51 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:01 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:21 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:26 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:11 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:21 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:46 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:26 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 1:51 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:01 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:11 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:31 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:51 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:01 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:21 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:31 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:51 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:01 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:11 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:26 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:31 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:41 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 6:56 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:26 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:41 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 7:51 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:21 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:26 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:31 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:01 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:16 PM
  • 9:21 PM
  • 9:21 PM
  • 9:35 PM
  • 9:36 PM
  • 9:41 PM
  • 9:41 PM
  • 9:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 891 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards E Block Jahangirpuri.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘891’ (E Block Jahangirpuri to → Hari Nagar Clock Tower Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Haiderpur Water Works 5:55 AM
2 BV Block Pitampura 5:57 AM
3 Uttari Pitampura 5:57 AM
4 Pitampura (RU-Block) 5:59 AM
5 Power House 6:00 AM
6 Madhuban Chowk 6:02 AM
7 Madhuban Chowk 6:02 AM
8 J.D. Block Pitampura 6:03 AM
9 Kapil Vihar 6:04 AM
10 Dipni Apartment 6:05 AM
11 Lok Vihar 6:06 AM
12 Chander Lok 6:08 AM
13 Road Number 44 Crossing Rajdhani Enclave 6:10 AM
14 Mahindra Park 6:10 AM
15 Rajdhani Enclave 6:11 AM
16 Samrat Enclave 6:12 AM
17 Shakurpur 6:14 AM
18 Shakurpur Village 6:15 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh 6:18 AM
20 East Punjabi Bagh 6:19 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 6:21 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:24 AM
23 E.S.I. Hospital 6:26 AM
24 Rajdhani College 6:28 AM
25 Rajouri Garden Market 6:31 AM
26 Mayapuri Crossing 6:35 AM
27 Government Press 6:36 AM
28 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 6:38 AM
29 Metal Forzing 6:38 AM
30 Police Station Mayapuri 6:40 AM
31 Gulab House 6:42 AM
32 Junk Market 6:44 AM
33 Maya Enclave BSES Office 6:45 AM
34 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 6:47 AM

In return journey, when you travel 891 no. city bus from E Block Jahangirpuri towards (→) Hari Nagar Clock Tower, the first DTC Bus is at 5:55 AM and last bus is at 9:38 PM from E Block Jahangirpuri bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 66 daily trips from E Block Jahangirpuri towards Hari Nagar Clock Tower route.

Time table for Buses from E Block Jahangirpuri towards (→) Hari Nagar Clock Tower

  • First Bus
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:33 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:03 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:33 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:53 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 11:59 AM
  • 12:13 PM
  • 12:29 PM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:08 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:38 PM
  • 3:43 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 3:59 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:39 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:08 PM
  • 5:13 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:08 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:38 PM
  • 6:43 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:13 PM
  • 7:23 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 7:38 PM
  • 7:53 PM
  • 7:58 PM
  • 8:03 PM
  • 8:08 PM
  • 8:13 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:38 PM
  • 8:39 PM
  • 8:49 PM
  • 9:03 PM
  • 9:04 PM
  • 9:08 PM
  • 9:19 PM
  • 9:23 PM
  • 9:28 PM
  • 9:38 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 891 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hari Nagar Clock Tower.

2 Replies to “891”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.