DTC Bus 889 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 889 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Hari Nagar Clock Tower and Rohini Sector 27 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 889 route city bus runs about 29 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 46 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 889 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Rohini Sector 27 to → Hari Nagar Clock Tower Hari Nagar Clock Tower to → Rohini Sector 27
First Bus 5:40 AM 7:10 AM
Last Bus 8:40 PM 10:11 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 29 per day 60 per day

DTC Bus no ‘889’ (Rohini Sector 27 to → Hari Nagar Clock Tower) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rohini Sector 27 5:40 AM
2 B Block Shahbad Dairy 5:46 AM
3 A Block Shahbad Dairy 5:47 AM
4 Saint Xaviers School 5:49 AM
5 Shahbad School 5:50 AM
6 Shahbad Village 5:52 AM
7 Delhi Engineering College 5:53 AM
8 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 5:55 AM
9 Rohini Sector 16 5:58 AM
10 Rohini Sector 11 5:59 AM
11 Rithala Metro Station 6:05 AM
12 Rajeev Gandhi Cancer Hospital 6:07 AM
13 Rohini Sector 9 6:10 AM
14 Rohini East Metro 6:14 AM
15 Madhuban Chowk 6:14 AM
16 Madhuban Chowk 6:15 AM
17 RU Block Pitampura 6:17 AM
18 RU Block Pitampura 6:17 AM
19 CD Block Pitampura 6:18 AM
20 AP Block Pitampura 6:19 AM
21 K.D. Block Pitampura 6:21 AM
22 ND / DP Block Pitampura 6:22 AM
23 D.D.A. Office / TV Tower 6:24 AM
24 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 6:25 AM
25 Subhash Palace 6:27 AM
26 Wazirpur Flyover 6:28 AM
27 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 6:29 AM
28 Telephone Exchange 6:30 AM
29 Britannia 6:31 AM
30 Shakurpur Village 6:34 AM
31 Punjabi Bagh 6:36 AM
32 East Punjabi Bagh 6:38 AM
33 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 6:40 AM
34 Punjabi Bagh Club 6:42 AM
35 E.S.I. Hospital 6:44 AM
36 Rajdhani College 6:46 AM
37 Rajouri Garden Market 6:50 AM
38 Mayapuri Crossing 6:53 AM
39 Government Press 6:54 AM
40 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 6:56 AM
41 Metal Forzing 6:57 AM
42 Police Station Mayapuri 6:59 AM
43 Gulab House 7:00 AM
44 Junk Market 7:03 AM
45 Maya Enclave BSES Office 7:04 AM
46 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 7:05 AM

When you travel 889 route city bus from Rohini Sector 27 towards (→) Hari Nagar Clock Tower, the first Bus is at 5:40 AM and last bus is at 8:40 PM from Rohini Sector 27 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 29 daily trips from Rohini Sector 27 towards Hari Nagar Clock Tower route.

Time table for Buses from Rohini Sector 27 towards (→) Hari Nagar Clock Tower

  • First Bus
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:46 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:46 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 889 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hari Nagar Clock Tower.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘889’ (Hari Nagar Clock Tower to → Rohini Sector 27 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 7:10 AM
2 Maya Enclave BSES Office 7:11 AM
3 Junk Market 7:12 AM
4 Gulab House 7:15 AM
5 Bobby Soap 7:15 AM
6 P.S. Mayapuri 7:16 AM
7 Metal Forzing 7:18 AM
8 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 7:19 AM
9 Government Press 7:21 AM
10 Mayapuri Crossing 7:22 AM
11 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 7:22 AM
12 Rajouri Garden Market 7:25 AM
13 Rajdhani College 7:29 AM
14 Rajdhani College 7:30 AM
15 E.S.I. Hospital 7:31 AM
16 Punjabi Bagh Club 7:33 AM
17 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 7:36 AM
18 East Punjabi Bagh 7:37 AM
19 Punjabi Bagh 7:39 AM
20 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 7:41 AM
21 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 7:43 AM
22 Telephone Exchange 7:45 AM
23 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 7:46 AM
24 Subhash Place 7:48 AM
25 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 7:50 AM
26 Power House TV Tower 7:50 AM
27 ND Block Pitampura 7:52 AM
28 K.D. Block Pitampura 7:54 AM
29 Pitampura AP Block 7:55 AM
30 CD Block Pitampura 7:56 AM
31 RU Block Pitampura 7:57 AM
32 Power House 7:58 AM
33 Madhuban Chowk 7:59 AM
34 Madhuban Chowk 8:00 AM
35 Rohini Sector 9 8:04 AM
36 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 8:06 AM
37 Ambedkar Hospital Sector 6 8:07 AM
38 Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Hospital 8:08 AM
39 Rithala Metro Station 8:10 AM
40 Bpit 8:16 AM
41 Rohini Sector 17 8:18 AM
42 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 8:20 AM
43 Delhi Engineering College 8:22 AM
44 Shahbad Village 8:24 AM
45 Shahbad School 8:25 AM
46 Saint Xaviers School 8:27 AM
47 A Block Shahbad Dairy 8:28 AM
48 B Block Shahbad Dairy 8:29 AM
49 Rohini Sector 27 8:36 AM

In return journey, when you travel 889 no. city bus from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards (→) Rohini Sector 27, the first DTC Bus is at 7:10 AM and last bus is at 10:11 PM from Hari Nagar Clock Tower bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 60 daily trips from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards Rohini Sector 27 route.

Time table for Buses from Hari Nagar Clock Tower towards (→) Rohini Sector 27

  • First Bus
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:11 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:41 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 10:01 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:11 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 10:47 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 11:59 AM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:29 PM
  • 1:46 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:41 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:29 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:41 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:51 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:01 PM
  • 6:16 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:29 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:58 PM
  • 8:59 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:11 PM
  • 9:16 PM
  • 9:17 PM
  • 9:36 PM
  • 9:37 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:11 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 889 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rohini Sector 27.

3 Replies to “889”

  1. कृपा इस रूट पर बसों का संचालन नियमित रूप से चलना संभव हो।इस रूट पर बसों के संचालन का कोई नियमित समय नही हैं।जिस करण सुबह के समय दफ्तर,स्कूल,कॉलेज या काम पर जाने वाले यात्रियों को रोजाना समस्या का सामना करना पड़ता है और वो समय से अपने प्रस्थान स्थान पर नहीं पूछतें।जल्द से जल्द इस समस्या का समाधान हो।

    1. Absolutely right bcz today morning i waiting for same bus had not come right time and i am also late for office.

      1. Please is bus ki service zada krva dijiye office jane aane me bahut pareshani hoti koi timing fix hi nhi hai na morning ne na hi evening

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.