DTC Bus 849 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 849 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Tilak Nagar and Qamruddin Nagar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 849 route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 42 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 849 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Qamruddin Nagar to → Tilak Nagar Tilak Nagar to → Qamruddin Nagar
First Bus 8:50 AM 10:45 AM
Last Bus 9:15 AM 11:10 AM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘849’ (Qamruddin Nagar to → Tilak Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Qamruddin Nagar 8:50 AM
2 Nangloi JJ Colony 8:50 AM
3 Nangloi Railway Station 8:51 AM
4 Lokesh Cinema 8:52 AM
5 Nangloi Metro Station 8:53 AM
6 Sultanpuri Crossing 8:55 AM
7 Surajmal Stadium 8:56 AM
8 Nangloi Depot 8:59 AM
9 Indra Enclave 9:01 AM
10 Udyog Nagar 9:02 AM
11 Peeragarhi Metro Station 9:04 AM
12 Peera Garhi Chowk 9:05 AM
13 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 9:06 AM
14 Multan Nagar 9:08 AM
15 New Multan Nagar 9:10 AM
16 Ordinance Depot 9:11 AM
17 Madipur JJ Colony 9:13 AM
18 Madipur Village 9:14 AM
19 SPM College 9:16 AM
20 Shivaji Park 9:17 AM
21 Agrashen Hospital 9:18 AM
22 East Punjabi Bagh 9:20 AM
23 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 9:22 AM
24 Punjabi Bagh Club 9:24 AM
25 E.S.I. Hospital 9:26 AM
26 Rajdhani College 9:28 AM
27 Rajouri Garden Market 9:32 AM
28 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 9:35 AM
29 Mayapuri Crossing 9:36 AM
30 Government Press 9:37 AM
31 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 9:38 AM
32 Metal Forzing 9:39 AM
33 L.I.G. Flats 9:40 AM
34 Swarg Ashram 9:42 AM
35 Beriwala Bagh 9:43 AM
36 D.D.U. Petrol Pump 9:43 AM
37 D.D.U. Hospital 9:44 AM
38 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 9:46 AM
39 DA Block Hari Nagar 9:47 AM
40 G Block Hari Nagar 9:50 AM
41 Fateh Nagar 9:51 AM
42 Tilak Nagar 9:54 AM

When you travel 849 route city bus from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Tilak Nagar, the first Bus is at 8:50 AM and last bus is at 9:15 AM from Qamruddin Nagar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Qamruddin Nagar towards Tilak Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Qamruddin Nagar towards (→) Tilak Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 849 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Tilak Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘849’ (Tilak Nagar to → Qamruddin Nagar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Tilak Nagar 10:45 AM
2 Fateh Nagar 10:46 AM
3 G Block Hari Nagar Bus Stop 10:48 AM
4 Hari Nagar Depot 10:49 AM
5 DA Block Hari Nagar 10:51 AM
6 Hari Nagar Clock Tower 10:52 AM
7 D.D.U. Hospital 10:53 AM
8 Beriwala Bagh 10:54 AM
9 Swarg Ashram 10:55 AM
10 L.I.G Flats 10:57 AM
11 Metal Forzing 10:58 AM
12 Hari Nagar (Mohan Mandir) Mayapuri 10:59 AM
13 Government Press 11:01 AM
14 Mayapuri Crossing 11:02 AM
15 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 11:02 AM
16 Rajouri Garden Market 11:05 AM
17 Raja Garden 11:08 AM
18 Rajdhani College 11:10 AM
19 E.S.I. Hospital 11:11 AM
20 Punjabi Bagh Club 11:13 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 11:16 AM
22 East Punjabi Bagh 11:17 AM
23 Agrashen Hospital 11:19 AM
24 Shivaji Park 11:20 AM
25 S.P.M. College 11:21 AM
26 Madipur Village 11:22 AM
27 Madipur JJ Colony 11:25 AM
28 Ordnance Depot 11:26 AM
29 Avtar Enclave 11:27 AM
30 New Multan Nagar 11:28 AM
31 Multan Nagar 11:29 AM
32 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 11:31 AM
33 Peeragarhi 11:33 AM
34 Peeragarhi Metro Station 11:33 AM
35 Udyog Nagar 11:35 AM
36 Inder Enclave 11:37 AM
37 Jwalapuri 11:38 AM
38 Surajmal Stadium 11:40 AM
39 Sultanpuri Crossing 11:42 AM
40 Nangloi Metro Station 11:44 AM
41 Lokesh Cinema 11:45 AM
42 Nangloi Railway Station 11:46 AM
43 Nangloi JJ Colony 11:47 AM
44 Qamruddin Nagar 11:48 AM

In return journey, when you travel 849 no. city bus from Tilak Nagar towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar, the first DTC Bus is at 10:45 AM and last bus is at 11:10 AM from Tilak Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from Tilak Nagar towards Qamruddin Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Tilak Nagar towards (→) Qamruddin Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 849 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Qamruddin Nagar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.