DTC Bus 804A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 804A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kapashera Border and Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 804A route city bus runs about 6 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 55 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 804A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 to → Kapashera Border Kapashera Border to → Jahangirpuri Terminal 2
First Bus 7:30 AM 9:50 AM
Last Bus 7:10 PM 9:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 6 per day 6 per day

DTC Bus no ‘804A’ (Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 to → Kapashera Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 7:30 AM
2 E Block Jahangirpuri 7:30 AM
3 K Block Jahangirpuri 7:32 AM
4 A Block Jahangirpuri 7:33 AM
5 Jahangirpuri 7:34 AM
6 Mahindra Park 7:36 AM
7 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:37 AM
8 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:38 AM
9 Bharola Village 7:39 AM
10 New Sabzi Mandi 7:40 AM
11 Kewal Park 7:41 AM
12 Moti Masjid 7:42 AM
13 Shalimar Bagh Crossing 7:45 AM
14 Richi Rich 7:47 AM
15 Prembari Pul 7:49 AM
16 Punjab Kesari 7:51 AM
17 Wazirpur Flyover 7:53 AM
18 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 7:54 AM
19 Telephone Exchange 7:55 AM
20 Britannia 7:56 AM
21 Shakurpur Village 7:59 AM
22 Punjabi Bagh 8:01 AM
23 East Punjabi Bagh 8:03 AM
24 Punjabi Bagh Crossing 8:05 AM
25 Punjabi Bagh Club 8:07 AM
26 E.S.I. Hospital 8:09 AM
27 Rajdhani College 8:11 AM
28 Rajouri Garden Market 8:15 AM
29 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 8:18 AM
30 Mayapuri Chowk 8:18 AM
31 Naraina Vihar Bus Stop 8:23 AM
32 Naraina Village 8:26 AM
33 C.O.D. Ring Road 8:28 AM
34 Thimaya Park 8:32 AM
35 Kirbi Place 8:34 AM
36 Police Station Sadar Bazar 8:36 AM
37 Sadar Bazar 8:38 AM
38 Geeta Ashram 8:39 AM
39 Old Base Hospital 8:41 AM
40 Indian Oil Station 8:46 AM
41 A.R.F. Palam 8:48 AM
42 Hanuman Mandir 8:50 AM
43 Palam Airport Bypass 8:51 AM
44 Domestic Airport 8:53 AM
45 Shankar Vihar 8:55 AM
46 Mahipalpur 9:04 AM
47 Rangpuri 9:06 AM
48 Shiv Murti 9:09 AM
49 Orchid Hotel 9:13 AM
50 Samalkha Crossing 9:16 AM
51 Samalkha 9:18 AM
52 Kapashera Crossing 9:19 AM
53 Kapashera Thana 9:20 AM
54 Kapashera Village 9:22 AM
55 Kapashera Police Satation 9:24 AM

When you travel 804A route city bus from Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 towards (→) Kapashera Border, the first Bus is at 7:30 AM and last bus is at 7:10 PM from Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 6 daily trips from Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 towards Kapashera Border route.

Time table for Buses from Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 towards (→) Kapashera Border

  • First Bus
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 804A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kapashera Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘804A’ (Kapashera Border to → Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kapashera Border 9:50 AM
2 Kapashera Village 9:50 AM
3 Kapashera Thana 9:53 AM
4 Kapashera Crossing 9:54 AM
5 Samalkha 9:56 AM
6 Samalkha Crossing 9:57 AM
7 Orchid Hotel 10:00 AM
8 Shiv Murti 10:04 AM
9 Rangpuri 10:07 AM
10 Mahipalpur 10:10 AM
11 Palam Crossing 10:18 AM
12 Palam Airport Bypass 10:22 AM
13 Hanuman Mandir 10:23 AM
14 A.R.F. Palam 10:25 AM
15 Moude Line 10:28 AM
16 Base Hospital 10:31 AM
17 Geeta Ashram 10:32 AM
18 Sadar Bazar 10:33 AM
19 Police Station Sadar Bazar 10:35 AM
20 Kirbi Place 10:38 AM
21 Thimaya Park 10:40 AM
22 Barar Square 10:43 AM
23 C.O.D. Ring Road Bus Stop 10:45 AM
24 Naraina Village 10:47 AM
25 Naraina Vihar 10:50 AM
26 Mayapuri Crossing (Ring Road) 10:55 AM
27 Rajouri Garden Market 10:58 AM
28 Raja Garden 11:00 AM
29 Rajdhani College 11:02 AM
30 E.S.I. Hospital 11:04 AM
31 Punjabi Bagh Club 11:06 AM
32 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 11:09 AM
33 East Punjabi Bagh 11:10 AM
34 Punjabi Bagh 11:12 AM
35 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 11:14 AM
36 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 11:16 AM
37 Telephone Exchange 11:17 AM
38 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 11:18 AM
39 Wazirpur Depot 11:20 AM
40 Punjab Kesari 11:22 AM
41 Prembari Pul 11:24 AM
42 Richi Rich 11:25 AM
43 Ashok Vihar Crossing 11:26 AM
44 Shalimar Bagh 11:27 AM
45 Moti Masjid 11:31 AM
46 Kewal Park 11:32 AM
47 New Sabzi Mandi 11:33 AM
48 Bharola Village 11:34 AM
49 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 11:34 AM
50 Sarai Pepal Thala 11:36 AM
51 Jahangirpuri 11:38 AM
52 A Block Jahangirpuri 11:40 AM
53 K Block Jahangirpuri 11:41 AM
54 E Block Jahangirpuri 11:42 AM
55 Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 11:43 AM

In return journey, when you travel 804A no. city bus from Kapashera Border towards (→) Jahangirpuri Terminal 2, the first DTC Bus is at 9:50 AM and last bus is at 9:30 PM from Kapashera Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 6 daily trips from Kapashera Border towards Jahangirpuri Terminal 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Kapashera Border towards (→) Jahangirpuri Terminal 2

  • First Bus
  • 9:50 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 804A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Jahangirpuri Terminal 2.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.