DTC Bus 894CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 894CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Karampura Terminal and Okhla Gaon everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 894CL route city bus runs about 80 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 40 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 894CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Okhla Gaon to → Karampura Terminal Karampura Terminal to → Okhla Gaon
First Bus 5:24 AM 7:09 AM
Last Bus 8:24 PM 10:09 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 80 per day 80 per day

DTC Bus no ‘894CL’ (Okhla Gaon to → Karampura Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Okhla Village Terminal 5:24 AM
2 Batla House 5:25 AM
3 Jamia Nagar 5:26 AM
4 Ansari Auditorium 5:27 AM
5 Jamia Islamia College 5:28 AM
6 Holy Family Hospital 5:30 AM
7 Bharat Nagar Crossing 5:31 AM
8 Bharat Nagar 5:33 AM
9 New Friends Colony 5:35 AM
10 Ashram 5:37 AM
11 Bhogal 5:42 AM
12 Bhogal (Jangpura) 5:44 AM
13 Hazrat Nizamuddin 5:46 AM
14 Nizamuddin Dargah 5:47 AM
15 Golf Club 5:51 AM
16 Kaka Nagar 5:53 AM
17 Zoo 5:55 AM
18 High Court 5:56 AM
19 Art Gallery 5:57 AM
20 Baroda House 6:00 AM
21 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 6:02 AM
22 Max Mueller Bhawan 6:03 AM
23 Scindia House 1 6:05 AM
24 Marina Hotel 6:09 AM
25 New Delhi Railway Station Gate I 6:10 AM
26 New Delhi Railway Station Flyover 6:11 AM
27 Paharganj Dispensary 6:13 AM
28 P.S. Pahar Ganj 6:15 AM
29 Jhande Walan 6:16 AM
30 Karol Bagh Terminal 6:17 AM
31 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:20 AM
32 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 6:23 AM
33 Rajendra Place 6:25 AM
34 East Patel Nagar 6:27 AM
35 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:29 AM
36 West Patel Nagar 6:31 AM
37 Shadipur Metro Station 6:34 AM
38 Shadipur Depot 6:35 AM
39 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:38 AM
40 Karampura Terminal 6:40 AM

When you travel 894CL route city bus from Okhla Gaon towards (→) Karampura Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:24 AM and last bus is at 8:24 PM from Okhla Gaon bus stop. DTC runs a total of 80 daily trips from Okhla Gaon towards Karampura Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Okhla Gaon towards (→) Karampura Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:39 AM
  • 5:49 AM
  • 5:59 AM
  • 6:09 AM
  • 6:19 AM
  • 6:29 AM
  • 6:39 AM
  • 6:49 AM
  • 6:59 AM
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:19 AM
  • 7:29 AM
  • 7:39 AM
  • 7:49 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:49 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 9:44 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:04 AM
  • 10:14 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:34 AM
  • 11:09 AM
  • 11:19 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:39 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 1:02 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 1:27 PM
  • 1:37 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 1:57 PM
  • 2:07 PM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:27 PM
  • 2:37 PM
  • 2:47 PM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 3:42 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 4:02 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:29 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:14 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:34 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:44 PM
  • 7:19 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 894CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Karampura Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘894CL’ (Karampura Terminal to → Okhla Gaon Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Karampura Terminal 7:09 AM
2 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:11 AM
3 Shadipur Depot 7:13 AM
4 Shadipur Metro Station 7:15 AM
5 West Patel Nagar 7:17 AM
6 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:19 AM
7 East Patel Nagar 7:21 AM
8 Rajendra Place 7:23 AM
9 Karol Bagh Metro Station 7:26 AM
10 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 7:28 AM
11 Karol Bagh Terminal 7:31 AM
12 Jhande Walan 7:32 AM
13 P.S. Pahar Ganj 7:33 AM
14 Paharganj Dispensary 7:35 AM
15 Kamla Market 7:39 AM
16 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 7:40 AM
17 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 7:40 AM
18 Vivekanand Marg 7:41 AM
19 Shivaji Park 7:42 AM
20 Super Bazar 7:44 AM
21 Max Mueller Bhawan 7:47 AM
22 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan 7:49 AM
23 Baroda House 7:51 AM
24 National Stadium 7:53 AM
25 High Court 7:55 AM
26 Zoo 7:56 AM
27 Sunder Nagar Market 7:58 AM
28 Delhi Public School 8:00 AM
29 Nizamuddin Dargah 8:03 AM
30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 8:04 AM
31 Bhogal 8:07 AM
32 Ashram 8:12 AM
33 New Friends Colony 8:15 AM
34 Bharat Nagar 8:17 AM
35 Bharat Nagar Crossing 8:19 AM
36 Holy Family Hospital 8:20 AM
37 Jamia Millia Islamia Bus Stop 8:22 AM
38 Ansari Auditorium 8:23 AM
39 Jamia Nagar 8:24 AM
40 Batla House 8:25 AM
41 Okhla Gaon 8:26 AM

In return journey, when you travel 894CL no. city bus from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Okhla Gaon, the first DTC Bus is at 7:09 AM and last bus is at 10:09 PM from Karampura Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 80 daily trips from Karampura Terminal towards Okhla Gaon route.

Time table for Buses from Karampura Terminal towards (→) Okhla Gaon

  • First Bus
  • 7:09 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:34 AM
  • 9:49 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:09 AM
  • 10:19 AM
  • 10:39 AM
  • 10:59 AM
  • 11:14 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 11:44 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:34 PM
  • 12:44 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:39 PM
  • 1:49 PM
  • 1:59 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 2:29 PM
  • 2:49 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:14 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:34 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:14 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:39 PM
  • 5:49 PM
  • 5:59 PM
  • 6:19 PM
  • 6:39 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:34 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:04 PM
  • 8:14 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:34 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:54 PM
  • 9:04 PM
  • 9:19 PM
  • 9:29 PM
  • 9:39 PM
  • 9:49 PM
  • 10:09 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 894CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Okhla Gaon.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.