DTC Bus 449CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 449CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between C.R. Park Market 2 and Old Delhi Railway Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 449CL route city bus runs about 2 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 31 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 449CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Old Delhi Railway Station to → C.R. Park Market 2 C.R. Park Market 2 to → Old Delhi Railway Station
First Bus 7:36 AM 8:50 AM
Last Bus 6:24 PM 8:06 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 2 per day 2 per day

DTC Bus no ‘449CL’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → C.R. Park Market 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:36 AM
2 Kauria Bridge 7:38 AM
3 Red Fort 7:39 AM
4 Jama Masjid 7:42 AM
5 Darya Ganj 7:44 AM
6 Delhi Gate 7:48 AM
7 Shaheed Park 7:49 AM
8 Express Building 7:49 AM
9 Lala R.C. Agarwal Chowk 7:51 AM
10 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 7:53 AM
11 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 7:55 AM
12 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 7:56 AM
13 National Stadium 7:58 AM
14 Zoo 7:59 AM
15 Sunder Nagar Market 8:01 AM
16 Delhi Public School 8:03 AM
17 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 8:04 AM
18 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 8:06 AM
19 C.G.O. Complex 8:08 AM
20 Pant Nagar 8:09 AM
21 Defence Colony 8:13 AM
22 MCKR Hospital 8:15 AM
23 Central School 8:19 AM
24 Lady Shri Ram College 8:20 AM
25 Kailash Colony 8:22 AM
26 Sant Nagar 8:24 AM
27 Nehru Place 8:26 AM
28 Nehru Place Apartment 8:28 AM
29 South Park Apartment CR Park 8:29 AM
30 D.B. College 8:31 AM
31 C.R. Park Market 2 8:32 AM

When you travel 449CL route city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) C.R. Park Market 2, the first Bus is at 7:36 AM and last bus is at 6:24 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 2 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards C.R. Park Market 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) C.R. Park Market 2

  • First Bus
  • 7:36 AM
  • 6:24 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 449CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards C.R. Park Market 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘449CL’ (C.R. Park Market 2 to → Old Delhi Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 C.R. Park Market 2 8:50 AM
2 G Block Kalka Ji 8:52 AM
3 Desh Bandhu College 8:53 AM
4 B Block Kalka Ji 8:54 AM
5 Nehru Place 8:56 AM
6 Sant Nagar 8:58 AM
7 Kailash Colony 9:00 AM
8 L.S.R. College 9:02 AM
9 Central School 9:05 AM
10 MCKR Hospital 9:08 AM
11 Lajpat Nagar 9:09 AM
12 Defence Colony 9:09 AM
13 Pant Nagar 9:14 AM
14 C.G.O. Complex 9:15 AM
15 Lodhi Hotel 9:17 AM
16 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 9:19 AM
17 Delhi Public School 9:20 AM
18 Sunder Nagar 9:21 AM
19 Zoo 9:23 AM
20 National Stadium 9:25 AM
21 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 9:26 AM
22 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 9:27 AM
23 Supreme Court 9:29 AM
24 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 9:29 AM
25 Express Building 9:33 AM
26 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park 9:34 AM
27 Delhi Gate 9:35 AM
28 Darya Ganj 9:37 AM
29 Subhash Park 9:39 AM
30 Jama Masjid 9:40 AM
31 Red Fort 9:42 AM
32 Kauria Bridge 9:44 AM
33 Old Delhi Railway Station 9:47 AM

In return journey, when you travel 449CL no. city bus from C.R. Park Market 2 towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first DTC Bus is at 8:50 AM and last bus is at 8:06 PM from C.R. Park Market 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 2 daily trips from C.R. Park Market 2 towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from C.R. Park Market 2 towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:06 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 449CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.