DTC Bus 445A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 445A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 445A route city bus runs about 44 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 43 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 445A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar
First Bus 6:00 AM 7:15 AM
Last Bus 6:30 PM 9:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 44 per day 50 per day

DTC Bus no ‘445A’ (Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 6:00 AM
2 Majidia Hospital 6:01 AM
3 Hamdard Library 6:02 AM
4 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 6:03 AM
5 Tara Apartment 6:05 AM
6 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 6:07 AM
7 Hanuman Mandir 6:08 AM
8 Govindpuri Extention Bus Stop 6:09 AM
9 Rampuri 6:09 AM
10 Govind Puri Gali Number 5 6:11 AM
11 Govind Puri Metro Station 6:14 AM
12 Kalkaji Temple 6:15 AM
13 Bhairav Temple 6:17 AM
14 Nehru Place 6:19 AM
15 Sant Nagar 6:22 AM
16 Kailash Colony 6:24 AM
17 L.S.R. College 6:26 AM
18 Central School 6:27 AM
19 MCKR Hospital 6:31 AM
20 Lajpat Nagar 6:32 AM
21 Defence Colony 6:32 AM
22 Pant Nagar 6:37 AM
23 C.G.O. Complex 6:38 AM
24 Lodhi Hotel 6:40 AM
25 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 6:42 AM
26 Delhi Public School 6:43 AM
27 Sunder Nagar 6:44 AM
28 Zoo 6:46 AM
29 National Stadium 6:48 AM
30 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 6:49 AM
31 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 6:50 AM
32 Supreme Court 6:52 AM
33 Pragati Maidan Metro Station 6:52 AM
34 Tilak Bridge 6:53 AM
35 Mandi House 6:55 AM
36 Modern School 6:57 AM
37 Barakhamba Metro Station 6:58 AM
38 Statesman House 6:59 AM
39 Shivaji Park 7:02 AM
40 Vivekanand Marg 7:03 AM
41 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 7:04 AM
42 Police Station Kamla Market 7:04 AM
43 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 7:05 AM

When you travel 445A route city bus from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 6:30 PM from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 44 daily trips from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 445A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘445A’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 7:15 AM
2 Vivekanand Marg 7:16 AM
3 Shivaji Park 7:17 AM
4 Super Bazar 7:19 AM
5 Statesman House 7:20 AM
6 Barakhamba Metro Station 7:20 AM
7 Modern School 7:22 AM
8 Mandi House 7:24 AM
9 Tilak Bridge 7:26 AM
10 Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan Metro Station) 7:27 AM
11 Pragati Maidan Gate Number 5 7:29 AM
12 I.T.P.O. Off Pragati Maidan 7:30 AM
13 National Stadium 7:32 AM
14 Zoo 7:33 AM
15 Sunder Nagar Market 7:35 AM
16 Delhi Public School 7:36 AM
17 Amir Khusroo Park (Oberoi Hotel) 7:37 AM
18 Shiv Mandir Nizamuddin 7:39 AM
19 C.G.O. Complex 7:41 AM
20 Pant Nagar 7:42 AM
21 Defence Colony 7:47 AM
22 MCKR Hospital 7:48 AM
23 Central School 7:52 AM
24 Lady Shri Ram College 7:53 AM
25 Kailash Colony 7:55 AM
26 Sant Nagar 7:57 AM
27 Nehru Place 7:59 AM
28 Nehru Place Terminal 8:01 AM
29 Paras Cinema 8:02 AM
30 Kalkaji Mandir Bus Stop 8:04 AM
31 Govind Puri Metro Station 8:05 AM
32 Govindpuri 8:08 AM
33 Rampuri Gali Number 13 8:10 AM
34 Govindpuri Extension Gali Number 16 8:10 AM
35 Kalkaji D.D.A. Market 8:11 AM
36 D.D.A. Flats Kalkaji 8:12 AM
37 Tara Apartment Bus Stop 8:14 AM
38 Guru Ravi Das Mandir 8:16 AM
39 Hamdard Library 8:17 AM
40 Majidia Hospital 8:18 AM
41 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 8:19 AM

In return journey, when you travel 445A no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 7:15 AM and last bus is at 9:00 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 50 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 445A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.